Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/29/12 11:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Spokane KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Spokane, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 26, 2012

Total Entry:  1212

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

Maltese

GCh. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Mi Jeans Reason To Believe

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Darkover Dont Dream Its Over

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Dorothy MacDonald

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Lafaras King Of Hearts O Kalani

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskais Sir Kasper

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

4th:

Basenji

Ch. Tis-A Arrugas Indiana Bones

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh. Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Blackhawks Rebound Shot

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Sendaches X-Mas X-Change V Astia

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Toria Royalty In The Making

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest-Rime Hot Shot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney Herner

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Asdkin Biding My Time

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Spotted Oaks Vampire Slayer

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bachuaos Grandeur

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Moonshine Stolen Moments

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Sevenoaks First & Foremost

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Font A Noses When Doves Cry

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Barkshires Take It To The Limit

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Mariels Harvest Moon

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Weathermans Syringa Free Spirit

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

Best Junior:

Megan Honari

 

Show Name:

Seminole KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry:  1548

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula A. Hartinger

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons #194

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Fieldfine's Pure Gold

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Beacon's Jesse James II

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. Clussexx Red Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Peat #252

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Afghan Hound

CH. Maya's Mockingbird

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May Of M & M

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon K. Weston #188

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz' T' Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. DRD's The Revelation

3rd:

Akita

CH. Liric's Cinderella Man

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Annemarie Moore #107

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #238

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Endor And Donadru's New Moon

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. Silvercreek's Friendship Is Golden

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. Royalist Ready To Reign

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci #256

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shenanwood Ain't Nothing New To Me

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Kokopelli's Di Wild Electric Slide

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #229

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Bit "O Heaven's Sorceress

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Doris J. Honey-Pippin

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Master Class-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Monmouth Co.K.C(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Freehold,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry:  1492

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Keke Kahn   Xolo   Ch Bayshore  Georgio Armani

   Jr Show Judge  Andrew Ritter

Best Jr  Chaz  McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge   Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Lab Ret

Ch Casbars Hart To Hart

2nd:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Red Hot N’Blue

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Gold Ret

Ch White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

Hound Group:

Judge  Carol Duffy

1st:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallam’s Ethan Ramel, MC,LCX

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Quanmarra Thonolan

4th:

Afghan

  Delaubelle Maya Taiga Falcon

Working Group:

Judge  Louis Bond

1st:

Dobe

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Laredo El Encanto

3rd:

Grt Dane

Ch Danebridge’s  Bringin Sexy Back

4th:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

Terrier Group:

Judge   Barbara Alderman

1st:

Cairn Ter

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Min Schn

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

3rd:

Sm Fox Terr

Ch High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

4th:

Bedlington

  Sandon N Oakhill Jazzy’s Stop Secret

Toy Group:

Judge   Elaine Lessig

1st:

Min Pin

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

2nd:

Manchester Ter

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

3rd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s Green  Mountain Boy

4th:

Sm Coat Chi

 

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany  Sonador

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Christian Stefanescu

1st:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Stan Poodle

Ch Afterglo Alberto

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

4th:

Fr Bulldog

Ch Bowhunter De La Bete

Herding Group:

Judge John C Frederick Peddie   

1st:

OES

Ch Windfall Slam Dunk

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

3rd:

Rough Collie

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Aus Shep

Ch Collinswood One In A Million

 

Show Name:

San Fernando  Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

May 26, 2012

Total Entry:  1994

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Brian Meyer

Fox Terrier - Wire  #16

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell

1st:

English Setter  #12

GCH Oakley's Bedazzled

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Weimaraner  #11

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

Golden Retriever  #55

GCH St. Andrew Romp 'N Stomp CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

1st:

Basenji  #5

 GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen  #6

GCH Shalimar Mercury Rising

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth  #21

GCH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

4th:

Irish Wolfhound  #9

GCH Limerick Frosty The Showman

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Boxer  #41

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff  #7

GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

3rd:

Mastiff  #17

CH Lexington Divine’s Put Me In Coach

4th:

Black Russian Terrier  #15

GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #16

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #23

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  #7

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #9

 GCH Dytona Vip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles E. Trotter

1st:

Brussels Griffon  #22

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #19

CH Dejavu I Want 'A Talk About Me

3rd:

Affenpinscher  #17

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

4th:

Pomeranian  #45

GCH CR Chase What Matters

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Angela Porpora

1st:

Chow Chow  #9

Paramount Little Rascal At Fortune

2nd:

French Bulldog  #45

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier  #20

CH Players Paint A Picture

4th:

Bulldog  #59

GCH Graybulls Moonshine In A Ason Jar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog  #11

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #38

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #20

 Gulfstream's Games People Play

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cara Norman Greger   

Best Junior:

    #20  Sage Williams    Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Langley KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry:  1004

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Robert Black

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Theresa Hundt - 188

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Jazzin's Final Jeopardy

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Robnie's Net Asset

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell - 90

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH By U Cals Irish Cream

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell - 153

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RN

4th:

Great Dane

GCH MJM's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Gay Dunlap - 120

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Pennylane Professor Hill

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Darbywood's Unstoppable

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Gay Dunlap - 177

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

4th:

Havanese

GCH Love's Havaheart Los Goodfellas

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell - 162

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Lydia Coleman Hutchinson - 114

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'arcey

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha'penny Mirimar Deja As You Like It

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Steve Reale – 24 entries

Best Junior:

Samantha Heiser – Open Senior – Shetland Sheepdog

 

Show Name:

Grand Rapids K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo , Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry:  1731

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Adrian Landarte   269

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Kaska's Capture The Moment

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luc Boileau   253

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. Idole'coonfused Cleatus

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons    353

1st:

Komondor

GCh. Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobato's Code Red

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Oldworldmastinos Primulus

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Margaret P. Mickelson   97

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Cyntu's Twist N Shout

2nd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Finnabair Song O'My Heart

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. MA-Ya Sweet'N'Sassy

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott    230

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

Ch. House Porry JP Yum Yum Zerohour

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Stratford's Diamond Jim

4th:

Chinese Crested

Marquis Bcnu Skipping On A Starl HL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown   196

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses!

4th:

Lowchen

Ch. Touche's Vindication

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser   254

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Travler's Pierce Arrow

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Carben Copy's Long Time Comin'

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan 

Best Junior:

Meleigha Schimmoller

 

Show Name:

Central Wyoming Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Casper, Wyoming

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry:  588

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. WARREN D. HUDSON

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

CH. KAMPS-NORMANDY N RUBIC'S JUST CRUISING

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. SCION HOTT PANTS RN

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. HARBORTOP'S BELLE NICOLE JH RN

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. CH. COUNTRY WIND LORD OF THE MANOR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F.M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

YGDRASIL LAIRD O THE DANCE PRYDAIN

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. SPELLBOUNDS YOU GO FIRST

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. CB'S BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F.M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. HIGHWOOD'S CALL OF THE WILD

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER'S N ROWDY'S CZARGENT TROUBLE

3rd:

Cane Corso

CH. GCH. WINDYPINE'S FULLY LOADED

4th:

Great Pyrenees

PYRPRESSURE CONNU MAIS A' DIEU

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CH. TONTINE'S CHANCE REDEMPTION

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. CARMEL LAKERZ GIRL

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. RANDOM RUSE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BETTY REGINA LEININGER

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

3rd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. ANKHU ANJI'S ST MAURINUS L'CHAIM

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GARY L. ANDERSEN

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. IMPERIALE BELLA RIDGE SHADY HARBOR PATRICK DEMPSEY

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. SPEKTACLES' FEAST FOR THE EYES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F.M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONEESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

LARKLAIN MARKERS EYE IN THE SKY

4th:

Collie - Rough

LOCHLAREN CHESTRY KEEPING THE FAITH

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MS. BRIANNE MAJOR

Best Junior:

JADE ABBOTT

 

Show Name:

WARREN COUNTY KC OF OHIO

 

Location (City, State):

HAMILTON,OH

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/26/12

Total Entry:  882

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'N ' WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SIDNEY MARX

1st:

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'N ' WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

9 GCH KESWICKE JOYFUL RENDITION

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

16 CH FOSSILCREEK NOR'EASTER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    SIDNEY MARX

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

7 CH TIARA NE-KABU ABU SIMBEL ANKH

2nd:

Whippet

20 CH PIPERS SOME LIKE IT HOT

3rd:

Otterhound

7 CH CORCRAGAEL FRAZER NASH

4th:

Ibizan Hound

8 CH SMOTARE'S STRICTLY BUSINESS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    RITA RYNDER

1st:

Saint Bernard

9 GCH JAMELLE'S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

2nd:

Great Dane

33 GCH MICHAELDANE JB POCKET CHANGE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

35 CH JAROE LEGEND OF IRISH SPIRIT

4th:

Cane Corso

9 GCH TIMONIERE ZOLEE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

46 CH HARDINHAUS PEPPERMINT PATTY

2nd:

Border Terrier

30 GCH HIGHGATE & THE ARK REJOICE

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

15 CH CAMIO'S EDUCATED AVIATOR

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

7 GCH HIGHLAND DOWNS WESTERN VOGUE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    LINDA MILLMAN

1st:

Papillon

25 CH STARSTRUCK SMALL TOWN HERO

2nd:

Havanese

21 GCH QBIN'S STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL AT ENQINUITY

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

9 ATHERCROFT BLONDED BY THE LIGHT

4th:

Japanese Chin

11 CH TEABEAR'S SKYLARK

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    LINDA MILLMAN

1st:

French Bulldog

9 GCH FABLEHAFT ROBOBULL JOHNNT CASH

2nd:

Dalmatian

17 GCH KOIRA GUARDIAN OF THE LONGBOW

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

7 CH COZMOS CUSTOMBUILT

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

7 GCH NUUKTOK'S ATKA INUKSHUK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    IRENE LATCHFORD

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

7 CH BLACKWATER PELOTON CURRENT AFFAIR HSAS

2nd:

Bearded Collie

14 GCH SWEETWATER'S PINK BLOSSOM

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

25 GCH LEEASON ROCK MY SOULD

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT DAMRON

Best Junior:

PEACH NORMAN OWEN

 

Show Name:

Corn Belt KC

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/26/2012

Total Entry: 933

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Diana Norman

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablancas Thriling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mareth Kipp

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablancas Thriling Seduction

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Bleugras Strike A Pose

4th:

Brittany

GCh Starflight Jumpin Jack Flash

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Colm Hastings

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Newfoundland

Sunvalleys Its As Simple As ABC

4th:

Boxer

Ch Adellins Nantess Look At Mimi

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Edna Martin

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Rocky Tops Outlaw Kid

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Snt S Secret Weapon

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Sylon Bullseye Of Yardstick

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jeff Bazell

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Chismicks Lights On Broadway

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Northwood Hope Full Trouble Tu

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedys Wild Traveling Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Colm Hastings

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred RN CGC

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Street Of Dreams CD

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Milkeyweys How Do You Like Me Now?

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Jane Haefner  

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart