Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/7/12 11:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Spirit Of The Heartland

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/5/2012

Total Entry: 1151

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Barb Alderman

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Olvis

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistletops Fire & Ice

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Nexus Dark Horse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At RNR

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Michele Billings

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jay Richardson

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh SNT S Secret Weapon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Liz Muthard

1st:

Papillon

GCh Wildfire On The Verge

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Everafters Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Allen

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Best Of My Love At Asia

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante Fire When Ready HOF

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Don Rogers

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Leeason Rock My Soul

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ed Dziuk  

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

 

Show Name:

BUCKS COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

ERWINNA,PA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD/PATTIE PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

5/5/12

Total Entry:  2243

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    HANS LEHTINEN

Fox Terrier - Wire

10 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    HANS LEHTINEN

1st:

Irish Setter

27 GCH NORTHWIND'S FIRST REIGN

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7 CEDAR FOG'S HIGH WATER MARK

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

8 CH MALLYREE'S CONTESSA AT POOLES IDE

4th:

Brittany

11GCH CARROLTON'S COUNT LANCELOT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

American Foxhound

8 CH KIARRY'S PANDORA'S BOX

2nd:

Saluki

9 GCH AURORA'S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

3rd:

Bloodhound

11 CH YOU MUST HAVE BEEN A BEAUTIFUL BABY AT THE MAGPIE

4th:

Whippet

22 CH STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    CATHY DAUGHERTY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Cane Corso

14 GCH LIBERTY'S ARMED AND DANGEROUS

3rd:

Boxer

15 GCH JACQUET'S LAREDO EL ENCANTO

4th:

Samoyed

16 GCH MCMAGI'S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES' RUN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    KENNETH MCDERMOTT

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

10 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

11GCH BLYTHEFELL FERGUS

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

9 GCH LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. RICHARD MEEN

1st:

Affenpinscher

7 GCH  BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Toy Poodle

12 CH SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

8 GCH SILVER BLUFF MAHOGANY SONADOR

4th:

Papillon

23 GCH INVOLO THE KING OF POP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CARL GOMES

1st:

Miniature Poodle

18 CH SURREY SUGAR BABY

2nd:

Dalmatian

29 GCH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

7

4th:

Lowchen

7 CH WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LAWRENCE TERRICONE

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

20 GCH SUNCREST CERULEAN

2nd:

Puli

10 GCH FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

38 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

7 GCH BEGENDORF'S SAMBUCCA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Gary Fisher

Best Junior:

Abby Kochan

 

Show Name:

Oconee River KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Watkinsville, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         May 5, 2012

Total Entry:  859

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Denny Mounce

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James White

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Alexander Romance Gold Legend

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

English Setter

GCh. LochLomonds Wrapped Up In You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh. White Rivers Hes A Keeper

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James White

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. DRDs The Revelation

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. White Magics Seasoned Traveler

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Boca Royal Palms Smartys Golden Girl

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Charthill Sea Lore

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Starlights Sugar Daddy

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Bo-Betts First Class

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Pammar Piratesw Of The Caribean

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. B-Loved Nothing But Net

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylens Hes A Heartbreaker

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Redfield Intrigue

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Janet Schwalbe

Best Junior:

Courtney Hannah

 

Show Name:

Caddo KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/5/2012

Total Entry:  579

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Taylor #54

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Lemmloch's Carrin The Attitude

4th:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Luane V. Williams #71

1st:

Bloodhound

CH. Flessner's International Space Station At Honid

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC  Mia-Churuka Just Imagine SC

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

4th:

Saluki

CH. Tamrick's Touched By An Angel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci #58

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Kviak's Lord Of The Dance

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Taylor #33

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Wilane's Midnight Rydor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins #125

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Ta-Jon's Sugar Dumplin'

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. Jaimy From The Olympia Girls

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci #79

1st:

French Bulldog

JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Red Fox's One Wing In The Fire

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #70

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Heidelberg's Austin V Melissa

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Liswyn's Twizzler

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Quiche Infinity And Beyond

4th:

Border Collie

CH. JBK Keppie's Celtic Thunder

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Ms. Luane V. Williams

Best Junior:

McKenna Harvell-Open Senior-Australian Shepherd

 

Show Name:

Crawford County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Bucyrus, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/5/2012

Total Entry:  579

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Lowell Davis

English Setter

Ch  Stargaz R N Windfield Time Will Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Elaine Mathis

1st:

English Setter

Ch  Stargaz R N Windfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Riding High

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Lowell Davis

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride & Prejudice

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Klassic Slam Dunk

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jus A Redd Hott Peper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Arlene Davis

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall Brookwood Styled

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato's Code Red

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH  Kenro's Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert Hutton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Croxden Danea

