Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/12/12 12:40 p.m.

Show Name:

 Seattle Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Seattle, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

March 11, 2012

Total Entry: 1521

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup

Pekingese  #11

GCH CH Windemere’s Dusting Of White

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell

1st:

English Setter  #28

 GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Weimaraner  #11

GCH Diamond MK the Eagle Has Landed

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel  #19

GCH CH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

4th:

Golden Retriever  #25

GCH Rush Hill’s River Road Payoff

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Randy E. Garren

1st:

Redbone Coonhound  #5

Eskai's Sir Kasper

2nd:

Beagle - 13"  #7

CH  Bougain'e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Afghan Hound  #17

GCH Polo's The Aviator

4th:

Pharaoh Hound  #15

DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Lisa R Deroulet

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  #20

GCH Caryola's Antigua

2nd:

Boxer  #17

GCH Raintree’s The Recruit

3rd:

Samoyed  #11

GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll

4th:

Akita  #17

CH Sondaisa Fyre When ready

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #15

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #5

GCH Trugrip Good Oy Dex

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored  #7

 Quicksilver I Like Ike

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st:

Pekingese  #11

GCH CH Windemere’s Dusting Of White

2nd:

Pomeranian  #19

GCH .CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #27

GCH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Silky Terrier  #15

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp

1st:

Standard Poodle  #16

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore 

2nd:

Bulldog  #25

 GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog  #35

GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

4th:

Bichon Frise  #19

 GCH Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog  #31

GCH Bendigo Kasey Of Willowbrook

2nd:

Collie - Rough  #7

 GCH Sunnland's Top Gun

3rd:

Australian Shepherd  #41

GCH Blueisle's Bourree

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog  #11

GCH Eyjahunda Thorarinn

Junior Showmanship:

 Mr. Chip Taylor

Best Junior:

 #30  Nicole Shriver

 

Show Name:

Columbia(MO) KC

 

Location (City, State):

Columbia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/11/2012

Total Entry: 868

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    James Briley

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hot N Spicy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Pointer

Ch Marsuz Alydar Endless Love At Soliva

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Gazons Solar Eclipse

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Du Cat Brytlea Dogwood Nicholas Nickleby

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Chanel

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Suhden Nicholi Nigella

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Aspens Playin Around

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Boxer

GCh R And Gs Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Driftwoods You Aint Seen Nothin Yet BN RN

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Sketchbook Sweet Adeline

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Devonshire Outr Of The Starting Gate

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Shandalee Rocket Science

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Solana The Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Stratfords Diamond Jim

3rd:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Andre Schoen

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hot N Spicy

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Insignia Indygeaux Dotts

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Judos Millions Of Happy Memories

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Andre Schoen

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Graffitti Wildcard Of Ryancreek

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Majestic Seabrooks Hot Ticket HT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Leah James   

Best Junior:

Summer Reed

 

Show Name:

Nashville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         March 11, 2012

Total Entry:  1702

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carole Beattie

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Elliott Weiss

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Lochloonds Wrapped Up In You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Saluki

Ch. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Heathers A Little Night Music

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam

4th:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kelly Mt American Idol

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Lobatos Code Red

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansens Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Skyscots Texas Hold'em

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Cyntus Twist N Shout

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch. Kilacabar Mystic Moon Dance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissys Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N"Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Melodys Urban Pride Best Ever

4th:

Pug

GCh. Kensheis And Thats The Way It Is

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Everygreens Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Puli

Ch. Coirdmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheim Captain Crunch

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

 

Show Name:

PALM BEACH DFA

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/11/12

Total Entry:902

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    LOUIS AUSLANDER

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    THOMAS BRADLEY III

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

14 CH BRACON'S HOT SHOT AT DAYSTAR'S

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

8 CH SUNCOAST' WILL-ORION ANTICIPATION

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

8 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

4th:

Golden Retriever

29 LORALEI'S LUCK OF THE DRAW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRY STACY

1st:

Whippet

12 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Afghan Hound

12 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

12 CH BROWNWOOD TOPAZ SS

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

10 GCH RAYDACHS PLAYING WITH FIRE V GLEISHORBACH SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    EDD BIVIN

1st:

Boxer

45 ORTEGO'S AMERICAN GIGOLO

2nd:

Rottweiler

24 GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

19 GCH ALPHA'S THE CONQUISTADOR RA

4th:

Newfoundland

17 CH BIGDOGFARM'S INTENSO AZZURRO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRY STACY

1st:

Australian Terrier

 7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

9 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

7 CH KELLY'S TAMAR'S MADE OF STEELE

4th:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

3rd:

Papillon

23 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

4th:

Toy Poodle

8 CH TINKLEE DRAMA QUEEN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    EDD BIVIN

1st:

Standard Poodle

10 D'GANI ICONIC PRINCESS DI

2nd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN'S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

3rd:

French Bulldog

23 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Miniature Poodle

8 CH KIYARA GOSSIP GIRL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LYNETTE SALTZMAN

1st:

Collie - Rough

14 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

15 BIZZEEWOODS SECRET TRYST

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

14 GRANDGABLES A GRACIOUS GIFT MX MXJ

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

8 WHITE STAR'S SOUTHERN CHARM

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name;  GLORIA KERR

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

 

Show Name:

Garden City, Kansas Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Garden City, Kansas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

3/11/2012

Total Entry:  649

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. NANCY SIMMONS

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. MY BUDDY'S BOPPITY-BOP BLUE MOOM RN

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. ANTARES BOBBY JONES

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX ROLYART'S PAYOLA

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. COUNTRY WIND LORD OF THE MANOR JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. THOMAS ALEXANDER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S WINDFALL

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. FC MIA'S BAKHU RISKY BUSINESS OF HALLAM RN

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. ROCKWOOD'S MILO TIPSTER

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. ZULUDAWN FOLIES BERGERE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDITH BROWN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. SHEROB STARDUST IT HAD TO BE YOU

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. PRYRESSURE L'ORGUEIL

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. THOMAS ALEXANDER

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. EPOCH'S TIME BANDIT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

HIGH MTN. EVERSO SMOOTH

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. NELLYSON'S MR. DONT SKIP THE ZIP

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TONTINE'S CHANCE REDEMPTION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA ALDERMAN

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. SYMARUN'S LOVE T'LOOK

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. XELA'S PARTY HAT

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CHAR'S SECRET OBSESSION

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOE WALTON

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. EL-BO'S-N-KASINO'S PICTURE PERFECT

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. BARNSTORM'S GRISSOM TTCSI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA BUXTON

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CYNDELLA'S YES I'M CHARMED

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. LARKLAIN CAL'S JAZZMAN

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. DUWEST JACKRABBIT RN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Walton  

Best Junior:

Travis Teague

 

Show Name:

Logansport KC

 

Location (City, State):

Auburn In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

3/11/12

Total Entry:  901 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms.Jane Roppolo

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh.Mt.View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh.Mt.View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh.Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh.Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

American Water Spaniel

Gch.Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh.Silhouette's AU Fish

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch.Serandida Spirit's Angelo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Cindy Meyer

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch.Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh.Beren's Hope Of Thorn Hill

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Cambria's Must Be Fate

4th:

Samoyed

Ch.Sir Aston Martin Of England

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Cindy Meyer

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch.J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch.Max-Well's Diamond Thief

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawmy

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch.Shamrock White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Sandy Wheat

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Havanese

Ch.Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh.Musicale's Making A Joyful Noise

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Maralyn K Busse

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch.Blackwitch Chantilly Lace

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh.Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

3rd:

French Bulldog

Fabelhaft Robobull Johnny Cash

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch.Weywood's Knockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Sandy I Wheat

1st:

Briard

Ch.Deja Vu Mia Cool  As A Cucumber

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Aryakas Hermes

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Willowlakes Chances R

4th:

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Marilyn C Spacht

Best Junior:

Daniel Fabelo

 

Show Name:

Saw Mill River K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Milton, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

3/11/2012

Total Entry:  954

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Sheila R. Balch

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontiki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Madeleine B. Fish    157

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistletop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Tender Is The Night

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ann H. Roth   107

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Spring Valley's Always There

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Bridgehill's Mr Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy G. Willhauck   200

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontiki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael D. Buckley    50

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Kell's Touch Of Fleet St.

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentino

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Kenneth M. McDermott   119

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Roseland Eli

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow   104

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Bit-A-Swet Up For A Challenge

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Carol White Moser  113

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Diamante's Crown Jewel

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. TK Rocks Running Like The Wind

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Jackson Secrest

Best Junior:

Rachel Ertle

 

Show Name:

San Antonio KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

03/11/2012

Total Entry:  1172

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Anne Katona

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Christine Pollender-Calcinari - 225

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Glengowan's Great Balls Of Fire

4th:

Brittany

GCH Dual Lanes Cam JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Hubbell - 133

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch. Sierra's Lamboghini Diablo

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Vincent Chianese - 154

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'party At Zamosky

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH  Katoba's Emerald City RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim White - 115

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Daytona VIP

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Hubbell - 298

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Victory Mask Of Zorro

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ray Filburn Jr - 125

1st:

Keeshond

Ch. Ashbrook Mr Chairman

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Kimik's Sir Gawain

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Chris Hubbell - 122

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Row-Bar's Heartbreaker

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Borderfame Signature

4th:

Beauceron

GCH Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Vincent Chianese – 14 entries

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer