Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/21/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Jackson Tennessee DFA

 

Location (City, State):

Jackson, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 17, 2012

Total Entry:  659

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCh. Penpoint In Dress Blues

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Dogwood Hollow Tap Dancer

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St John Brown

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At R-n-B

3rd:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kelly Mt Diamonds Are Forever

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Skylon Bullseye Of Yardstick

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Shih Tzu

Motowns Still In Da Game

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Rumors Moon Dust Deva V KCM

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castiles Endless Love

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. We-Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Glen Oaks Firekeepers Gambler

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hot N Spicy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Leeason Rock My Soul

2nd:

Swedish Valhund

GCh. Beidelyn Still The One

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Aryakas Hermes

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Sugarok Macce Too

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St John Brown

Best Junior:

Sarah Brown

 

Show Name:

VACATIONLAND DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

SCARBOROUGH,MAINE

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/17/12

Total Entry: 590

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    JOAN SCOTT

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRY STACY

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Weimaraner

7 GCH CAMELOT'S KNOCKIN' ON HEAVEN'S DOOR

3rd:

Brittany

18 GCH MILLETTE'S SWEET MEMORIES NAP NJP

4th:

Labrador Retriever

12 ASQUAM STAR OVER HIGH HAITH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    CHRISTINE CALCINARI

1st:

Borzoi

7 GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

8 TAZA PERSIA JUDGE JUDY

3rd:

Basset Hound

7 CH BEAUCHASSEUR ALLO ALLO

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 GCH SHABANI'S JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

22 GCH PROTOCOL'S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Akita

10 GCH HIKAY'S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

7 GCH DIEUDONNE WILLIM OF ORANGE

4th:

Bullmastiff

17 GCH BANSTOCK DARK KNIGHT OF HIGHPOINT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JUDITH FRANKLIN

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Irish Terrier

7 GCH KELL'S TOUCH OF FLEET

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

10 GCH JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

4th:

Skye Terrier

9 CH SEAMIST BIG MAN IN TOWN CD RE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRY STACY

1st:

Pomeranian

18 CH FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

2nd:

Havanese

9 GCH FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO'S ON FIRST

3rd:

Pug

9 GCH FOURSQUARE I'LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

8 CH TOLTEC WHERE THERES A WILL THERES A WAY LC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

7 TECOMAN AVALOS

2nd:

French Bulldog

7 GCH BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

3rd:

Boston Terrier

17 GCH WINDERMERE'S MYSTIFY

4th:

Dalmatian

10 GCH BROOKSIDES MINIT TO WINIT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA

1st:

Puli

12 GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Briard

7 CH CUMAMO OF THE COASTLINE

3rd:

Border Collie

7 GCH LACEY CASHEL EWE GREEN EYED MONSTER EWE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

11 GCH SIPPIWISSET MISTER STORMALONG