Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/2/12 11:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Southern Md. K.C.(Sat0

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  1798

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge Barbara Alderman    Min Pin  Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge  Linda Robey

1st:

Eng Springer

Ch  Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch Tivoliz CC Joint Venture JH

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Field Span

Ch Nautica’s Wind River Gold RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Chas Olvis

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Criston Enchanted

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch WhirlawaysIda Belle's A Ringing

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardachs Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Col Jerry Weiss USMC(Ret)

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Jenny Creek's Lord Bacchus

2nd:

Akita 33

Ch Akiko's Carry The Torch

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond

4th:

Komondor

Ch Meadow View Officer NA Gentleman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Peter Green

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch Of Skyeline Captain Hook

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Pug

Ch Caper's Sirius Endeaver

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Ray Filburn

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Chas Olvis

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog 14

Ch Sans Brancos Wynonna RN

 

Show Name:

Oklahoma City KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  1911

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay #274

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Edgehill Seasyde Heart Of Gold

4th:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane's Cam JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jane Forsyth #233

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles  Of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Festivas Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton #262

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

4th:

Great Dane

E B J's Worth A Mint

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jose Luis Payro #116

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gold Mast Wild Dragons

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins #306

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Walton's Cruzin Cool

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Endor And Donandru's New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney #252

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Katie Gammill #248

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzard's Keely Does Vegas

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Karosel Kartwheels

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Master Class-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

KC Of Beverly Hills

 

Location (City, State):

Long Beach, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 30, 2012

Total Entry:  1036

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan Lester

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Vizsla

Ch. Koppertones Classical Minuet

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch. Cat N Pats Luck Of The Irish

3rd:

English Setter

GCh. Oakleys B'Dazzled

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Quailridges Take It To The Limit

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Thaons Mowgli

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Gryffindors Wild Rose O'Starry Glen

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Aviators Asta Primadona

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Mircoas Flying High With Attitude

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Andover See-Z The Moment

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Penaires Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Ennis

1st:

Pekingese

GCh. Windemeres Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Crizwood Undeniable

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Darryl Vice

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebulls New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Blackflash Stars Comet

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe Purkiser

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.  Cottonwood Man In The Moon

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Calaban Armahani Iwannatalkaboutme

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Lester

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

 

Show Name:

Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California

 

Location (City, State):

Ferndale, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 30, 2012

Total Entry:  465

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton

Clumber Spaniel  #17

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #66

1st:

Clumber Spaniel  #17

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored  #8

GCH Conquest's This Is It

3rd:

Brittany  #12

GCH Britt's Ramblin' The Perfect Cut

4th:

Spinone Italiano  #7

GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton   #91

1st:

Harrier  #7

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound  312

Glencrag's Kenna O'Fernhill

3rd:

Whippet  #17

GCH  Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #19

 GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton   #60

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #11

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Ootek's Game On

3rd:

Bullmastiff  #8

GCH Shady Oak She Loves Me

4th:

Saint Bernard  #7

CH Jamelle's Play It Maestro

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #29

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #7

GCH Dytona Vip

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored  #8

GCH Brigadoon La Belle Grande Dame

3rd:

Norwich Terrier  #11

GCH Back In Black

4th:

Border Terrier  #12

Stradbrook's Royal Oaks Fete

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #96

1st:

Maltese  #7

CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Havanese  #7

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

3rd:

Affenpinscher  #7

 Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Papillon  #11

GCH Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #45

1st:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Vogelflight's Shira BYuri Shogun

2nd:

Miniature Poodle  #8

GCH Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

3rd:

Lhasa Apso  #8

CH Kai-La-Sha Rumtek Rosette

4th:

Keeshond  #7

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna   #35

1st:

Puli  #7

GCH Mt. Hood's Peak Perfection BN RN NAP

2nd:

Bearded Collie  #14

GCH Woodsong Pandemonium

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #12

GCH Sho-Gun's Hearts On Fire Sunfarms

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #22

GCH Woodstock's Belle Starr

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna    #6

Best Junior:

#8  - Robin Stachon -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Bell Vernon Kennel Association (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Mt. Vernon, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  881

