Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/29/12 11:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Coeur D’Alene DF (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 28, 2012

Total Entry:  1091

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dale Simmons

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Highwayman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. L T Haverstock

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Whiskey Creeks Look But Dont Touch

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Starway Keeper Of The Stars

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Darkover Dont Dream Its Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskais Sir Kasper

2nd:

Otterhound

Ch. Aberdeens Ultimate Addiction

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Lockshires Detour To Sanlyn

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Setsers V Sausagestables Razors Edge

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. L T Haverstock

1st:

Great Dane

Ch. Burkes Pinocchio Of BNV

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Caryola Antigua

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch. Jamelles Bravehearted V Devine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Oasis Razzmatazz

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Krogh

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Flashfire Satins Kurt Aleigh

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. Wyncliffs Wallstreet Wonder

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Genbrooks Playing With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Krogh

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Foremost

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Wyndjamrs Winward Isle

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Besitos Tzi Tzi

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ronald Hilliard

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Supremes Kracker

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Weathermans Syringa Free Spirit

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Christine Cameron

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten

 

Show Name:

Corn Belt KCMerle Taylor

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/28/2012

Total Entry: 776

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Merle Taylor

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablanca Thrilling Seduction

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hitrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Brittany

GCh Starflights Jumpin Jack Flash

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Frost

1st:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Elvbends The Soldier

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At RNB

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wray

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Marcia Feld

1st:

Boxer

Ch Adellinis Nantess Look At Mimi

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ice Ages Bust A Nut

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Marcia Feld

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Snt S Secret Weapon

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch Diamonds Recon Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Taylor

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Rock Star

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujon Thornwood Little

4th:

Toy Poodle

Kudos Karate Kid

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Diana Norman

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Carlyns King Of The Beast

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedys Wild Travellin Man

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarchs Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Neraks Black Gold

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Diana Norman

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sans Branco Stunned At Kindred RN CGC

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Grafitti Wildcard Of Ryancreek

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Merle Taylor  

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow

 

Show Name:

Gloucester KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/28/2012

Total Entry:  717

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Elaine Mathis

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Hedgepath - 131

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Jazzin's Final Jeopardy

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Anson's Tarmis Roger That

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Anselm - 66

1st:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Klaus Anselm - 118

1st:

Akita

Ch. Akiko's Carry The Torch

2nd:

Rottweiler

Eternal Moon Korsair

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Zaltana's For Whom The Bell Tolls

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH Ironwood's Marcelo Roman Luciano

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Elaine Mathis - 70

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Rock Castle's Jovial Patriot

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 133

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Starlight's Sugar Daddy

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 122

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Tanasea's Tai-Grr Lil-Eee

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Klaus Anselm - 77

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Granite Gables Park Place

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'arcey

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Legacy Legend's Run For The Triple Crown

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Stephanie Hedgepath – 20 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

Lo Encinos Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

May 28, 2012

Total Entry:  1557

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel  #21

GCH Clussexx Collaboration

3rd:

English Setter  #12

GCH Oakley's Bedazzled

4th:

Weimaraner  #11

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles E. Trotter

1st:

Bloodhound  #6

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Afghan Hound  #17

CH Thaon's Mowgli

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #35

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound  #6

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

1st:

Boxer  #41

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer  #19

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier  #15

 GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

4th:

Siberian Husky  #42

GCH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Vandra Huber

1st:

Airedale Terrier  #7

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #16

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #23

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Border Terrier  #17

GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Janice G. Pardue

1st:

Japanese Chin  #17

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Pomeranian  #45

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Brussels Griffon  #22

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

4th:

Maltese  #9

CH  Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Dalmatian  #25

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Chow Chow  #23

GCH Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

3rd:

Lhasa Apso  #12

CH Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

French Bulldog  #45

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Brian Meyer

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #38

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Briard  #17

GCH Deja Vu Mia Cake Walk

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Old English Sheepdog  #7

GCH Havenhues Conspiracy Theory

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Best Junior:

 #20  Sage Williams  Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Mid-Continent KC Of Tulsa

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/28/2012

Total Entry:  1323

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Ann Meredith-Cavanna #158

1st:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion's Blackberry Bramble

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #222

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Basenji

CH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Siedach's Diggin' Up Bones

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #161

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz'n To Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Korppret's Friendly Persuasion

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #94

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Legacy's Pohl Dancer Of Tomar

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Timothy Catterson #188

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Yayas Dancing Through Life

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. Bar-Net Rocky Road At Samron

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Taimaria's-Baron'sForever Freedom's Finnegan

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris Sonofa Doc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton #195

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Ken Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

French Bulldog

Edith's Secret Spot In Time

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East So You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Leah R. James #207

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Bit O' Heaven's Sorceress

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. Karosel Kartwheels

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Leah R. James

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Master Class-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Laramie Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Laramie, WY

