Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/21/12 2:20 p.m.

Show Name:

Mattaponi K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Manassas,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  1393

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Barbara Alderman     Min Poodle  Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr Show  Judge    Col Jerry Weiss

Best Jr.  Jessica  Sheaves

Sporting Group:

Judge:   Dr Steve Keating

1st:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s Count Lancelot

2nd:

Flat Ct Ret

Ch Beachcliff Ravens Crest JH

3rd:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Jesse James

4th:

Wire Pointing Griff

Ch Fireside’s  Riding High SH

Hound Group:

Judge Joe Gregory

1st:

15”Beagle

Ch K-Run Lanbur  The Truth All Around

2nd:

L.C.Dachs

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Charlamar’s Paisley At Redcliffe JC

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle

Working Group:

Judge  Paul Willhauck

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch

2nd:

Dobe

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Grt Dane

Ch Lobato’s Code Red

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch FireHorse Franklin

Terrier Group:

Judge   Joe Gregory

1st:

Westie

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Sm Fox Terr

Ch Waybroke Broxden  Rudolph Valentano

3rd:

Norwich

Ch Fly N’High’s Rocket Man

4th:

Norfolk

Ch Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

Toy Group:

Judge    Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Peke

Ch Pequest Bamboo

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Silky Terr

Ch Silwynd Blustar It’s All About Hope

4th:

Toy Span(KC&R)

Ch Southdown Nevermind

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge: Eugene Blake

1st:

Min Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect  Present For The Dullins

4th:

Stan Poodle

Ch Brighton Mikamoto

Herding Group:

Judge:    Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Aus Shep

Ch Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Shet Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde’s Take One

4th:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Pinehill’s Payday Of HaysHill

 

Show Name:

Clarksville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Jackson, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 19, 2012

Total Entry:  812

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Brown

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Penpoint In Dress Blues

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacles Of Kilauea

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Mahali Rustic Front Paige News

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Rags N Montvues The Midnight Flasher

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. White Magics Seasoned Traveler

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Finnabair Song O'My Heart

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. WM Shires Krystal Blue Jewel

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Voici Island Of Mykonos

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Ramas The Beat Goes On

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kha-Lings Im A Hot Chix

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Fablehaft Robobull Johnny Cash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel Fleitas

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Leeason Rock My Soul

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Aryakas Hermes

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Shorelands Jazzin It Up

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

 

Show Name:

VACATIONLAND DC

 

Location (City, State):

SCARBOROUGH,ME

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/19/12

Total Entry:  863

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    PATTI WIDICK NEALE

Akita

10 GCH HIKAYS' WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT ENNIS

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Weimaraner

7 GCH CAMELOT'S KNOCKIN' ON HEAVEN'S DOOR

3rd:

English Setter

7 GCH COLTHOUSE'S GENUINE DRAFT

4th:

Labrador Retriever

12 ASQUAM STAR OVER HAITH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    CHRISPTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

1st:

Borzoi

7 GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

7 CH HIGHPOINT'S COSMOPOLITAN

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

9 GCH BRODNY SCHOOLHOUSE STREET SMART

4th:

Afghan Hound

8 TAZA PERSIA JUDGE JUDY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT VANDIVER

1st:

Akita

10 GCH HIKAYS' WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

7 GCH DIEUDONNE WILLIAM OF ORANGE

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

9 GCH MOUNT SINAI'S CRUSADER ST AMAND

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

36 GCH CATAWBA'S TAKE NO PRISONERS CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. SCOTT KELLOGG

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 CH STEELES SHER KHAN AT CADAMBI

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

7 CH BLYTHEWOOD IMPRESSIVE LOVER

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH MAJ DRAGONQUEST DIRTY HARRY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JOAN SCOTT

1st:

Pug

9 GCH FOURSQUARE I'LL BE A SHOSTOPA

2nd:

Pomeranian

18 CH FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

3rd:

Havanese

9 GCH FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO'S ON FIRST

4th:

Maltese

7 GCH RICHELIEU'S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

French Bulldog

7 GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

9 GCH FIRETOWN'S OUT OF THE BLUES

3rd:

Standard Poodle

24 CH BEAUCIEL PRESQUE PARFAIT

4th:

Dalmatian

10 GCH BROOKSIDES MINIT TO WINIT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    RAYMOND FILBURN

1st:

Puli

12 GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

12 GCH TISBURY'S LOVE YA LIKE THE DEVIL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

19 PROPWASH KNOW HOW

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

15 CH MACDEGA ALLEGIANCE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEAL

Best Junior:

Julia O’Rourke

 

Show Name:

Ladies K.A. Of Am.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Oyster Bay, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  689

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan M. Carr

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Pamela Bruce    195

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Meadowrue Knight Of Quillquest

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Ramblin' Red National Dreams

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Wicksford's Archy McRalley RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lee Canalizo    78

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whiraways Ida Belle's A Ringing

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Kamy Heir To Poseidon Of Spice Hill

3rd:

Saluki

Quanmarra Thonolan

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. DC Hallam's Gysai Gabriel MC LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Tomas Gomez   109

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrless No-Brainer

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Magellan's I Want Ot Be Your Man

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Myla 'N Twister's Rocksanne

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Robban's Invincible CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jerry Klein    57

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Shastakin Flying Dust Buster

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Coleraine's Mandalay Royalty

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez    101

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Maplewood's Aces And Eights

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Letters Home

4th:

Pug

GCh. Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez    43

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Cherokee Legend Billy The Kid

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Kennedy's Noble Reign Of Good Will

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh. E-Lin Traveling Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lee Canalizo   67

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Act Two Dark Hollow

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ivyledge Fantasy's Eye Spy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Jerry Klein 

Best Junior:

Lilli Mancini

 

Show Name:

Abilene KC

 

Location (City, State):

Abilene, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  725

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. George D. Boulton

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gloria Kerr #80

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Rolyart's Payola

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Fieldfine's Pure Gold CGC TDI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George D. Boulton #117

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather's A Little Night Music

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nelson R. Huber #74

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Katoba's Emerald City RN

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Nambe Hy-Bull Rainmaker CD

4th:

Akita

GCH. Moonlight's Takara Glamour Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat Huber #59

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Cuilinn Expresso Con Panna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Mcscot Karascots Rufftons Six Shooter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jan N. Paulk #91

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood #97

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. Ashbrook Mr. Chairman

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Blanchette's American Idol

4th:

Dalmatian

Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gloria Kerr #109

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler's Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Ms. Jan N. Paulk

Best Junior:

Travis Teague-Open Senior-French Bulldog

 

Show Name:

Coyote Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 19, 2012

Total Entry:  1239

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. George E. Marquis

Weimaraner  #19

 GCH Solhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita A. Bell

1st:

Weimaraner  #19

 GCH Solhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #11

GCH St. Andrew Romp ‘N Stomp CD JH

3rd:

Vizsla  #9

GCH Jaybren's Irish Star

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #9

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan Goldstein

1st:

Irish Wolfhound  #17

GCH Quest Deal With The Devil

2nd:

Whippet  #16

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound  #11

GCH Vin-Melca's The Norseman

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #19

CH. Diablo's Kona Fallen Angel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christie C. Smith

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff  #7

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Siberian Husky  #8

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Cane Corso  #15

GCH Maximo's Jack

4th:

Doberman Pinscher  #36

GCH Caryola's Antigua

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Weiss

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #7

CH Absolutley Out Of Sight

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Norwich Terrier  #11

GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

4th:

Australian Terrier  #11

GCH Ryba's Nothing But Blue Skies

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan Goldstein

1st:

Pug  #9

CH Pine Cone's Dr. John Of Frisco

2nd:

Silky Terrier  #11

GCH Musicale's Dancing Henry

3rd:

Havanese  #15

CH Askin Bidin' My Time

4th:

Italian Greyhound  #10

Karm's Oopsa Daisey

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe Walton

1st:

Lhasa Apso  #15

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

2nd:

Keeshond  #7

CH Windrift's Follow The Money

3rd:

Standard Poodle  #21

Penndragon Owain

4th:

Shiba Inu  #7

GCH Morningstar Dr. McDreamy Chouseisou

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ruby Hertz

1st:

Beauceron  #7

GCH DeJoie Du Chateau Rocher

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #9

GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

4th:

Puli  #7

 GCH Prydain Oscar's Wilde Child

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denise Arlynne Ross

Best Junior:

#  22 – Jessica Frentz -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Mt Baker KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lynden, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry: 902

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

Newfoundland

Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Larry Sinclair

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Darkover Dont Dream Its Over

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestops Fire & Ice

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh Jeans Reason To Believe SH NAJ NA NF

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Eskais Sir Kasper

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Nalaneys Padraig

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Atarisis D Lucks Edition SC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Judi Shurb

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Mystiques Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Wolvereen Il Win D Lottry

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Vindouros By All Means

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Daniels

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pinerivers Show Me The Money

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Agoe Apache

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCh New Frontier At Meriglen

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Jimijps Bare With Me

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Genbrooks Playin With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Tors Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Dragon House That Jones Girl!

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Sinclair

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Quiches Itrepid Captain Sully

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Mistybrooks Extreme Caution

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Sunnlands Top Gun

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Eyjaunda Thorarinn

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice  

Best Junior:

Olivia Nobes

 

Show Name:

Wyoming Valley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Alexander, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  694

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Skip Stanbridge

Pug

Ch. Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin - 139

1st:

English Setter

GCH Reidwood Artistic Vision

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind's First Reign

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Marjetta In The Limelight JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Ghoststone's Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    P. Levi Marsman - 73

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Xenos Jimlet

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley's Always There

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Bridgehill's Mr. Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Ann Alston - 159

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch. Rosewood's Royal Flush

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Gaudeamus One In A Million

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Bellnhans Wannabe Irish

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin - 50

1st:

Skye Terrier

Faire Skyes Magical Piper

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Heartland's Keep The Faith

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Adorable

4th:

Border Terrier

Foxburrow Celebrity Checkmate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel - 113

1st:

Pug

Ch. Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Tebo Bar Con Blue Morpho

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Edd Bivin - 75

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart's Lulabelle At Amse

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Jaboas Second To None

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Janeva Ruff And Honours

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. McDottie's Tasting The Rainbow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 85

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Let Alone Creek Knight Trucker

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler's Dr. Z

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Sun Ridge's Delectably Alluring

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH Randalyn Spring Jada RN BN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   P. Levi Marsman – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Carolyn Kellerman – Open Intermediate – Labrador Retriever

 

Show Name:

Genessee County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Corunna, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocols Vini Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Esspecial Feeling Hot N Steamy

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Oak Lanes Surfs Up

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH Shannara's Ain'T That A Shame

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH Avalyn's Magnum Force

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

4th:

Afghan Hound

Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocols Vini Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo's Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Samajankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH Tailsup Longvue Ferris Bueller

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Janoras Simply A Flirt

4th:

Border Terrier

Aardehond His Girl Friday

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Havanese

GCH JanJens Party Aninal

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Wannbee Jack Daniels

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Sandy''s Babes Tradewinds Forever Love

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kent H. Delaney        

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH Belle Creek's Flight To DeJavu

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Masquerade Mint Julep

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Quiche's Grand Finale

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH Labrise Sunny Bear

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Justdandy Devine Mz M

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

Best Junior:

Tegan Stone

 

Show Name:

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/19/2012

Total Entry:  868

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR, LEE ANTHONY REASIN

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS NANCY LIEBES

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

Golden Retriever

SCOTTS 24K WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH.DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. RAMBLEWOOD DON’T STOP BELIEVIN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. RANESAW MAY YOU SAIL A GENTLE SEA, JC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. FREE SPIRIT RED SMOKE RISING MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. NANCY LIEBES

1st:

Mastiff

CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE'S PUT ME IN COACH

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. SORA'S PRIDE OF THE DESERT CZAR, CD, RAE

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. POLAR MIST TRACES OF TROUBLE

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. RIDGETOP'S FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MARION D. MCPHERSON

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

WILDWIND MOJITO

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE’S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. DENNY MOUNCE

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. CHATEAU ACRES TICKLE MY FANCY

3rd:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. NISYROS AL PACHINO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. DENNY MOUNCE

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. CAROB'S FORGET ME NOT

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

3rd:

Standard Poodle

ESPREE BIG DRAMA

4th:

Keeshond

CH. RUTTKAY KARLY JO KRISKEE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. DEL RICHARDS

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

BRANGAY SWEET SUMMER TIME

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. WAGTAIL BLU WURRA-WILBEROO BRUISER

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BARKSHIRE’S NICK OF TIME

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MISS DANIELLE WARNER

Best Junior:

ISABEL ISAACSON