Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/14/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Sunflower KC Of Olathe Kansas, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka , KS

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry: 827

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatchers Major Victory At Loki

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Lorraine Bisso

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars Rlb Celtic Private Eye

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James II

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Biddle Esq.

1st:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Beowulf Deluxe Just Got Made

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Charlamars Designer Jeans At Oxford

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch TLH Last Call At Closing

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatchers Major Victory At Loki

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Rivendells Twilight

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Tauson Koennign Amelia From Auburn

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Valles D Aspe Scandolous Affair CD BN RAE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Glentom Acies Not A Thing To Wear

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Posey Canyon No Brainer

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Chyscotts Making An Entrance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Brad Jenkins

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Choayang Bestofmy Love At Asia

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Black Boots Hottest Chick There Is

4th:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kui No Way No How

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Tapestry Mama Mia

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Lorraine Bisso  

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

 

Show Name:

Macon KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 12, 2012

Total Entry:  1281

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Patricia Laurans

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Criston Enchanted

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. Grancru Paleo Of Sobers

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Code Red

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ivoss Sonnys Angel

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas Yates

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Celtic's Zephan Screamin' Eagle

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Savory Bolue

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Norlangos Nonpariel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Dancrest Bullets Two Olives With A Twist

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Starlights Spirits Bliss

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. June Penta

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon Cole

Best Junior:

Kylie Soafer

 

Show Name:

Denton KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Denton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry:  1033

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Doerge

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dana Massey #148

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Goose Creek's Hunt Goddess RN CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jim C. Briley #156

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Sunsweetened Eye Candy By Copperridge

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Aria Zorya Dark Shadows

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jane Roppolo #144

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

3rd:

Saint Bernard

CH. Swisstar's Glory

4th:

Leonberger

CH. Kalahari's Call To Attention

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #84

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Moonlight's Stardust

4th:

Cesky Terrier

Zatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland #180

1st:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Pascavale Stefano

4th:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #123

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Asawin The Divine Miss M

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. PRK's Defying Gravity

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Trumpet's Winner Takes It All

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz #163

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Graceland Jingle Bell Rock

3rd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet's Snow Leopard At Springmist

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. David J. Kirkland

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-Masters Class-German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Camellia Capital Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Woodland, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 12, 2012

Total Entry:  952

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

English Setter  #210

 GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James S. Covey

1st:

English Setter  #210

 GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon  #325

GCH Flatbvrook's Heir About Him

3rd:

Vizsla  #309

GCH Kezdet's Russet Leather River Whisper

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel  #280

GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dale D. Simmons

1st:

Afghan Hound  #343

CH Thaon’s Mowgli

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #458

GCH Kadell’s Smart ‘N Pretty

3rd:

Beagle - 15"  #399

GCH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

4th:

Basset Hound  #372

GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Peter Emily

1st:

Siberian Husky  #904

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #629

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher  #697

‘Ren’Assance De Otra Tierra

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #913

 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #997

CH Absolutley Out Of Sight

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #1063

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  #925

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Norwich Terrier  #1047

GCH Apollo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pug  #1321

Pocket’s Ameci

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #1189

CH. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pekingese  #113

GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)  #1246

CH Fwaggle Pret A-Porter

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels

1st:

French Bulldog  #1465

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Boston Terrier  #1405

GCH Distinguished O’Leary Of Zipper

3rd:

Keeshond  #1477

CH Windrift’s Follow The Money

4th:

Dalmatian  #1477

GCH Hallmark Turbo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #1661

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #1736

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #1681

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

4th:

German Shepherd Dog  #1705

GCH Suboja' Army's Soldier

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy Wheat   

Best Junior:

#  !804  Alexis Harman -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, Ca

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry:  779

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Lou Guerrero

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Keven Harris (Philippines) - 97

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Dancin' Prelude To Winter JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Bergum - 111

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Lochbay Chatelaine At Citadel

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill's Ace In The Hole

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy Willhauck - 164

1st:

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Echo Call's Bullet Proof

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor's Promise To The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Bruce Schwartz - 52

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Better Hide Your Heart

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Brookehaven's All Rapped Up At Franlin

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Bullmoon's Light Serenade RN NA NAJ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Anne Katona - 147

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Shado Run Rush To Ministik

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Whitestar's Come Fly With Me

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Rosewood Rough And Ready

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Bergum - 105

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Tumbleweed I'm All Shook Up

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan Godek - 103

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Segni At Coventry

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Jamara's Flash Point

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Havenhues Conspiracy Theory

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Bruce Schwartz – 12 entries

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang – Master Class - Briard

 

Show Name:

St. Hubert K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

North Stonington, Conn.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry:  683

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Helene Nietsch

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell   128

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

2nd:

Pointer

Ch. Cumbrian Time Bandit

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Sovran's Aranjuez

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Starwood's Summer In Paris

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell     90

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh. Beauchasseur Hewgo Boss

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Linda C. Krukar    119

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Tackora's Cookie Cutter

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred G. Ferris    54

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Hereitage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawny

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara W. Keenan    82

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. Dorien Dancin' On A Breeze

4th:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marge B. Caltharp    102

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Beauciel Presque Parfait

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Riptide's I Told You So At Dideb

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Lyrac's Magical Calypso Melody

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp   74

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. C And J's Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Linda C. Krukar

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

Show Name:

Rio Grande Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Edna K. Martin

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Kimani's Time Honored

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Heather's A Little Night Music

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Pete Dawkins

1st:

Mastiff

CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Woebegone Chitlins Con Carne

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen's Morning Becomes Electra

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Darryl Vice

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH Elante Matinee Idol

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH Stirling Tunes Of Glory

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH KJ's Knight In Shining Armor RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Glenda P. (Mrs. Pete) Dawkins

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. CH. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CH Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Koas Mini-Daytona O

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Edd Embry Bivin

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vajes Jethrine Bodine

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Jenndi's Foolish Games

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH Imperialbellaridgesshadyharbor-PatrickDemp

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH Danfour Voila'

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Monica Canestrini

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Milkywey's How Do You Like Me Now?

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh Shoreland's Not A Gamble

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Woodsong Pandemonium

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Darryl Vice

Best Junior:

Andie Hall

 

Show Name:

Ravenna Kennrl Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/12/2012

Total Entry:  799

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms Diane Malenfant

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Denny Mounce

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm

2nd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Lintent

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Amik Creek Swiped By Marshens

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Bertschire's Triple Play

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Diane Malenfant

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride & Prejudicech

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Freespirit As You Like It

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch BayAway Jersey's Due Process Of Law

4th:

Whippet

GCH DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Tomas Gomez

1st:

Samoyed

Ch Whiteeagle's Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Charlors Bad Reputation

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Gizah's Flying Without Wings

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Denny Mounce

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Jj Cobe Broxden Danes

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay Roy Byrne N Hot For You

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Kilacabar Mystic Moon Dance

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCHjay Roy Byrne N Hot For You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Joan Beech

1st:

Havanese

GCH JanJems Party Animal

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Karlee's Prtme Tyme At Bar Jon

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Panache Lady's Mab

4th:

Pekingese

GCH Roll About's Mr Personality

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Joan Beech               

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Fabelhaft Robobull Johnny Cash

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Davane The Family  Jewels

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Alane Gomez

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Dragonpatch Thunder From Down Under

2nd:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Alexy Sweet As Can Be

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Tina Turley Kocab

Best Junior:

Chase  Koetter