Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/14/12 9:10 a.m.

Show Name:

Southeast Alabama KC

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     May 11, 2012

Total Entry:  1100

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna Buxton

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reese Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. June Penta

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

Whippet

GCh. Bo-betts Speed Demon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Akita

Ch. Buckridges No Doubt About It

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Code Red

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kelwyns History In The Making

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Silver Bluff Rolls Royce

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Ham

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Avalons Trail Of Tears For You

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Leeason Rock My Soul

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus

Best Junior:

Kimberly BenKiser

 

Show Name:

St. Hubert K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

North Stonington, Ct.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/11/2012

Total Entry:  512

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred G. Ferris

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel W. Dowling   101

1st:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse's Genuine Draft

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Millette's Sweet Memories  NAP  NJP

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind's First Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Helene Nietsch     53

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Bbeauchasseur Hewgo Boss

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Rhapsody's Undisputed Opus

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve    105

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Longship's New England Patriot

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve    40

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawny

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell   64

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Agian

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Piccadil's Twist And Shout

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roland L. Pelland    83

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Sno-Pals Miki Nanuk CD RN

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Beauciel Presque Parfait

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Sara) Futh   66

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. C And J's Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Sippiwisset Captain's Gig

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Classes Not Offered

Best Junior:

 

 

Show Name:

Chester Valley K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/11/2012

Total Entry:  638

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge  Robt Ennis   Samoyed   Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

Jr Show Judge    Marjorie Datskow

Best Jr  Alyson Layser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Jean Fournier

1st:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s  Count Lancelot

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D’aRCY

3rd:

NSDTR

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Grayceland’s  Gonna Be A Rock Star

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Steven Gladstone

1st:

Basset

Ch L’IIe De Feu’s  

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Spring Valley’s Always There

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Afghan

  Jaker  An Affair Most Wicked

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Steve Gladstone

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s  Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

2nd:

Grt Swiss 

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

4th:

Komondorok

Ch Nagyaima Yes I Can

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Clay Coady

1st:

Airedale

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

Westie

Ch Blythefell Fergus

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch  Rock Castle’s Jovial  Patriot

4th:

Min Schn

Ch Ernhart’s Rhet Buttler Of Prestwick

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jean Fournier

1st:

Pug

Ch Castle Rock Pine Cone  Mountain Rain

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Sheerbluff’s Havnfun SomeWhereOver  The Rainbow

3rd:

Long Coat Chi

Ch Roseland Eli

4th:

Toy Man Ter

Ch Old Bays Braziliance  V Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jean Fournier

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present For The Dullins

2nd:

Min Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Dal

Ch Milledals  Alisa At Peace Valley

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Tanasea’s Tai–Grr

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Roberta Campbell

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Sporting Field’s Heiress HSAs

2nd:

Aus Shep

Ch Collinswood One  In A Million  NAJ

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Pem Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Get Over It

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   No Comp

Best Junior: