Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/20/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Del Sur Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

March 18, 2012

Total Entry:  1422

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd E. Bivin

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH  Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepman

1st:

Clumber Spaniel  #5

Vanreel's There Goes My Money CD

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #33

CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  #7

GCH Javahill Steal My Heart, RA JH WCX

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel  #6

CH R Whistlestop's Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Diane L. Malenfant

1st:

Harrier  #5

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound  #6

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Whippet  #35

GCH Fanfare’s Cordova At Runners

4th:

Basenji  #5

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jim C. Briley

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  #26

GCH Caryola's Antigua

2nd:

Bullmastiff  #15

GCH Ridgetop’s From Russia With Love

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #19

CH Sapphire's Briscoe

4th:

Mastiff  37

CH Lexington Divine’s Put Me In Coach

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Irish Terrier  #5

CH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier  #6

GCH Max-Well’s Rainbow

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)  #7

GCH Oasis Razzmatazz

4th:

Border Terrier  #12

GCH Devon Moonshadow Of Marlyn

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Diane L. Malenfant

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #29

GCH Crizwood Undeniable

2nd:

Pomeranian  #33

GCH CR ChaseWhat Mattersw

3rd:

Affenpinscher  #5

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

4th:

Japanese Chin  #11

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell

1st:

Standard Poodle  #28

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian  #9

CH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes

3rd:

Miniature Poodle  #22

GCH Rio Lucy In The Skye With Diamonds

4th:

Boston Terrier  #19

CH Desoto’s Jump Start By Poseida

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #27

GCH  Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #30

CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Beauceron  #8

Genavie Du Chateau Rocher

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #12

GCH Kevyn’s She’s The Cat’s Meow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd E. Bivin

Best Junior:

#12  Scott Barber

 

Show Name:

Del Co K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

York,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/18/2012

Total Entry:  2008

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dana Cline

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt McKowen

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Charms Believe It Or Not

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever14

Ch Honeyrun's A Penny From Heaven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Alderman

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch  Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Alderman

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N LoreDiamond Lil

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebles'Run

4th:

Saint Bernard

Aksala's Peyton

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Walton

1st:

 

Ch

2nd:

 

Ch

3rd:

 

Ch

4th:

 

Ch

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    John Ioia

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Gingerly's Sweet Tea

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

4th:

Italian Greyhound

ChCaliente's Makers Mark Of Bravehound

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Micheal Manning

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Fair Hill's Plymouth Rock

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Pink Flamingo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    F Susan Godek

1st:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon Clyde's Take One

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Propwash Reckon

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

 

Show Name:

FORT LAUDERDALE DC

 

Location (City, State):

DAVIE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/18/12

Total Entry:  628

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE PURKHISER

French Bulldog

15 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY EISEL-MCLLWAINE

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

9 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

2nd:

Brittany

7 GCH CREDIT WHERE CREDIT IS DUE

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

51 GCH ROSEWATER BABALU

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

8 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

2nd:

Whippet

12 CH KARASAR'S REMEMBRENCE

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET BLUE SNUFF

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 GCH KIMANI'S PRIDE OF WINDERMERE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Bullmastiff

8 CH STARRRDOGS FAY WRAY OF SILVERBACK

2nd:

Samoyed

9 GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

15 GCH SOUTHERNWIND BRAMMAN

4th:

Mastiff

9 CH STONE HORSES WAR SIGN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY BEISEL-MCLLWAINE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

7 GCH SUNDANCE SECOND CHANCE

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

7 CH SOUTHFOX IT TAKES TWO

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

8 CH CHEVIOT'S PORSCHE CARRERA

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Maltese

7 CH CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

2nd:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH MTNVIEW PRINCE CHBAKA EKRURO

3rd:

Toy Poodle

8 CH TINKILEE DRAMA QUEEN

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

9 CH LACANINA FRATELOLO SOLE CA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JOHNNY SHOEMAKER

1st:

French Bulldog

15 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

9 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

Bulldog

11 WUNDERBULLS SIMPLY JR'S JUNIOR

4th:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN'S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

11 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH KALEEF'S COFINO OF ACHILLES STYX

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

8 WYNWARD'S GOTTA LOVE THAT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: JOHNNY SHOEMAKER  

Best Junior:

GENEVIEVE SCHAVE

 

Show Name:

Heart  Of America KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kansas City, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/18/2012

Total Entry:1353  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Keke Kahn

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Robert Smith

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh Camelots N Calvarys Beauty 4 Ashes

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Creek Ridge Eye Wanna Be A Rockstar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Pamela Peat

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Elmos Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh Newcastles Picturesque Picasso

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Kenros Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Bobby Hutton

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Melbeea Witchs Consort

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch J Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscot’s Texas Hold’em

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Homebrewed Page Thre Girl RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Robert Smith

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh Bar Net Rocky Road Samron

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carl Gomes

1st:

Keeshond

Ch Daimler Caviar Dreams

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jetrene Bodine

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    James White

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariels Harvest Moon

4th:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Wayne Brower 

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

 

Show Name:

GALVESTON COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

HOUSTON, TEXAS

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

3/18/2012

Total Entry:  1,366

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MS. JOAN LUNA

Boxer

GCH. WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CAROL MURRAY

1st:

English Setter

GCH. SET'S RIDE'S DIRTY DANCING

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. SCIONS SOUTHERN MAN

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. DUAL LANES CAM JH

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATTIE NEALE

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. K-RUN LANBUR THE TRUTH ALL AROUND

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. SOLO'S PLAYBOY SL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. DEL PRADO'S BAR CODE W

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Boxer

GCH. WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. ECKO RIDGE'S BIG EASY FAST AND FURIOUS

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. CHALLENGER'S SAMURAI V LAMAR

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. DERBY'S TOAST WITH GUSTO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. DORNICK'S EL CAPITAN

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. GLENTOM'S YOU WERE MINT FOR ME

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ROCKYHILL ICEES RASIN THE BAR

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PATCHWORK'S BUILT LIKE CARILLON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. ROYALIST READY TO REIGN

2nd:

Papillon

LORAC'S ALFA CHARMER AT ADFAM

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. FIORE MYSTIK TRIP THE LIGHT FANTASTIC

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. RISIN' STAR'S FOLLOW ME BOYS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANDRE SCHOEN

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. MAJOR LEAGUES MIGHTY JOE AT WINSOME

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. SHILO TIME FOR A GOOD TIME

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. BLANCHOS ROSITA FERNADEZ

4th:

Keeshond

CH. ASHBROOK MR. CHAIRMAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. LYDIA HUTCHINSON

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. SPORTINGFIELDS PIETA

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. HARMONY HILL'S MONEY TALKS

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. VONZO ZAFIRO

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CATHY DE LA GARZA

Best Junior:

ALLISON ARRANT

 

Show Name:

Louisville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Louisville Ky

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney / Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

3/18/12

Total Entry:  3429 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Carol Spritzer

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Vini Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Michele L Billings

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynnmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

CH Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

4th:

English Setter

CH Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Kent H Delaney

1st:

Whippet

CH Bo-Bett's Speed Demon

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam CA

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jaren's Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Paula Nykiel

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Vini Vidi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia L Lyne

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch.Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh.Lomondiew Clementina

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh.Alpine's Highwayman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Houston (Toddie) Clark

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh.Banana Joe V Tanikazari

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch.We-Syng Royal Etiquette

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh.Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh.Marlex Classic Red Glare

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Charles L Olvis

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Jidi The Great One

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Houston Clark

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Pulik

Ch.Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh.Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Jus Dandy Devine Mz M

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Houston Clark

Best Junior:

         Chase Koetter