Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/8/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Trenton K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. Windsor, New Jersey

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

5/7/2012

Total Entry:  922

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mary Jane Carberry

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Beth G. Speich    189

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistletop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon R. Sakson   79

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Mijkelh Sikanni Of Procyon

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Aurora's The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Tree Walking Coonhound

GCh. Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Carl Gene Liepman    239

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's Holy Knight

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Cr-Wicca's Trade Secret

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Paige Hirstein   122

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Blythefell Fergus

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara J. Wood    126

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Roseland Eli

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Caliente's Maker's Mark Of Bravehound

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Sheeba Mark Twain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna J. Buxton    69

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Cheryl Myers Egerton   98

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Robbins Majestic Serenade

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Ha'Penny Mirimar Deja As You Like It

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It