Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/22/12 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Mt Baker KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lynden, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry: 878

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Charlotte Patterson

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judi Shurb

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NAJ NA NF

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Darkover Dont Dream Its Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Eskais Sir Kasper

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windborne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Foxtails Renegade

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Nalaneys Padraig

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Galena Crks On Fire At Kaniska

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Karolaska Positively Timeless

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

 GCh Pinerivers Show Me The Money

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Temris Bully For Me

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Littlefield Just Let It Ride

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVans Northern Lights

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Pug

Pugodas Walk The Line

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Genbrooks Playin With Fire

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Papillon

GCh Titian Risky Business

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Daniels

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Tors Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Shamrocks Captain Stormalong

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Moonsines Stolen Moments

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Blueisles Bouree

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Sunnlands Top Gun

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Eyjaunda Thorarinn

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Quiches Itrepid Captain Sully

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice  

Best Junior:

Olivia Nobes

 

Show Name:

Mattaponi K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Manassas,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:  1338

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Eugene Blake       Min Poodle   Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

  Jr Show Judge   Frances Stevens

Best Jr   Jamie Lamphier

Sporting Group:

Judge  Col Jerry Weiss USMC(Ret)

1st:

Eng Springer Span

Ch Cerise Jesse James

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s Count Lancelot

3rd:

Lab Ret

 Shadow Glen  Game Point RN

4th:

Gold Ret

Ch Goldenway’s Caramel Chew-Chew

Hound Group:

Judge  Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Dachs(Longhaired)

Ch Briardach’s  Rock Star

2nd:

15”Beagle

Ch K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

3rd:

Basenji

Ch C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

4th:

Whippet

Ch Charlamar’s Paisley At Redcliff JC

Working Group:

Judge  Dr Steve Keating

1st:

Cane Corso

Ch FireHorse Franklin

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Bern Mt Dog

Ch Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock CD

4th:

Samoyed 9

Ch Sterling’s Good Just Got Better

Terrier Group:

Judge   Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Westie

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

2nd:

Sealyham

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

3rd:

Norfolk

Ch Fly’N High’s Rocket Man

4th:

Norwich

Ch Yarrow Venerie  Vindictive

Toy Group:

Judge   Alfred Ferruggiaro

1st:

Peke

Ch Pequest Bammboo

2nd:

Shih Tzu

ChKrissey’s  Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Papillon

Ch InVolvo The King Of Pop

4th:

Ital Greyhound

Ch Caliente’s Maker’s Mark Of Bravehoung

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Barbara  Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Min Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Fr Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogle

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Stan Poodle

Ch Brighton  Mikamoto

Herding Group:

Judge    Paul Willhauck

1st:

Aus Shep

Ch Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Shet Sheep

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

3rd:

OES

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Pem Welsh Corgi

Ch Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair RA

 

Show Name:

Coyote Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 20, 2012

Total Entry:  1196

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan Goldstein

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George E. Marquis

1st:

Weimaraner  #19

GCH Sillhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Brittany  #11

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel  #7

GCH Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

4th:

English Setter  #7

GCH Palisades B52

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe C. Walton

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound  #11

GCH Vin-Melca's The Norseman

2nd:

Whippet  #16

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #20

 GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth  #15

 GCH Toskydox Lookin For Trouble MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George E. Marquis

1st:

Cane Corso  #25

CH Darkstone’s Justice for All

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff  #7

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #27

CH Sapphires Briscoe 

4th:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe C. Walton

1st:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #7

CH  Absoluteley Out Of Sight

3rd:

Border Terrier  #9

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Australian Terrier  #11

GCH Ryba's Nothing But Blue Skies

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe C. Walton

1st:

Silky Terrier  #11

GCH Musicale's Dancing Henry

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher  #11

GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

3rd:

Pug  #9

CH Pine Cone's Dr. John Of Frisco

4th:

Pekingese  #9

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Weiss

1st:

Lhasa Apso  #15

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Vogelflight's Shira Yuri Shogun

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli  #14

GCH Azuwyn Hellzapoppin @ JATO

4th:

Keeshond  #7

Ch Windrift's Follow The Money

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Leslie A. Earl

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Shepherd  #18

 GCH A Heatherhill Monet 4 Madelyn

3rd:

Beauceron  #7

 GCH Garnet Noire Legende Du Chateau Rocher

4th:

Puli  #7

 GCH Prydain Oscar's Wilde Child

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sue Weiss

Best Junior:

#  18  Mallary Ross  -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Genesee County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Corunna, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:

 

 

Breed

Name

 

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

 

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria Wildwood's Silver Six Pence

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

 

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

 

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

 

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Hunt Club Lubberline Ditty Bag

 

4th:

Irish Setter

CH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

 

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq

 

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben's Queen's Armada SL

 

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH Avalyn's Magnum Force

 

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

 

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tills Summer Night Dream

 

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq

 

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria Wildwood's Silver Six Pence

 

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol Vini Vidi Vici

 

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

 

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym

 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Wane E. Bousek

 

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Tailsup Longvue Ferris Bueller

 

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

 

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's I Steamed A Dream

 

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH Lil'Town Fiddler's Lullaby Of Ardnacassa

 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

 

1st:

Havanese

GCH JanJems Party Animal

 

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chismick's Lights On Broadway

 

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Tradewind's Arym's Roger The Doger

 

4th:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kair Walking On Air

 

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

 

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net

 

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Peche Mignon's Robin Goodfellow

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Thornapple Hellraiser

 

2nd:

Collie - Rough

West Point Society Bling

 

3rd:

Border Collie

CH Wildfire The Intangible One

 

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH Labrise Sunny Bear

 

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name  Mrs. Terrie Breen

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison

 

Show Name:

Jackson Tennessee DFA (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Jackson, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 20, 2012

Total Entry:  785

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Sanderling Panache Covenant

4th:

Golden Retriever

Eagleridges Alli Gator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At R-N-B

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch. Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy Collier

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary Doerge

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Shandalee Rocket Science

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Wynson Swan Princess

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castiles Endless Love

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East  Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hot N Spicy

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy Collier

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Aryakas Hermes

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Leeason Rock My Soul

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Daybar Blew By U

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Best Junior:

Kassalyn VanNostrand

 

Show Name:

YORK COUNTY KC OF MAINE

 

Location (City, State):

SCARBOROUGH,ME

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/20/12

Total Entry:  801

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DAVID KIRKLAND

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ANN YUHASZ

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Golden Retriever

27 GCH WHITE BIRCH DARBY HILL LIGHT MY FIRE

3rd:

English Setter

7 GCH COLTHOUSE'S GENUINE DRAFT

4th:

Brittany

18 GCH MILLETTE'S SWEET MEMORIES NAP NJP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Borzoi

7 GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

8 TAZA PERSIA JUDGE JUDY

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

9 GCH BRODNY SCHOOLHOUSE STREET SMART

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Akita

10 GCH HIKAY'S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

2nd:

Boxer

18 CH LAZY K'S DULCE DE LECHE

3rd:

Newfoundland

21 GCH LONGSHIP'S NEW ENGLAND PATRIOT

4th:

Leonberger

15 GCH LEOS BY THE SEA LUCIFER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    BILLIEKELLOGG KNEALE

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 CH STEELES SHER KHAN AT CADAMBI

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

7 CH BLYTHEWOOD IMPRESSIVE LOVER

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH MAJ DRAGONQUEST DIRTY HARRY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT ENNIS

1st:

Pug

9 GCH FOURSCOREI'LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

2nd:

Havanese

9 GCH FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO'S ON FIRST

3rd:

Pomeranian

18 CH FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

4th:

Maltese

7 GCH RICHELIEU'S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT ENNIS

1st:

French Bulldog

7 GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

9 GCH FIRETOWN'S OUT OF THE BLUE

3rd:

Standard Poodle

24 CH BEAUCIEL PRESQUE PARFAIT

4th:

Dalmatian

10 GCH BROOKSIDES MINIT TO WINIT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

1st:

Puli

12 GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

12 GCH TISBURY'S LOVE YA LIKE THE DEVIL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

19 PROPWASH KNOW HOW

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

15 CH MACDEGA ALLEGIANCE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

 

Show Name:

Long Island K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Old Bethpage, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:  715

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Pamela Bruce

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lee Canalizo     175

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Ramblin' Red National Dreams

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Beachcliff's Hello Mr. Sam

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Sleepy Hollow's Scarlett O Hara

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Carol A. Reisman    85

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

2nd:

