Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/15/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Coronado Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/14/2012

Total Entry:  1208

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Pete Dawkins

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Trio's Mr Rocktober

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David R. Miller

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Heather's A Little Night Music

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH Dachsbauer Rock Solid Cantica W Of Manorie

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister's Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Frie

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lowell K. Davis

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH Del Sur's Pepsea Please

3rd:

Great Dane

CH Hauerdane's Don't Bury The Treasurevcap's

4th:

Mastiff

CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH Elante Matinee Idol

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH Stirling Tunes Of Glory

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk

1st:

Silky Terrier

CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Bar -Net Rocky Road Of Samron

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David R. Miller

1st:

Finnish Spitz

CH. Jayenn's Archer

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Jenndi's Foolish Games

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Milkwey's How Do You Like Me Now

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Sherbil's U Know What U Know RN

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Shoreland's Not A Gamble

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

Best Junior:

Andie Hall