Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/5/12 4:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Newnan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

      March 31, 2012  

Total Entry:  838

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Vandiver

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Slay

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Edgewood Casino Celebrity

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch. Afterglow Tristar

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Bellathatch Story Continues

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Thora Brown

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Roccridges Heart Of Texas

2nd:

Basenji

Ch. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Criston Enchanted

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melcas Wolfwind Invader

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry Carter

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Boca Royal Palms Smartys Golden Girl

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Canutes U Talking To Me

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alphas The Conquistador

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyline Captain Hook

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Lostmtns Harry Of Llywydd

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Sanherpinc Sir Griffin Of Hallowed Eves Chesire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry Carter

1st:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Hampton Courts Party Time At Legend

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D'ya Like Me Now

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Shivelys Baron Jazzmines Contessa

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylens Hes A Heartbreaker

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Yukos Chief Red Eagle

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Slay

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Lin-Kel Nanteos Delwen

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Kensingtons Artful Dodger

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Starvalleys You Dazzle Me Kyanite

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Hicliff Peyton V Kenlyn

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Slay

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

 

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:  816

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert L. Boothe

Beagle - 13"

Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton #120

1st:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Glengowan's Great Balls Of Fire

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Saranac Toblerone

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star's Calm Before The Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #87

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

4th:

Whippet

Redglen Rock A Baby Bye

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candace Way #92

1st:

Mastiff

CH. Jadems Oliver Twist

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don't Blink

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candance Way #76

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honk Tonk Man

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Lonewolf Whisky River

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. M & M's Macho Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton #132

1st:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Seneca Manor Moring Glory

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Flo-Davi 'N Timeless Creating Havoc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #110

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. High Ridge Shining Star

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman #131

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzard's Keely Does Vegas

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. JBK Cowboy Candee

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Larry J. Chu

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-Open Senior-German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Greater Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

03/31/2012

Total Entry:  1218

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel Fleitas

English Setter

Ch. Stargaz'r 'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Davis - 229

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Stargaz'r 'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind's First Reign

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Davis - 113

1st:

Saluki

Ch. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride & Prejudice

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Lowell Davis - 187

1st:

Samoyed

GCH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Hladik's Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Hiroshi Kamasato (Japan) - 74

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Kambara's Zebulon

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Canopyoak Delzar Red Hot Chili Pepper

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Hutton - 255

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Chindale's Wakasan

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

4th:

Pug

GCH Riversong's Doc Holiday

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Hiroshi Kamasato (Japan) - 156

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Mon Ami's Real Good Time

3rd:

French Bulldog

Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison D'etre

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Dante Fire When Ready

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Meredith Johnson-Snyder - 125

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheim's Captain Crunch

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Daniel Fleitas – 27 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

 

Show Name:

SILVER STATE KC

 

Location (City, State):

BOULDER CITY,NV

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/31/12

Total Entry:  1081

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   HELEN WINSKI STEIN

ENGLISH SETTER

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

English Setter

6 GCH OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Weimaraner

5 GCH SILHOUETTE'S LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Brittany

7 GCH MICH'S MT READY AIM FIRE

4th:

Golden Retriever

17 CH TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENTURE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    HELEN WINSKI STEIN

1st:

Harrier

5 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

6 GCH HAREHILL'S ACE IN THE HOLE

3rd:

Basset Hound

8 GCH BLOSSOMHL'S HELLO DOLLY

4th:

Whippet

7 GCH FANFARE'S CORDOVA AT RUNNERS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Kuvasz

5

2nd:

Boxer

 5 GCH R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

24 GCH FOXFIRE'S BEST TO COME ALONG

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

5 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

11GCH ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

11GCH FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

5 GCH DEERHAVEN AN HEIR ABOUT HIM

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

5 GCH TORIA ROYALTY IN THE MAKING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    KENNETH BERG

1st:

Pug

15 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

2nd:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH DEJAVU I WANT'A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Pomeranian

17 GCH EXPRESSION IT IS WHAT IT IS

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

29 GCH BK'S LITTLE WHITE LIE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    EVA BERG

1st:

Bulldog

39 GCH YEAGER'S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

2nd:

Dalmatian

7 GCH KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

3rd:

Chow Chow

5 CH PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

4th:

Boston Terrier

21 CAMPBELL CLAN'S IDOL CHATTER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DENISE DEAN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 CH COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

6 GCH DESPERADOS STEEL MAGNOLIA

3rd:

