Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/5/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

La Porte KC

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, Ind

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/1/12

Total Entry: 

1277

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Best Junior:

Taylor L. Chrisman-Open Senior-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michele L. Billings # 165

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH. Remedi Maritime Criminalintent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon R. Cole # 77

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue NIle

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Harrier

CH. Tallyho The Time Of My LIfe

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Mahari Rustic Front Paige News

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jerry M. Watson # 194

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Talamascas Big Cheese

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton # 96

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Mil Mear Geragold Galileo

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton # 206

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Sharbelle Silhouette

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 138

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. Imagine Love’s Second Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn # 137

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Grand Finale

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

 

Show Name:

Tennessee Valley K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/1/12

Total Entry: 808

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer 

Minature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James R. White - 106

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This is It!

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Son Of A Son Of A Sailor

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton - 120

1st:

Otterhound

Ch Kalevala’s Always In Scentsational Style

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Saluki

GCH Aurora’s The Song And Daance Man

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James R. White - 117

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds -72 

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Tigh O’Tykes Hugo

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas E. Daniels - 103   

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Marchwind Finishing Touch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James G. Reynolds - 116  

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD RE

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

4th:

Bulldog

Hetherbull Topline Lady Gaga

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds - 139  

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar