Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/5/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Tupelo K.C,(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Verona,Miss

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3/3/2012

Total Entry:  377

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Anne Fleming

     Ger  Wirehaired Pointer

Ch  Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Laurell’s Shut The Duck Up

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Whippet

Ch Karasar’s Remembrence

2nd:

 

Ch

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Epic Select Tri For Da In Zone sc

4th:

Bloodhound 11

  Heirlooms Pnycrk Priceless Marvel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato's Code Red AOM

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Katoba's Emerald City RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

 Koobear Z For Ziggy

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Major League's Silver Slugger

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Donnchadh Box Of Rox

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch epitition's Valedictorian

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Burberry Broxden Back In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Pug

Ch Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Divine's Work Of Art

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Cantex Gris Gris' Sonofa Doc

4th:

Papillon

Ch Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Don Rogers

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Canryme Loves Raymond From Aircastle

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch Karina's You Can't Stop The Beat

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Mon Ami's Real Good Time

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Flolin Someonewyll

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Don Rogers

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Regent Midnight Rush RN

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Kensington's Artful Dodger

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Rivrvue Genuine Hard Copy

 

Show Name:

Belle-City KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/3/2012

Total Entry:1284  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Eugene Blake

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen Wilson

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Nanis So What

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman Kentucky Derby

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan Points Leading The Chase

4th:

English Setter

GCh Oakleys Bedazzled

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At RNB

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Pennybright Wigeon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Beth Speich

1st:

Boxer

GCh R And Gs Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Berens Hope Of Thornhill

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Alpines Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Seabrooks Hoosier Daddy Pouchcove RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Stein

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hell Raiser

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Nilefox Dirty Idea

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Jacglens Martin B26 Marauder

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Wonderlands Heavily Armed Agitator

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ralph Lemcke

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandrus New Moon

3rd:

Pug

GCh Riversongs Doc Holiday

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Vetset Kate Winsit

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorm Grissom TTCSI

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Monica Canestrini

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Milkeyways How Do U Like Me Now

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh Diamantes Crown Jewel

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Charles Olvis  

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

 

Show Name:

Detroit Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Detroit, mi.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford &  Pattie Proctor

 

Show Date:

3/3/2012

Total Entry: 1522

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Peter A. Baynes

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Elliott B. Weiss   364

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mudcreek Red Moose THD

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Eagleridge's Return From Bombay

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Piccadilly's Hidden Covey JH

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Michael J. Woods   153

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Briardach's Rock Star

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH Miljkelh Sikranni Of Procyon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kathleen Steen    264

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH D's Remember When

3rd:

Boxer

CH Hi-Tech's Hi Drama Of Sherry Shoot

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Aspenspirit Just In Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Erickson    150

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

 

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig   181

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro's Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman  153

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Nuutok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda Robey    163

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Gch. Propwash Reckon

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. Labrise Sun Bear

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Bryan Martin

Best Junior:

Susan Emerson

 

Show Name:

Hilton Head Island KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Hilton Head Island, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

03/03/12

Total Entry:  476

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Keke Kahn

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy - 74

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Pointer

Solivia's Debonair

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Flatout Celtic's Dream

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy - 42

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Rockytop Practical Magic CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Bob Slay - 68

1st:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cadbrae This Is It

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove CD

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Petr Pervy Iz Russkoi Dinasti

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy - 36

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCH Kambara's Zebulon

2nd:

Border Terrier

Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawny

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Y-Not Party Everydat

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy - 129

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Bo-Bett's First Class

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Verge

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Risen Star Million Dollar Baby

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy - 69

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Sitze-Gou's Glazz Paragon

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Pink Flamingo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy - 58

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Collinswood Worth Talkin About MX MXJ OF

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Nina Schaefer – 16 entries

Best Junior:

Abby Adams – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

Wisconsin KC

 

Location (City, State):

West Allis Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

3/3/12

Total Entry:  1161 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms.Mary Anne Brocious

Brussels Griffon

Ch.Knolland Amber Moon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Richard H Hilderman

1st:

English Setter

Ch.Aerdons Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch.Isthmus TerlinguaOf Tedco

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch.Foxboro Paid In Full

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Mark Houston-McMillan

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh.Dana Dan Silversmoke

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch.Riverspruce Yukon Jack

4th:

Whippet

Ch.Cottonwood Under A Pale Moon

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Jim C Briley

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh.Sail Away Root Beer Float

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Francesca's House Of Blues

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh.Millenniums Moonshine

4th:

Samoyed

Ch.Sir Aston Martin Of England

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Jeanette Lees

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh.Dunham Lake's Scout Master

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch.Granuaile's Crimson Treasure

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh.Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert D Ennis

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch.Knolland Amber Moon

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Heavenly's Darling Dana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Wayne E Bousek

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Ri Lee's Stellar Performance

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh.Divine No Doubt Deagra

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch.Brighton Endeavour

4th:

Schipperke

GCh.Talawandas Makers Mark

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Mark Houston-McMillan

1st:

Briard

GCh.Suite Car Named Desire

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh.Lismore's Phantom Legacy

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Highcroft Bourne Supremacy

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Lisa Graser

Best Junior:

         Devon Kipp

 

Show Name:

Faith City KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wichita Falls, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/3/2012

Total Entry:  1056

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard C. Penta

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard C. Penta #92

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. Melridge Stir N' It Up

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #163

1st:

Saluki

CH. Aurora's The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH. Kiarry's Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Debmar Chris Ivory JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Rockwood's Milo Tipster

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger #126

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Seven Seas Auroras Adonis

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Mastiff

CH. Lazy D's Take Charge At Thunder Sky

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Horizon's Evangeline

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #40

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr #198

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. Risin' Star's Follow Me Boys

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Taimaria's-Baron's Forever Freedom's Finnegan

4th:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton #190

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante's Fire When Ready

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Newcomb's War Paint

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken's Welcome Back Horshack

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. June A. Penta #202

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH. Arrowhill Swords Held High

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzard's Keely Does Vegas

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

CH. Sugarok Casanova

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Open Senior-English Cocker Spaniel