Bearded Collie

10 GCH WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

6 THUNDERPAWS SETI SKY WATCHER RN

 

Show Name:

SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

SCOTTSBLUFF, NEBRASKA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:  688

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN KENNEY

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR.ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. SCION HOTT PANTS RN

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. MARDI GRAS STRUT THE STAGE

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

HARBORTOP'S BELLE NICOLE JH

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. PIKES PEAK ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GRCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPURRIDGE'S AXL OF LIONRIDGE

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC MIA'S BAKHU RISKY BUSINESS OF HALLAM RN VC

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. KUHL BREEZE BENEDICTION

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. GLACIER'S N ROWDY'S CZAREGENT TROUBLE

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. LIEBENHUND'S SHO'S YOUR DADDY

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

KAYAKYI ASIA KAYLEIGH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHYSCOTT'S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CHECK POINT CHARLIE OF CELTIC

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH. NELLYSON'S MR DONT SKIP THE ZIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CHAR'S SECRET OBESSION

4th:

Pug

CH. COTTONWOOD'S BLACK BERRIED TREASURE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. BARNSTORM'S GRISSOM TTCSI

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BAR-NONE FABULOSITY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. SHORELAND'S NOT A GAMBLE

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. DUWEST JACKRABBIT RN

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

SANHILL'S JUST A WISE GUY

 

Show Name:

Chintimini KC

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:1543  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Sharon Newcomb

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hills River Road Payoff

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Javahill Steal My Heart JH

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Adaducks Totem At Aksala

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Scanlon

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Bougaine Naughty N Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch Eskais Sir Kasper

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Gryphons Time Keeper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCh Kingslynne Kimo NW Connection

2nd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelles Bravehearted V Devine

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Caryolas Antigua

4th:

Boxer

GCh Raintrees The Recruit

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Edwards

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpines Highwayman

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Lairdoigs Run For The Border

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Rime Hot Shot

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Magor Islay Passion RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Lee Whittier

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Wynclifs Get Smart

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch CR Dreamweavers Royal Affair

4th:

Havanese

Ch Askin Bidin My Time

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwinds Rumor Has It

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Regals Red Blue Mischief

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Kolumbias Rock N Roll Legend

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Susants On The Loose At Frontier

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Zoolos Just Under The Radar CD RN

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariels Harvest Moon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Wendy Galbreath  

Best Junior:

Haley Pemble

 

Show Name:

Kern County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Bakersfield, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

March 31, 2012

Total Entry:  916

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci

Brittany  #28

GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Bernard McGivern, Jr.

1st:

Brittany  #28

GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut

2nd:

English Setter  #5

GCH Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer m #5

GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

4th:

Vizsla  #15

 GCH Kezdet's Russet NLeather River Whisper

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin

1st:

Beagle - 15"  #21

 GCH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

2nd:

Greyhound  #6

CH Huntington's Fantasia

3rd:

Borzoi  #22

 GCH Golightly's Big Day

4th:

Pharaoh Hound  #5

 DCH Mia Bakhu's Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.

1st:

Mastiff  #15

CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

2nd:

Great Pyrenees  #9

 GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Samoyed  #15

 CH Bruin'e Lack Tie And Tails

4th:

Great Dane  #9

 GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jose Luis Payro

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Norwich Terrier  #7

GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier  #5

 GCH Iron Van Foliny Home

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #5

GCH Dytona VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Janet M. Allen

1st:

Pomeranian  #19

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier  #23

GCH Linshire's Rolling Stone

3rd:

Havanese  #15

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

4th:

Affenpinscher  #7

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Bernard McGivern, Jr.

1st:

Standard Poodle  #5

Espee Big Drama

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli  #5

 GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

3rd:

Chow Chow  #6

GCH Fortune's All Eyez On Me

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel  #8

CHAvalon Schtop All Zis Fooling Around Wilhelmina

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sheila Polk

1st:

Bearded Collie  #9

CH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Beauceron  #5

GCH Dillinger Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Border Collie  #23

GCH Pawcific Way Out West RN NA NAJ

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #10

 GCH Wellshire Absolute Magic

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.

Best Junior:

#  18 Breanna Uyeno  -  Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Packerland K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowac,WI

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:  801

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

 Judge  Gary Bassett  St Poodle  Ch Jaset’s Satisfaction

Jr Show Judge Jean Cave Pero

Best Jr   Kayla Larson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Bell

1st:

American Water Spaniel

Ch Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Calmarra Abracadabra

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Honey Run's Spittin'Image MH CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Bell

1st:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Elmo's Martian Chronicles

4th:

Whippet

Ch Cottonwood Under A Pale Moon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Sail Away Root Beer Float

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Francesca's House Of Blues

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Storm Kloud's Test Of Time

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Hass

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch SnT's Secret Weapon

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max-Well's Diamond Thief

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Syrah D' Hermitage

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Pinnacle's Pinball Wizard

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Hass

1st:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Rock Star

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ista's Hurricain Chaser

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Knolland Amber Moon

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Tubila's Appealing Lightning McQueen

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Frost

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Anana's Champagne Wishes

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft Bourne Supremacy

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Alkarah's Bossa Nova

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch XTC's What Can Brown Do For You?

 

Show Name:

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:  1042

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Beverly Capstick

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocal's Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr James Brown

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Strom

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Artisan Grouse Piont Pink Panther

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr James Brown

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don't Blame Me

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Nimansway Ared Wink N Nod

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Sarline's Chanel

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba's Baddest Bess

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Kathleen Steen

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocal's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Chekrd Flags I Told You So

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windoner's Hey There Handsome

4th:

Boxer

GCH Bourbonhill's Zesty

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mre Lenora Riddle

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Lissadell Teller Of Tail Tales

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil'ltch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Penaire Cash Game At Longvue

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCH Finnabair Song O' My Heart

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Susan St John Brown

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Tokubetsu Boo Gey Woo

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Deerfield's Local Her

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch  Gala Shop Til You Drop Eerlylite

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Enneth Falconi

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Cozmo's Custombuilt

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Hillsman Bandog Holy Moses

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chayangs Take It To The Limit

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Rim Rocks Easy Rider Bags

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Sippiwisset Captian Gig

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jusdandy Devine Mz M

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr James Brown 

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson

 

Show Name:

Clinton Ia KC

 

Location (City, State):

DeWitt Ia

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

3/31/12

Total Entry:  651 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Patti Widick Neale

Border Collie

GCh.Sporting Field's Heiress Hsas

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Michael J Woods

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch.Briarwood's Eye On The Prize

2nd:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Pointer

Ch.Marsuz Alydar Endless Love At Solivia

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch.Karomil's Marbled Pumpernickel RN.

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Michael J Woods

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch.Kelly Mt Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH.Rockwoods Milo Tipster

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Windfall

4th:

Whippet

GCh.Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC.

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James E Noe

1st:

Boxer

Ch.Adellin's Nantess Look At Mimi

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch.Cedar Hills Enchanted Yellow Rose

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch.Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Samoyed

Ch.Celticfrost Ranger N West Free

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Fred C Bassett

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch.Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Gch.Epoch's Time Bandit

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh.Major League's Silver Slugger

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.Krisma's Ooh La La Oilbhe

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Michael J Woods

1st:

Pomeranian

BGCH.Tradewind Amazing Grace

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Pug

Ch.Pinkk Just Watch Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Fred C Bassett

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch.Diamond C'ya At The Finishline CD.

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch.Dobry He's My Boy

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh.Dragonsong Miramichi's Silk Stockings

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch.Lucky Wun Timeless

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Christopher Tilghman Neale

1st:

Border Collie

GCh.Sporting Field's Heiress Hsas

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch.Equinox Ad Astra

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Dynestar Malaia Dangerous Liaison

4th:

Briard

Ch.Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Patti Widick Neale

Best Junior:

Terrence Cooney-Waterhouse

 

Show Name:

Onondaga K.A.

 

Location (City, State):

Syracuse, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

3/31/2012

Total Entry:  1860

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Randy E. Garren

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Betsy Horn Humer    280

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Viking Hil'Die Tanzbarin, MH,RN

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Red Hot N' Blue

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Gch. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Kurly Kreek Artic Express

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dana P. Cline   193

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Tioka's American Ride

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Grandgables Wee Cactus Jack

4th:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser   331

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Rosewood's Royal Flush

3rd:

Rottweiler

Shalimar's Dynamite N Southern Pride

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ann D. Hearn   192

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh. Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser   250

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Tinkilee Drama Queen

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Animation's Dragon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles L. Olvis   227

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Lowchen

Ch. Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Michele L. Billings   249

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Quiche's Grand Finale

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Bon-Cludes Take One

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaooks Lulu At Chateau Blanc

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  William F. Hossler 

Best Junior:

Lizzy Brate