Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/12/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

GARDEN CITY, KANAS KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GARDEN CITY, KANSAS

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

3/10/2012

Total Entry:  649

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDITH BROWN

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S WINFALL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA ALDERMAN

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. FIELDFINES PURE GOLD CGC TDI

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. WIN'WEIM'S IT'S MY GREY GOOSE

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH. ANTARES BOBBY JONES

4th:

Brittany

GCH CH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamond

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOE WALTON

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S WINFALL

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. ROCKWOODS MILO TIPSTER

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. UWANJA'S RAATUM JC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. FC MIA'S BAKHU RISKY BUSINESS OF HALLAM RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA BUXTON

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. T-SNOW STAR'S BEYOND DESTINY

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOE WALTON

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. EPOCH'S TIME BANDIT

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. NELLYSON'S MR. DONT SKIP THE ZIP

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TONTINE'S CHANCE REDEMPTION

4th:

Norwich Terrier

ITSY BITSY STAND BY ME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. THOMAS ALEXANDER

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. SYMARUN'S LOVE T'LOOK

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CHAR'S SECRET OBSESSION

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

SYVANCREEK TUXEDO BOW TIE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA ALDERMAN

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. BARNSTORM'S GRISSOM T T CSI

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN SHOWTIME AT THE APOLLO

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. DIAMOND C'YA AT THE FINISHLINE CD

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. EL-BO'S-N-KASINO'S PICTURE PERFECT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BARBARA ALDERMAN

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. BIT O'HEAVEN'S SORCERESS

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. CAMELOT'S BROADWAY MUSICAL @ AQUAVIDA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. LARKLAIN CAL'S JAZZMAN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MRS. NANCY SIMMONS    

Best Junior:

KARLEE HOWARD

 

Show Name:

Monticello New York K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Milton, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

3/10/2012

Total Entry:  1017

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy G. Willhauck   163

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistletop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Tender Is The Night

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Robin K. Riel   115

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Aviance Solo's He Is The One SL

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic, SC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Sheila R. Balch   206

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D's Remember When

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Celtic Cross Steel Pride

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer   60

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Kell's Touch Of Fleet St.

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Deehaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Tresure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer   120

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Carousel N'Southdown Never More

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Roseland Eli

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer   119

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.    108

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Chuck Winslow 

Best Junior:

Ashleigh Rutzel

 

Show Name:

 Seattle Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Seattle, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

March 10, 2012

Total Entry: 1534

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Randy E. Garren

Standard Poodle  #16

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore  

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #19

GCH CH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

2nd:

Pointer  #6

 Alatir All Four Love Of Rejoy's

3rd:

English Setter  #28

GCH BOakley's B'Dazzled

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #5

 GCH Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Afghan Hound  #17

GCH Polo's The Aviator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound  #15

 DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #9

  CH Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn

4th:

Beagle - 13"  #7

  CH Bougain'e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dawn Hansen

1st:

Bullmastiff  #21

GCH Kingslynne-Kimo NW Connection

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher  #20

GCH Caryola’s Antigua

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff  #13

GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of the Cascades

4th:

Samoyed  #11

GCH snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Bruce R. Schwartz

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #15

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #5

 GCH Temris Bully For Me

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  #12

 CH Doubloon's Extreme Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp

1st:

Pekingese  #11

GCH CH Windemere’s Dusting Of White

2nd:

Pomeranian  #19

GCH .CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #27

GCH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Maltese  #5

 Mollydear's Schubert Impromtu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. EKarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Standard Poodle  #16

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore 

2nd:

Bulldog  #25

 GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog  #35

GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

4th:

Chow Chow  #5

CH Moonshine's Stolen Moment's

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J Frances

1st:

Australian Shepherd  #41

GCH Blueisle's Bourree

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #22

CH Catchpens Onthego Spirit Of Willow

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog  #11

  GCH Eyjahunda Thoararinn

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #9

GCH C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree

Junior Showmanship:

 Ms. Honey Anne Glendinning  

Best Junior:

  # #60  Nicki Short

 

Show Name:

Columbia(MO) KC

 

Location (City, State):

Columbia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/10/2012

Total Entry: 879

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Lorraine Boutwell

Boxer

GCh R And Gs Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Argos Gem Seeker @ Sundown

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Gazons Solar Eclipse

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

4th:

English Setter

GCh Admiraltys The Traveler

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Chanel

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch Stackem Up I Did It My Way CM

4th:

Basenji

Ch Sunrise Signet The Lion Sleeps Tonight

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Andre Schoen

1st:

Boxer

GCh R And Gs Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Valle d’Aspe Scandalous Affair CD BN RAE

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Benbarons Vinnie Of Eddie

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Sketchbook Sweet Adeline

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCh Solana Big Lebowski

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Eggstream Gespiels G Force

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    James Briley

1st:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

4th:

Pomeranian

Gch Bar Net Rocky Road Of Samron

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Grace Fritz

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hot N Spicy

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Pudgybull Bon Bon Bouffant Of Hollywood

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh Kui No Way No How

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Alegria Independent Declaration

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Leah James

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Claymores Madame Butterfly

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Crystal Winds Outta My Way

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Eddie Dziuk   

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

 

Show Name:

Tullahoma KC Of Tennessee (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

         March 10, 2012

Total Entry:  1791

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Carrolltons Count Lancelot

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Wyndbourne Legends

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Heathers A Little Night Music

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melcas Wolfwind Invader

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansens Holy Knight

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Elliott Weiss

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Skyscots Texas Hold'em

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch. Pastime The Dandie Wears Prada

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Barbary Rough N Ready

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice La Beaudreaux

4th:

Japanese Chin

Shoguns Wok It To Me Of Randalet

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Doris Cozart

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Xeralanes Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda Robey

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Dawn Heirs He's The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Biddle

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

 

Show Name:

PALM BEACH DFA

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/10/12

Total Entry:944

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DONALD BOOXBAUM

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEXCLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    GLORIA KERR

1st:

Golden Retriever

19 CH HAPPY HOUR HIGHMARK TOASTY

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

8 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

3rd:

Weimaraner

 16 CH BVNFRSLND SANDOLAR SEABREEZE SEASPRITE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

14 CH BRACON'S HOT SHOT AT DAYSTAR'S

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JEFFREY PEPPER

1st:

Whippet

12 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

Afghan Hound

12 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

9 CH MIREPOIX'S SON OF A DUCK

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ERIC RINGLE

1st:

Boxer

19 CH BULLET VANCROFT'S YOU MUST REMEMBER THIS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

19 GCH ALPHA'S THE CONQUISTADOR RA

3rd:

Newfoundland

17 CH BIGDOGFARM'S INTENSO AZZURRO

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

14 ROUGH SEAS LIGHT IN AUGUST

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    LOUIS AUSLANDER

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

7 GCH JG'S SON OF A PREACHERMAN

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

9 CH LOSTMTN'S HARRY OF LLYWYDD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    EDD BIVIN

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEXCLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Toy Poodle

8 CH TINKLEE DRAMA QUEEN

3rd:

Papillon

23 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

4th:

Havanese

14 CH HARBOR'S IT HAD TO BE ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Standard Poodle

10 D'CANI ICONIC PRINCESS

2nd:

Dalmatian

23 CH COUNTRY N ROCKSTAR'S FORTUNATE SON

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KALIN'S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

Keeshond

7 CH WUND-R Y 'S ROCK STAR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JACQUELINE STACY

1st:

Collie - Rough

14 GCH SYLVAN ARGENT SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

10 GCH EQUINOX AD ASTRA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

17 CH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name;  EDD BIVIN

Best Junior:

KENDRA DEVINE

 

Show Name:

San Antonio KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

03/10/2012

Total Entry:  1215

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Vincent Chianese

Boxer

GCH Winfalll I Dream Of Style

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chris Hubbell - 240

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Sovran's Aranjuez

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Glengowan's Great Balls Of Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Christine Pollender-Calcinari - 140

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Faouziah's Faramir

4th:

Greyhound

Ch. Sierra's Lamboghini Diablo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim White - 169

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfalll I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH DRD's The Revelation

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'party At Zamosky

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice - 115

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Itsy Bitsy Troubadour

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Super Bowl's Iggy Pop

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Anne Katona - 299

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Linshire's Rolling Stone

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Reigning Starz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere

4th:

Shih Tzu

Dancee Listen To The Music

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Hubbell - 128

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Alzia's Blacktie Broadway Premiere

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart's Thumbs Up!

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ray Filburn Jr - 124

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Beauceron

GCH Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Ken-Bear's Herbie The Love Bug

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice – 15 entries

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Logensport KC

 

Location (City, State):

Auburn In

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

3/10/12

Total Entry:  883 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Jerry M Watson

Giant Schnauzer

Ch.Kenro's Witching Hour

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Marilyn C Spacht

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh.Mt.View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Clussexx Sticky Wicket

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh.Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

4th:

English Setter

Ch.Stargazr'n Wingfield Don't Ask Don't Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Marilyn C Spacht

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Whippet

GCh.Festiva's Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

4th:

Greyhound

Ch.J.A.Y. JP Gojoe Martial Eagel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Jane Roppolo

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch.Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Cambria's Must Be Fate

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch.Sandele-Paj Captain Barbosa

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh.Beren's Hope Of Thorn Hill

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Jane Roppolo

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch.J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch.First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh.Dunham Lake's Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch.Knolland Amber Moon

2nd:

Maltese

Ch.Scylla's Small Craft Re-Lit

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Papillon

GCh.Wingssong Rock Star

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Sandy I Wheat

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Improv Dorje Ball Of Fire

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch.Heights PDQ

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch.Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Maralyn K Busse

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Willowlakes Chances R

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch.Thornapple Caffe' Mocha

3rd:

Briard

Ch.Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Aryakas Hermes

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Cindy Meyer

Best Junior:

         Jessy Scott Bechert