Whippet

Shamasan Island Of Imagination

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lee Canalizo    124

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrless No-Brainer

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Glenmegan's Jewel In The Crown

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Kalora's Fallen Angel

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Skyline's Jedi Knight In Disguise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Goldberg     64

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lemondview Clementina

2nd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Coleraine's Mandalay Royalty

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Abbedale's Punchinello

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ronald N. Rella   110

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Sheeba Mark Twain

4th:

Pugs

GCh. Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo    51

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Cherokee Legend Billy The Kid

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

French Bulldog

Nom Pariel's Matinee Idol

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William G. Daugherty   67

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Sunaire Fabulosity

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Milas Latin Lover

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Julie M. Lux

Best Junior:

Lilli Mancini

 

Show Name:

Abilene KC

 

Location (City, State):

Abilene, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:  695

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jan N. Paulk

Akita

GCH. Moonlight's Takara Glamour Girl

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Clyde E. Shaw #77

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win' Weim's It's My Grey Goose

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Luane V. Williams #117

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Hosanna Love Unfailing

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Chris Walkowicz #73

1st:

Akita

GCH. Moonlight's Takara Glamour Girl

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Histyle's Sin In A Suit

3rd:

Leonberger

CH. Kalahari's Call To Attention

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Katoba's Emerald City RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #49

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Fire Of Fire

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gloria Kerr #90

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris' Sonofa Doc

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Kismet's Legend Of The West

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #89

1st:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Pikkinokka Badgr Sir Barksalot

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ashbrook Mr. Chairman

4th:

Bichon Frise

Allure's Precious Gem

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood #111

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talk

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Nomad Sakima Hotflash

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Ms. Gloria Kerr

Best Junior:

Travis Teague-Open Senior-French Bulldog

 

Show Name:

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:  853

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. NANCY LIEBES

Papillon

GCH. SILJANS DISNEY JR

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH W. CLEMONS

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. BRITT'S RAMBLIN THE PERFECT CUT

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. TRANCE MISSION JP

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK'S LA VITA E BELLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. DENNY MOUNCE

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. FREE SPIRIT RED SMOKE RISING MW

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. TED A. NICHOLS

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH. POLI'S FORGETABOUTIT

2nd:

Bullmastiff

WILD WEST'S HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. TERRAGLOS 'U' CAN'T TOUCH THIS

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

SOQUEL'S BOLERO FLASHBACK TO DEERFIELD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT D. BLACK

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. OASIS BLUE LAGOON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. LEE ANTHONY REASIN

1st:

Papillon

GCH. SILJANS DISNEY JR

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. NISYROS AL PACHINO

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. CHATEAU ACRES TICKLE MY FANCY

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH. HOSANNA KNOCKING ON HEAVEN'S

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH. EL-BO'S-N-KASINOS DUDE PERFECT

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH.DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. LEE ANTHONY REASIN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HIRSCH'S TOP NOTCH ATTIRE

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. WAGTAIL BLU WURRA-WILBEROO BRUISER

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

 

Show Name:

Wyoming Valley KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Alexander, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/20/2012

Total Entry:  676

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin

Pug

Ch. Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Skip Stanbridge - 133

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Da Trail Hunting Thrills CD

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Marjetta In The Limelight JH

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Amik-Creek Swiped By Marshens

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind's First Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Ann Alston - 73

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Xenos Jimlet

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Z'bees Freespirits VooDoo Child

3rd:

Basset Hound

Park Melody Chief Apache

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley's Always There

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 163

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch. Rosewood's Royal Flush

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Gaudeamus One In A Million

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. TNT's Ground Breaker

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Skip Stanbridge - 50

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Adorable

2nd:

Border Terrier

Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Faire Skyes Magical Piper

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Camron's Sittin' Pretty

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Skip Stanbridge - 110

1st:

Pug

Ch. Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Lyric's Royal Cracker Jack

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Karlees Pryme Tyme At Bar-Jon

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel - 80

1st:

Boston Terrier

Casinos As You Wish

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Janeva Ruff And Honours

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. McDottie's Tasting The Rainbow

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Tamasea's Tai-Grr

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    P. Levi Marsman - 67

1st:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH Randalyn Spring Jada RN BN

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Keylis' Break Thyme

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Goldcrest The Inherit Victor

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mary Ann Alston – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Jordan Flynn – Open Senior – Shetland Sheepdog