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/28/2012

Total Entry:  797

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. JANE E. TREIBER

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EDD EMBRY BIVIN

1st:

English Setter

CH. GCH. COUNTRY SQUIRE ROCKETTE

2nd:

Pointer

SOLIVIA'S DEXTERITY AT SKYHI

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. HARBORTOP'S BELLE NICOLE JH RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. CH. MARDI GRAS STRUT THE STAGE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA LEAKEY BRENNER

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. PINEHURST GARRET

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. KUHL BREEZE BENEDICTION

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. GCH. UWANJA’S RAATUM JC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. GREYPLUME’S ECO CHIC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA LEAKEY BRENNER

1st:

Dogues de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER'S N ROWDY'S CZARGENT TROUBLE

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. CH. B-HAVEN'S SHERPA'S MTN ENDEAVOR

4th:

Saint Bernard

CH. SLEEPY HOLLOWS ICE SLICER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RAYMOND D. BAY

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. CAIRNCROFT ELEGANT EMMALINE

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. CARMEL LAKERZ GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EDD ENBRY BIVIN

1st:

Havanese

GCH. CH. D'VA'S SPELLBOUND IN MOTION

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EDD EMBRY BIVIN

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. RIO LUCY IN THE SKYE WITH DIAMONDS

4th:

Bulldog

CH. BEDROCKS CHIP OF THE OLD 'ROCK'

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON NEWCOMB

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. CH. JAMAICA BIRD OF PARADISE CD TD AX OAJ

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

4th:

Border Collie

CH. BAYSHORE'S CAST A SPELL AT AVATAR HSAS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON NEWCOMB

Best Junior:

  ROXANNE BASHOR

 

Show Name:

Gr. Muskegon K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo , Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/28/2012

Total Entry:  1240

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda Robey

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflight's Honor Ro Pillowtak

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Nykiel     188

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Kaska's Capture The Moment

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Windy Hill Disco Dancer

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown    153

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Snachu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. Idole' Coonfused Cleatus

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo    250

1st:

Komondor

GCh. Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Bullmastiff

Gch. Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   83

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Shamrock White Diamonds

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Kaylynn's Party Crasher

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown     174

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Stonehill Great Escape

3rd:

Pug

Ch. House Porry JP Yum Yum Zerohour

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Riverhill's The Fifth Element At XTC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo   143

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflight's Honor Ro Pillowtak

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylen's He's A Heartbreaker

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Imagine Loves Second Chance

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. My Toys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Adrain Landarte     191

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgabels The Frat Boy

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCh. How Sweet It Is De Burr Oak HT PT

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Lightning Strike El Xargall

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Majestic Avatar Strom Warning PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

 

Show Name:

CINCINNATI KC

 

Location (City, State):

HAMILTON,OHIO

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/28/12

Total Entry:  765

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    HOWARD FALBERG

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'N' WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'N' WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

58 GCH SHADOWLAND'S PAWS FOR APPLAUSE AT TRISTAR CD RA

4th:

Field Spaniel

9 GCH NAUTICA'S GOT GAME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

Basenji

32 CH MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

2nd:

Afghan Hound

15 GCH MAHALL ENSIGN

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

10 GCH JUS A REDD HOTT PEPPER

4th:

American Foxhound

7 GCH DEVLON'S FAME AND FORTUNE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Saint Bernard

9 GCH JAMELLE'S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

52 GCH HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KANRO'S WITCHING HOUR

4th:

Rottweiler

11 CH ROCK RUN LIMITED EDITION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY LLOYD

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

Border Terrier

30 GCH HIGHGATE & THE ARK REJOICE

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

7 CH BAR ONE'S SEMPER FI

4th:

Norwich Terrier

15 CH CAMIO'S EDUCATED AVIATOR

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DANIEL DOWLING

1st:

Havanese

21 GCH QBIN'S STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL AT ENGINUITY

2nd:

Silky Terrier

9 GCH MUSICALE'S MAKING A JOYFUL NOISE

3rd:

Papillon

15 GCH MARQUIS THE PHANTOM MENACE

4th:

Chinese Crested

9 EDELWEISS BIG TIME JUSTICE AT JABO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES HAM

1st:

Boston Terrier

26 GCH WEYWOOD'S KNOCKOUT KISMET

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

7 GCH NUUKTOK'S ATKA INUKSHUK

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

7 CH COZMOS CUSTOMBUILT

4th:

French Bulldog

9 GCH FABLEHAFT ROBOBULL JOHNNY CASH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DEBRA LONG GSCHWENDER

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

10 GCH C AND J'S SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

50 GCH MILESTONE'S COOL SUMMER WIND

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

11 GCH SARRON SIMPLY COMPLICATED

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  AMY BOOTH 

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE