Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/29/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Seminole KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry:  1359

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Annemarie Moore

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold "Em

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dana Massey #186

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Red Dragon

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Ann H. Roth #228

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May Of M & M

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. Jolie Pagliaccio

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #173

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. DRD's The Revelation

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

CH. Oak Hollow's A Star Is Born

4th:

Mastiff

CH. Fireside's Shooting Star CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens #92

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold "Em

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McScot Karascot Ruffton Six Shooter

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Skyehigh's MKC Bobaparte

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda D. Spediacci #223

1st:

Japanese Chin

CH. Jaimy From The Olympia Girls

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. MC's Cool "J" Shadow

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Briar-Mar American Gigolo Vannjty

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens #219

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. Dawin Hot N Spicy

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula A. Hartinger #202

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Heidelberg's Nashville V Oklahoma

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress PT RN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Annemarie Moore

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott-Open Intermediate-Bloodhound

 

Show Name:

Monmouth Co K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Freehold,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry:  999

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge Barbara Alderman     Pointer  Ch Marjetta In The Limelight,JH

Jr Show Judge  David Kirkland

Best Jr  Morgan Mattioli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   John C Frederick Peddie

1st:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Limelight, JH

2nd:

Eng Cocker

Ch Blueprint  Lasting Impression

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Flat Coated Ret

Ch Meadowrue Knight Of Quillquest

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

1st:

Pharoah

Ch Hallam’s Ethan Ramel,MC,LCX

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Whippet

  Shamasan Island Of Imagination

4th:

13’ Beagle

Ch Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

Working Group:

Judge Christian Stefaneschu

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

2nd:

Grt Pyr

Ch Pyrless No-Brainer

3rd:

Bern Mt Dog

Ch Greenway’s Test Of Time

4th:

Dobe

Ch D’S Remember When

Terrier Group:

Judge   Keke Kahn 

1st:

Cairn Terr 5

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Min Schn

Ch Blythe Wood  Full Metal Jacket

3rd:

Norwich

Ch  Fly’N High Rocket Man

4th:

Soft Coated Wheaten Terr

Ch Greentree Moonstruck Mombo

Toy Group:

Judge David Kirkland 

1st:

Min Pin

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

2nd:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa TU

3rd:

Sm Coat Chi

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

4th:

Manchester Terr 14

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Elaine Lessig

1st:

Dal

Ch Spotlighs Ruffian

2nd:

Stan Poodle

Ch Beauceil Presque  Parfait

3rd:

Xolo

ChBayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Tibet Span

Ch

Herding Group:

Judge     Christian Stefaneschu

1st:

Rough Collie

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Aus Shep

Ch TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind

3rd:

Pulik

Ch Zaydah Guns A Blazing

4th:

Aus Cattle Dog

Ch Fair Dinkum’s Action Jaxson

 

Show Name:

Langley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry:  821

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Judy Franklin

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell - 142

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Robnie's Net Asset

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Auburn's Murphy Seamus O'Grady JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan Carr - 68

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

4th:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Theresa Hundt - 112

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH MJM's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Black - 116

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson - 154

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Cheristar's Beach Melody

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan Carr - 131

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ed McNamee - 98

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'Arcey

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Telltale Like A Rolling Stone

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Danelle Brown – 12 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

Antelope Valley Kennel Club Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

May 25, 2012

Total Entry:  1673

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #17

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Brittany  #55

GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

English Setter  #12

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB  #9

GCH Nickleby's Hero On The Hudson

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

1st:

Afghan Hound  #17

CH Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Beagle - 15"  #35

GCH Shoreviews The Blues Brothers

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #9

CH Pramada's Rough-N- Tumble L

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Angela Porpora

1st:

Samoyed  #24

GCH Polar Mist Show Tracks Honky Tonk Girls R' Trouble

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer  #5

GCH Skansen's HBO

3rd:

Great Pyrenees  #19

 GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

4th:

Saint Bernard  #12

Jamelle's Peyton Place

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #16

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #21

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #23

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Airedale Terrier  #7

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

1st:

Chinese Crested   #19

CH Dejavu I Want 'A Talk About Me

2nd:

Affenpinscher  #17

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

3rd:

Pomeranian  #45

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier  #40

Blumoon Can't Touch This!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles E. Trotter

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei  #21

GCHFairytails Full Steam Ahead

2nd:

French Bulldog  #45

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier  #20

CH Players Paint A Picture

4th:

Chow Chow  #21

CH Dreamlands Light Up The Sky

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William G. Daugherty

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #24

 Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #7

GCH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Canaan Dog  #5

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ken J. Murray   

Best Junior:

  # 42  Emily White      Master Class

 

Show Name:

WARREN COUNTY KC OF OHIO

 

Location (City, State):

