Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/31/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Plainfield K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Freehold,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/18/2012

Total Entry:  1558

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Christian Stefanescu  Siberian Husky  Ch Snocrest’s Leone Di Oro

Jr Show Judge   Ashley Tripodi

Best Jr  Chaz  McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Ger Short Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Fyrethorn Stargazer

4th:

Pointer

Ch

Hound Group:

Judge Hal Bierman

1st:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallams Ethan Ramel,MC,LCX

3rd:

Am Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle

4th:

Longhaired Dach

Ch Aviance Solo’s He Is The One,SL

Working Group:

Judge  Vern Harvey

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest’s Leone Di Oro

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

St Schn

Ch Gaudeamus One In A Million

4th:

Leonberger

Ch Cherrywood’s Slam Dunk

Terrier Group:

Judge  Kathy Ferris

1st:

Norwich

Ch Foxwood Chasing A Dream

2nd:

Sm Fox Terr

Ch High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

3rd:

Kerry Blue

  Class Act By Hallsblu

4th:

Bedlington

Ch

Toy Group:

Judge   John C Frederick Peddie

1st:

Toy Manchester Terrier

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s  Green Mountain Boy

3rd:

Pom

Ch Malashel’s Mc Dreamy RN

4th:

Sm Coat Chi

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Joan Goldstein

1st:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Schippeke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Yuko’s Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Judge   Edy Dykstra

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s  Payday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf  Rime Des  Monts  Du Lac

4th:

OES

Ch Windfall Slam Dunk

 

Show Name:

Spokane KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Spokane, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 27, 2012

Total Entry:  1220

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Miss Dorothy MacDonald

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops Fire & Ice

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops Fire & Ice

2nd:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Wynot Go For Gold

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Goldtales Line Of Credit

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Daqrkover Dont Dream Its Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskais Sir Kasper

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Baghdads Be Still My Heart

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Kween Kleopatra Of Shining Mtn

4th:

Greyhound

Ch. Helios Tulip Atheart

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcather Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Sendaches X-mas X-Change V Astia

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Vcn Diable

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Karnovandas Tenzing

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney Herner

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Terriwood MVP

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Medleys War Hunt

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Spotted Oaks Vampire Slayer

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Titians Risky Business

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Blackflash Stars Comet

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Rugbys Sunday Tiger

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Frenchescas The Ultimate Gear Jammer

4th:

Standard Poodle

Lakeridge Cannon Valcopy Envy Me

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Mariels Havest Moon

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acre Flying Solo

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Timberside Vine Maple

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Blue Isles Bourree

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney Herner

Best Junior:

Frances Matute

 

Show Name:

Mid-Continent KC Of Tulsa

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/27/2012

Total Entry:  1582

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Anne Meredith-Cavanna

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #190

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion's Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Timothy Catterson #255

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Basenji

CH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Command Performance SC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci #185

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Chancellor Flirt's High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH. Fearless Bear's Incognito

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Korppret's Friendly Persausion

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton #112

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold ' Em

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Anstamm Maryscot Man In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton #233

1st:

Shih Tzu

Taimaria's-Baron's Forever Freedom's Finnegan

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Endor And Donandru's New Moon

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. Briar-Mar American Gigolo At Vannjty

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. Royalist Ready To Reign

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #228

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dawin Hot N Spicy

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sing's Tenzin

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Trumpet's Winner Takes It All

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer #238

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress PT RN

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. James Fehring

Best Junior:

Sierra Wilson-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

 

Show Name:

CINCINNATI KC

 

Location (City, State):

HAMILTON,OH

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/27/12

Total Entry:  940

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. DANIEL DOWLING

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    HOWARD FALBERG

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

3rd:

Field Spaniel

9 GCH NAUTICA'S GOT GAME

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

9 GCH KESWICKE JOYFUL RENDITION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Whippet

20 CH PIPERS SOME LIKE IT HOT

2nd:

Borzoi

7 ECLIPSE MILD-MANNERED REPORTER

3rd:

Otterhound

7 CH CORCRAGAEL FRAZER NASH

4th:

Basenji

32 CH MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    PAMELA J. FOULK

1st:

Saint Bernard

9 GCH JAMELLE'S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

35 CH JAROE LEGEND OF IRISH SPIRIT

3rd:

Great Dane

35 CH SANDALE-PAJ CAPTAIN BARBOSA

4th:

Rottweiler

11 CH ROCK RUN LIMITED EDITION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES HAM

1st:

Border Terrier

30 GCH HIGHGATE & THE ARK REJOICE

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

42 WARDS CREEK'S GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

15 CH CAMIO'S EDUCATED AVIATOR

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

8 HIGHLAND DOWNS N SKYPAWS SPICE MORNING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY LLOYD

1st:

Papillon

18 GCH LIBERTY'S BORN FREE

2nd:

Havanese

21 GCH QBIN'S STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL AT ENGINUITY

3rd:

Pomeranian

7 PIXIE'SMEMORABLILIA AT PANACHE

4th:

Japanese Chin

11 CH TEABEAR'S SKYLARK

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

7 GCH NUUKTOK'S ATKA INUKSHUK

2nd:

Shiba Inu

7 GCH KUMI ONE TEN SOLDIER

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

7 CH COZMO'S CUSTOMBUILT

4th:

Boston Terrier

26 GCH WEYWOOD'S KNOCKOUT KISMET

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

50 GCH MILESTONE'S COOL SUMMER WIND

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

9 CH LEGACY'S BOLD VENTURE

4th:

Collie - Rough

7 CH STAR COUNTRY PASSION'S LEGACY

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    EDMUND DZIUK

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE

 

Show Name:

Ill. Valley KC Of Peoria

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/27/2012

Total Entry: 964

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

Harrier

5

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mark Threfall

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Stealyka Silhouette Mn Atrction

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Marilyn Spacht

1st:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At RNB

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Berens Hope Of Thornhill

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Colm Hastings

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Snt S Secret Weapon

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch Diamonds Recon Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Diana Norman

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Chismicks Lights On Broadway

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

O Sherlyns Twilight Saga

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Ananas Champagne Wishes

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Hotrods Dog Gone You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Frost

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Calibres Key To The Fortune

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Street Of Dreams

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Robert Frost   

Best Junior:

Madeline Buehler

 

Show Name:

San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

May 27, 2012

Total Entry:  1966

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles E. Trotter

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ken J. Murray

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel  #17

GCH Oakley's Bedazzled

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB  #9

GCH Nickleby's Hero On The Hudson

4th:

Weimaraner  #11

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana p. Cline

1st:

Afghan Hound  #17

CH Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound  #7

GCH Windbourne Every Hand's A Winner

3rd:

Bloodhound  #6

GCH Quiet Creek'd Kiss And Tell

4th:

Basset Hound  #25

GCH Splash's The Professor

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Brian Meyer

1st:

Boxer  #41

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer  #19

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky  #42

GCH Alnisar's Princessa Anastacia

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #24

GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Cindy Meyer

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #16

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier  #7

Ch Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #23

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Irish Terrier  #9

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney R. Merry

1st:

Affenpinscher  #17

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

2nd:

Pug  #37

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Pomeranian  #45

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #59

GCH Mcytation Irish Blessing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

1st:

Chow Chow  #23

GCH Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

2nd:

French Bulldog  #45

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei  #25

GCH Asia's The Big Easy

4th:

Lhasa Apso  #12

CH Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #7

GCH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #29

GCH Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #38

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

Best Junior:

 #38   Austin McCarty  -  Open Senior Class

 

Show Name:

Laramie Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Laramie, WY

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/27/2012

Total Entry:  839

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. SYDNEY MARX

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA LEAKEY BRENNER

1st:

Brittany

GCH. CH. TRIO'S MR ROCKTOBER

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. CH. MARDI GRAS STRUT THE STAGE

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

CH. WANNAWIN'S RANSOM OF RED CHIEF RN CD

4th:

English Setter

CH. GCH. COUNTRY SQUIRE ROCKETTE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JANE E. TREIBER

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. SPELLBOUNDS YOU GO FIRST

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. GCH. UWANJA"S RAATUM JC

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. PINEHURST GARRET

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JANE E. TREIBER

1st:

German Pinscher

GCH. CH. OAKWOOD V KAITLERS REVIVAL

2nd:

Cane Corso

CH. GCH. WINDYPINE'S FULLY LOADED

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER'S N ROWDY'S CZARGENT TROUBLE

4th:

Dogues de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EDD ENBRY BIVIN

1st:

Border Terrier

CH. MEADOWLAKE I'M JUST HERE FOR THE MUSIC

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. HIGH MOUNTAIN EVERSO IN COMMAND

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ABACUS PROFIT MARGIN

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RAYMOND D. BAY

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. ALLTOGETHER IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

2nd:

Japanese Chin

SYLVANCREEK'S CLUTCH CARGO

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CARMEN D. BLANKENSHIP

1st:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. REDROCKS CHIP OFF THE OLD 'ROCK'

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. DRIFTWOOD N MIKA'S AIN'T SHE A BEAUT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LOYD H. GRASER JR

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

LYRIC'S STARDUST RENDEZVOUS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. LLOYD H. GRASER JR

Best Junior:

JAYCEE CARTMELL

 

Show Name:

Kalamazoo K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/27/2012

Total Entry:  1674

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luc Boileau

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown     278

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Kaska's Capture The Moment

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons     240

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Desert Dune At Curiann

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B . Purkhiser     357

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

2nd:

Komondor

GCh. Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Mermaids Pride First Time Offender

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Adrain Landarte     94

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Carmichaels I Got Class - I Got Style

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Brierdens Black Ice

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton     231

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

Ch. House Porry JP Yum Yum Zerohour

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Star Quest's Show Me The Money

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Lorwin Angelic Starlet At Tri-Point

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons    182

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. My Toys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Crusader's Rumor Has It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda Robey     221

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Belgian Malinois

GCh. How Sweet It Is De Burr Oak HT PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Best Junior:

Ann Hagood

 

Show Name:

Gloucester KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/27/2012

Total Entry:  930

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Klaus Anselm - 165

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Set'r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

2nd:

Brittany

GCH NAGDC DC AFC Triumphant's To Hot To Handle JH

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Belquest Impressive Edition

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Keepsake N Sunlaine Special Blend

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 89

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Ancient Hill Aminatu Ta San Rana

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Anselm - 151

1st:

Akita

Ch. Akiko's Carry The Torch

2nd:

Rottweiler

Eternal Moon Korsair

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch. Ironwood's Papparazzi

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Windsong Bold Ruler

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 105

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil'Itch Steeplechase

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Lostmtn's Harry Of Llywydd

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Hall - 167

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Barbary Rough 'N Ready

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Hall - 147

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Liontamer's Dial 1-800-Hotstuff

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Hedgepath - 106

1st:

Briard

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Solange Body Language

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bon-Clyde's Take One

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Joan Anselm – 23 entries

Best Junior:

Jessica Sheaves – Open Senior – English Setter