Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/15/12 8:20 a.m.

Show Name:

York K.C.(Wed)

 

Location (City, State):

York,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/14/2012

Total Entry:  1138

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

    Judge    Howard Atlee  Am Foxhound Ch Kiarrys Pandora’s Box

Jr Show Judge Roseann Deutsch

Best Jr.   Morgan  Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Robt Indeglia

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Casbar's Hart To Hart

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Walton

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Samds

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Debra Thornton

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Alpenspirit Just In Time

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch Shang-Hai'sShadow Of The Cascades

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snoebear's Silver Seducyion

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank Washabaugh

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochragh's Clancy

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank Washabaugh

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbary Rough N Ready

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    James Ham

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Starlite The Gremlin

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Heartbeats I Could Just Eat Him Up

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Alderman

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Equinox Ad Astra

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clydes Take One

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Mirimar Deja As You Like It

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac