Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/30/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Coeur D’Alene DF (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 29, 2012

Total Entry:  960

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Krogh

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Mi Jeans Reason To Believe

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Darkover Dont Dream Its Over

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Pulalis I Want More Goldenale

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops Fire & Ice

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Krogh

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Reedly Road Globetrotter

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch. Helios Tulip Atheart

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskais Sir Kasper

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Lockshires Detour To Sanlyn

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Burkes Pinnochio Of BNV

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Caryolas Antigua

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Snoline N Snowaters On A Roll

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. L T Haverstock

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood MVP

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Pinerivers Show Me The Money

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. L T Haverstock

1st:

Pug

GCh. Syamores Blonde Ambition

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Airescot Peer Gynt

3rd:

Maltese

GCh. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Blossoms Lets Dance

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary Dunlop

1st:

Bulldog

Rugbys Pinto Bean

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kolumbias Rock N Roll

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Ms Wiz's Rain Of Terror

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dale Simmons

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Supremes Kracker

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh. Eyjahunda Thorarinn

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ronald Hilliard

Best Junior:

Corie Hebert