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Arikara Mandan Hidatsa Luna

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawagthe Sherrif At Stetlands

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Brierden's Black Ice

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William De Villenure

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Riptides Did Ja Know

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Obin's Strictly  Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Tokubetsu Boo Gey Woo

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Toon Towns Terriuffic Tigger

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr LaMar Mathis

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Koira Guardian Of The Longbow

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Spookje  Lunar Appellation

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Silveroak's Big Easy

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Cozmpos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Arlene Davis

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Homespun Casual Blue

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Sporting Fields Heiress

4th:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargail

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms Nancy Amburgey

Best Junior:

Daniel Fabelo

 

Show Name:

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Elma, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 5, 2012

Total Entry:  1052

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert M. Brown

Dalmatian  #5

CH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

1st:

Weimaraner  #11

CH GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

Irish Setter  #5

GCH CH Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NA NAJ NF

3rd:

Brittany  #11

CH Kiana's Windfall All Fired Up

4th:

English Springer Spaniel  #9

GCH Ramblewood Luck Be A Lady II

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Gloria L. Geringer

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound  #5

GCH CH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #8

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Beagle - 13"  #7

CH Foxtail's Renegade

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth  #5

 CH Woldorf V Sausage Stables Tyler SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff  #17

GCH Sgang-Hai's Shadow Of The Cascades

2nd:

Samoyed  #5

CH GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll

3rd:

Saint Bernard  #9

CH Jamelle's  Bravehearted V Devine

4th:

Great Pyrenees  #7

CH Karolaska Positively Timeless

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannine M. Dowell

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #9

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

2nd:

Norwich Terrier  #5

GCH CH Littlefield Dignpop Of Dumgeness

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  #6

GCH CH Doubloon's Extreme Play

4th:

Cairn Terrier  #11

 CH Gch Terriwood MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Pomeranian  #19

CH GCH CR Global Affair

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher  #15

CH Risingstar Party Animal

3rd:

Affenpinscher  #5

CH Airescot Peer Gynt

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #9

 Ch Full Of Malarkey Miles Of The Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkins

1st:

Dalmatian  #5

CH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

2nd:

Bulldog  #9

 GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

Keeshond  #17

GCH CH Shamrock's Captain Stormalong

4th:

Boston Terrier  #7

 Eviedobee's Keeep On Truckin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

1st:

Collie - Rough  #21

CH Barksdale Lochlaren Good Times HIC

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren  #6

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Australian Shepherd  #11

 GCH Blue Isle's Bourree

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog  #8

 Dunnottar Under My Willow Tree

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bud DiDonato

Best Junior:

  #604   Alexis Carter   Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Rio Hondo KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/5/2012

Total Entry:  849

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Sue Goldberg

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sue Goldberg - 98

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Caran's Days Of Future Passed OA OAJ

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Moonrysn Critter's James Dean

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Mercury Of King Russky JP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Kitty Steidel - 157

1st:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain'e Naughty-n-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Borzoi

Belisarius JP H-Q-Triple Crown

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathy Steen - 171

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Bayley Hazen Blue

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch. Lucene's Don Diego

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathy Grosso - 60

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Blueberry Shall We Dance

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Irish Myst's Braveheart

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch. Kincora Tara Life In The Fast Lane

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel - 177

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Foxfire Pocket Edition

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel - 98

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Rufkins Monarch Not Just Any Mardi Gras

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Baohuao's Somethin Ta Talk About

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Vince Grosso - 88

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray's Bryant Park

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Takishan No Limit

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Casa Blanca's One To Remember

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Kitty Steidel – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Montoya – Open Senior – English Springer Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Intermountain Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

South Jordan, UT

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/5/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MS. LINDA C. MORE

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON'S MOWGLI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. VENTURE'S BOYS N TOYS

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. TRIO'S MR ROCKTOBER

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON'S MOWGLI

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. CH. BAGDAD'S BE STILL MY HEART JC

4th:

Basenji

CH. GCH. AHMAHR NAHR'S LOST ANGEL GABRIEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CH. AVIATORS ASTA PRIMADONA

4th:

Mastiff

CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE’S PUT ME IN COACH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER R. HARTINGER

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CH. FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. KRUSE'S HIGH INTEREST

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. RANDOM RUSE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. DEJAVU I WANT'A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Shih Tzu

XERALANE'S FAITH UNDER FIRE

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. XERALANE’S KID ROCK

3rd:

Keeshond

CH. WINDRIFT’S DANCING ON THE RIVER

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. AVALON SCHTOP ALL ZIS FOOLING AROUND WILHELMINA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F.M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. GCH. WOODSTOCK'S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. MISTYBROOKS PANDA CROSSING

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. JASON HOKE

Best Junior:

BREANNA EHLERS