Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/14/12 2:12 p.m.

Show Name:

Santa Cruz Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Woodland, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 13, 2012

Total Entry:  921

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels

Pekingese  #1287

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #47

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #87

GCH St. Andrew Romp ‘N Stomp CD JH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel  #280

GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

4th:

English Setter  #181

GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistile

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

1st:

Basset Hound  #372

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

2nd:

Afghan Hound  #343

CH Thaon's Mowgli

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #459

CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

4th:

Beagle - 13"  #377

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Cheryl Paterson

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #913

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage

2nd:

Siberian Husky  #904

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute  #629

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #812

GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #997

CH Absolutley Out Of Sight

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #1063

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White  #983

Bullseye Oliver Orion

4th:

Norwich Terrier  #1047

GCH Apollo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro

1st:

Pekingese  #1287

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Brussels Griffon  #1118

CH Cashnross’ First Griff Tina Fey

3rd:

Chinese Crested  #1189

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #1147

GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

French Bulldog  #1465

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Boston Terrier  #1405

GCH Distinguished O’Leary Of Zipper

3rd:

Keeshond  #1477

CH Windrift’s Follow The Money

4th:

Dalmatian  #1477

GCH Hallmark Turbo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki  

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #1661

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #1736

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #1681

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

4th:

German Shepherd Dog  #1705

GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Anne K. Catterson

Best Junior:

#  !801  Robin Stachon  -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  770

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Keven Harris

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy Willhauck - 93

1st:

English Setter

GCH Oakley's B'dazzled

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Valmar's Look Who's Talking

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Mercury Of King Russky JP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lou Guerrero - 116

1st:

Whippet

GCH Starline's Chanel JC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vin-Melca's The Norseman

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill's Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan Godek - 160

1st:

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH Wildwoods Cirino Di Campo

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Kilyka's King Of Cool

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Bergum - 48

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Starfire's Hottest Topic In Town

2nd:

Border Terrier

Sugarhill & Webe Sealed With A Kiss

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Better Hide Your Heart

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Paullet DeLong - 154

1st:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Tamoshire Polka Dot

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

4th:

Papillon

GCH Whitestar's Come Fly With Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Anne Katona - 102

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Fortune's All Eyez On Me

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy Willhauck - 97

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Segni At Coventry

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Calaban Armahani Iwannatalkaboutme CM

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Bon Idee's Just One Look

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Paullet DeLong – 13 entries

Best Junior:

Trenton Tyler Hollenka – Open Intermediate – 15” Beagle

 

Show Name:

Sunflower KC Of Olathe KS

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry: 790

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Rita Biddle

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkar RLB Celtic Private Eye

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Way

1st:

Whippet

Ch C Squares Wailing Widow

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Watling Street Sunset Showdown

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Vinlas LA Inc

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch TLH Last Call At Closing

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Katie Gammill

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Challengers Samurai V Lamar

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tropix Im What It Takes V Weisswolf

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Driftwood You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    James Frederiksen

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Glentom Acies Not A Thing To Wear

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Chyscotts Making An Entrance

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch MJs Cool J Shadow

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiiji No Way No How

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

4th:

French Bulldog

Jcrv Klasse Warrior Raisng The Banner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Tacaras Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Mi-Ts Unbreak My Heart

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Katie Gammill  

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

 

Show Name:

Lancaster k.c.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Lebanon,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  855

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge Terry Stacy    Dalmatian   Ch Spotlights Ruffian

Jr Show Judge

Best Jr  Susan Emerson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Ir Water Span

Ch Whistletop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Eng Springer Span

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Ascob Cocker

Ch P’Gell N BLT Bonus Bucks

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch Kalevala’s Always In Scentsational Style

4th:

Pharoah Hound

Shalimar Fire By Desire

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Marjorie  Martorella

1st:

Dobe

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Grt Dane

Ch Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Kerry Blue

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terr

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Min Schn

Ch Blythewood’s Impressive Lover

4th:

Staff Bull

Ch Moonstruck Look’N For Some Aktion

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Betsy Dale

1st:

Eng Toy Span (KC&R)

Ch Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Peke

Ch Pequest Devon

3rd:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Sm Chi

  Harley’s Fast Eddie Felson

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Betsy Dale

1st:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Fr Bulldog

Ch Hilsman  Bandog Holy Moses!

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present For The Dulins

4th:

Xolo

Ch  Bayshore Gergio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

OES5

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

3rd:

Shet Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Rough Collie

Ch Milas Latin Liver

 

Show Name:

Macon KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 13, 2012

Total Entry:  1222

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard Penta

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reese Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

4th:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Patricia Laurans

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Code Red

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Pouch Coves Lonesome Dove

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Benmars Shooters Arrow

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Cytus Twist N Shout

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Malcolm Moore

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castiles Endless Love

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Harbors It Had To Be Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Cher-Amis Babeau Pour Vous

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Danicrest Bullets Two Olives With A Twist

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch, Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Austin Ally Van Aachen

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

Best Junior:

Emma Grayson Echols

 

Show Name:

Windham County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock, Ct.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  784

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edward F. Lyons Jr.