HAMILTON, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/25/12

Total Entry:  637

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    SIDNEY MARX

Bichon Frise

7 GCH VOGELFLIGHT'S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

English Setter

31 CH STARGAZ'R'NWINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

12 CH FOSSILCREEK DARK SHADOWS

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

12 GCH JAZZIN'S HOT TO TROT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT FROST

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

15 GCH SUMMERHILL PRIDE & PREJUDICE

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

8 CH SMOTARE'S STRICTLY BUSINESS

3rd:

Basenji

32 CH MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

4th:

American Foxhound

7 GCH DEVLON'S FAME AND FORTUNE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    JUDITH ANN SMITH

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

35 CH JAROE LEGEND OF IRISH SPIRIT

2nd:

Great Dane

35 CH SANDALE-PAJ CAPTAIN BARBOSA

3rd:

Saint Bernard

9 GCH JAMELLE'S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

4th:

Bullmastiff

7 GCH DAL PRIMO MAGIC MOMENT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MELINDA LYON

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

46 CH HARDINHAUS PEPPERMINT PATTY

2nd:

Border Terrier

14 GHC LYRICAL'S SHAKE YOUR MONEYMAKER

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

11 GCH FISHBACK HARD TAP

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

10 SUNCATCHER SHIMMERING STAR

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JANICE EARL

1st:

Silky Terrier

7 CH MUSICALE'S JOY BOY

2nd:

Japanese Chin

11 CH TEABEAR'S SKYLARK

3rd:

Havanese

21 GCH QBIN'S STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL AT ENGINUITY

4th:

Papillon

15 GCH MARQUIS THE PHANTOM MENACE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT FROST

1st:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH VOGELFLIGHT'S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

French Bulldog

9 GCH FABLEHAFT ROBOBULL JOHNNY CASH

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

7 GCH NUUKTOK'S ATKA INUKSHUK

4th:

Standard Poodle

12 GCH HILLWOOD ALE KAI WALKING ON AIR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LINDA MILLMAN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Bearded Collie

14 GCH SWEETWATER'S PINK RIBBON

3rd:

Collie - Rough

16 GCH CLARION'S RIBBON IN THE SKY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

25 GCH LEEASON ROCK MY SOUL

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    GAEL LEWIS DAMRON

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE

 

Show Name:

Central Wyoming Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Casper, Wyoming

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry:  559

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. GARY L. ANDERSEN

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. SUNNY RIDGE-MARIAH'S UPTOWN GIRL

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. TRIO'S MR. ROCKTOBER

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH. MACH SHASTA BROWNSTONE CD JH RA

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. CH. MARDI GRAS STRUT THE STAGE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MS.CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. SPELLBOUNDS YOU GO FIRST

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

YGDRASIL LAIRD O THE DANCE PRYDAIN

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. KUHL BREEZE BENEDICTION

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BETTY REGINA LEININGER

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. CH. SEVEN SEAS AURORAS ADONIS

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. HIGHWOOD’S CALL OF THE WILD

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. CH. OAKWOOD V KAITLERS REVIVAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. RANDOM RUSE

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH.CH. NELLYSON’S MR DON’T SKIP THE ZIP

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CH. TONTINE’S CHANCE REDEMPTION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WARREN D. HUDSON

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BETTY REGINA LEININGER

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. RIO LUCY IN THE SKYE WITH DIAMONDS

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. TRUMPET’S SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED

4th:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. CH. JAMAICA BIRD OF PARADISE CD TD AX OAJ

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

LARKLAIN MARKERS EYE IN THE SKY

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. GARY L. ANDERSEN

Best Junior:

FRANCES FLAIM

 

Show Name:

Holland Michigan K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, Mich.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry: 1416

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   221

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Briarwood's Eye On The Prize

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser    187

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

4th:

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Adrian Landarte   253

1st:

Komondor

GCh. Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Windhavens Here's A Story

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Virginia Latham Smith    90

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Finnabair Song O'My Heart

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Carmichaels I Got Class-I Got Style

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luc Boileau   226

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Stratford's Diamond Jim

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Mojito's Dressed To Kill

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Sunburst Sunshine Superman

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Stonehill Great Escape

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   157

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylen's He's A Heartbreaker

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Imagine Loves Second Chance

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons   215

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCh. How Sweet It Si De Burr Oak HT PT

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch. Kyon's Bold Norseman

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Virginia Latham Smith

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

 

Show Name:

Illinois Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington,IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/25/2012

Total Entry:  766

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Marilyn Spacht

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh Carousel N Southdown Never More

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Starflight Jumpin Jack Flash

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Plazas SVae The Last Dance JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Edna Martin

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

2nd:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Insights No Bias No Bull

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch Stone House Workin Boot Scoot

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen McFarlane

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Berens Hope Of Thorn Hill

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glarieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Sylon Bullseye Yardstick

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Foxtrot Delightful

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Delores Burkholder

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh Carousel N Southdown Never More

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carl Gomes

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarchs Rufkin Tango In Paris

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Kennedys Wild Perfect Ten At M&M

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Milkyweys How Do You Like Me Now?

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Dr Edna Martin 

Best Junior:

Marie Stahmer