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson   146

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Red Hot 'N Blue

3rd:

Weimaraner

Greywei Manhattan Motivation JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Lena S. Tamboer    84

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Kamgaard Kase In Point

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch. Attaway-Kinobi Fogarty Creek JC

4th:

Saluki

Vogue Xativa Prism

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson   137

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Longship's New England Patriot

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor    97

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Borderhouse Lassiter

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Wayne Gurin  106

1st:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. LaurelWind Go The Distance

3rd:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch. Toltec Where Theres A Will Theres A Way LC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. John F. Booth    104

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Tecoman Avalos

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Nightwind's Little Ricky

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch. Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr Kidd

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denise Dean   85

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Cumano Of The Coastline

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HSCs

4th:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Clifford W. Steele 

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

Show Name:

Rio Grande Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  1402

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Monica Canestrini

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje's Jethrine Bodine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Anderson

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH Sonora's Shopping Spree

4th:

Brittany

GCH Trio's Mr. Rocktober

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Kimani's Time Honored

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Heather's A Little Night Music

4th:

Whippet

GCh Endeavor's White Roses On NYSA Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene Davis

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Mastiff

CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

4th:

Dogues de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Edna K. Martin

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH Elante Matinee Idol

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. Wild West's Double Cat

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Darryl Vice

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Mtree Northern Star At Shirmontile

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Monica Canestrini

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje's Jethrine Bodine

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Jenndi's Foolish Games

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH Lionheart's The Last Samuraoi

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Imperialbellaridgesshadyharborpatrickdem

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lowell K. Davis

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Shoreland's Not A Gamble

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Sherbil's U Know What U Know RN

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Milkywey's How Do You Like Me Now?

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lowell K (Arlene) Davis

Best Junior:

Hagen McKenzie Davis

 

Show Name:

Denton KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Denton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  1033

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jane Roppolo #149

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. Vanreel's There Goes My Money CD JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Doerge #154

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah Faramir

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara's The Flying Dutchman

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Joy-Den's Cha- Ching-Cha-Ching SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jim C. Briley #153

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Bigrig's Cadet Polar Bear

3rd:

Leonberger

CH. Kalahari's Call To Attention

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Ruby's Jewel Of Honesty

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland #84

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Fircone Ashscot Myles Of Style

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #178

1st:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Walton's Crusin Cool

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz #125

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Pittman's Uncorked

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo's Stargazing At Northern Lights

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carol White-Moser #159

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. Borderfame Signature

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Graceland Jingle Bell Rock

 

Show Name:

Lancaster k.c.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Lebanon,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  855

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge Terry Stacy    Dalmatian   Ch Spotlights Ruffian

Jr Show Judge

Best Jr  Susan Emerson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Ir Water Span

Ch Whistletop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Eng Springer Span

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Ascob Cocker

Ch P’Gell N BLT Bonus Bucks

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch Kalevala’s Always In Scentsational Style

4th:

Pharoah Hound

Shalimar Fire By Desire

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Marjorie  Martorella

1st:

Dobe

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Grt Dane

Ch Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Kerry Blue

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terr

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Min Schn

Ch Blythewood’s Impressive Lover

4th:

Staff Bull

Ch Moonstruck Look’N For Some Aktion

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Betsy Dale

1st:

Eng Toy Span (KC&R)

Ch Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Peke

Ch Pequest Devon

3rd:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Sm Chi

  Harley’s Fast Eddie Felson

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Betsy Dale

1st:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Fr Bulldog

Ch Hilsman  Bandog Holy Moses!

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present For The Dulins

4th:

Xolo

Ch  Bayshore Gergio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

OES5

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

3rd:

Shet Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Rough Collie

Ch Milas Latin Liver

 

Show Name:

Ravenna Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/13/2012

Total Entry:  829

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms Denny Mounce

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Tomas Gomez

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch De Lombardie V Bulkley Solo

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Ka Sa Ra's Positively Mystical

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Diane Malenfant

1st:

Basenji

Ch Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jus A Redd Hott Peper

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Red Rocket

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tokabout A Devil In Blue Dress

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Melvin Beech

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch White Eagle's Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Bourbonhill's Zesty Antics

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Melvin Beech

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay Roy Byrum N Hot For You

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Jettallin's Just Gotta Have Faith

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Kilacabar Mystic Moon Dance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Joan Beech

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH We Syng Pem Buccaneer Royal Fortune

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Karlees Pryme Tyme At Bon Jon

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Roll About Mr Personality

4th:

Pomeranian

Golden Furball The Daredevil Parti

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Alane Gomez

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Koira Guardian Of The Longbow

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Danall's C'est Dans La Poche Aurora

4th:

Keeshond

Whirlaway's Flying Turns

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Joan Beech

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Dragonpatch Thunder Down Under

2nd:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Dedication

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Golden Bear

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Diane  Malenfant

Best Junior:

Benton Swanson