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VALERIE GERVAIS

1st:

Vizsla

CH. JAYBREN'S QUITE THE STELLAR LADY

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. DIAMOND MK THE EAGLE HAS LANDED

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. RUSH HILL'S MURDER MYSTERY

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. SHARAY'S NIKOLAS OF WHIDBEY JH RE CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM POTTER

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. STORMHILL'S SWEET DREAMS OF RAFFICA

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. BRIARLANES LIVING THE GOOD LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. BURTON YAMADA

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH. HEARTSEASE KING OF THE JUNGLE

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. JAZZLAND RAIN ON QUILEUTE

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KARNOVANDA'S TENZING

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM POTTER

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE'S HIGHWAYMAN

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. AGOE APACHE

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. CAMCREST-RIME HOT SHOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

2nd:

Pug

GCH. ROSE'S TKO

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH. VALCOPY SHIVELY SON OF A GUN

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CR YEAH BABY!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

SUNTORY FLORADORABLE

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

4th:

Bulldog

MCGREGORS POLAR ICE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. COBEAUCHE JAKABO XAVIER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

KOHLEIN’S MARCHESA

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

BON DI TRUE SLEUTH STEEMANS MILA OF GBK

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. BURTON YAMADA

Best Junior:

MISS HANNA LOONEY

 

Show Name:

CHENANGO VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BAINBRIDGE,NY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/30/12

Total Entry:  750

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA HESS

Whippet

16 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DAVID KITTREDGE

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

5 GCH DOWN DATRAIL HUNTING THRILLS,CD

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

29 GCH CASBAR'S HART TO HART

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

5 GCH LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA'S MINI COOPER

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

6 GCH BROOKWOOD DIAMOND IN THE RUFF

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MARJORIE MARTORELLA

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Otterhound

6 CH KALEVALA'S ALWAYS IN SCENTSATIONAL STYLE

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

5 GCH TIOKA'S AMERICAN RIDE

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

15 GCH SPRING VALLEY'S ALWAYS THERE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DAWN HANSEN

1st:

Great Dane

9 GCH SHORELINE'S SOM'THING T' TALK ABT

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

11 GCH BELLNHANS WANNABE IRISH

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

7 GCH PYRLESS NO-BRAINER

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

6 GCH ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

Scottish Terrier

6 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

6 GCH GRIDIRON MINOTAUR MISSION TO MARZIPAN

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

6 GCH KILACABAR MYSTIC MOON DANCE

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

6 GCH BULLYHILLS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    CHUCK WINSLOW

1st:

Affenpinscher

5 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

8 SOUTHFORK'S SWEET HARMONY

3rd:

Havanese

15 GCH MARCOSA'S BACHELOR BUTTON

4th:

Japanese Chin

5 GCH CIN-DON ON THE ROAD AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DAWN HANSEN

1st:

Miniature Poodle

8 CH SURREY SUGAR BABY

2nd:

Schipperke

12 CH DE LAMER BLACK ICE

3rd:

Keeshond

7 CH RUTTKAY BAZEL BONES

4th:

Boston Terrier

5 CH WEYWOOD'S FORTUNE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    NEENA VANCAMP

1st:

Australian Shepherd

18 GCH SAZBRAT HOWLYN GOOD VIBRATIONS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

21 CH KARIZMA'S IKE OF EDALE

3rd:

Briard

5 CH STORMFIELD SEISO AT CHARSON

4th:

Canaan Dog

8 GCH BANDERSNATCH RSNDG IDA KNOW RIVROC RN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: ANTHONY  SENITA

Best Junior:

CH AFTERGLOW TRISTAR

 

Show Name:

Kettle Moraine KC

 

Location (City, State):

West Bend, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry: 1114

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Bill Russell

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Faulkner

1st:

English Setter

GCh Aerdens Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Malagolds Straight Up

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Winfrees Do I Dazzle You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meeny Miney Moe

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Barristers Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Otterhound

GCh Riverspruce Yukon Jack

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen McFarlane

1st:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Millcreek N Polarmist Flirtin With Disaster At Stardan

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Rivergroves Star Sapphire

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Kinjacks Back To The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Shamrocks White Diamonds

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Delaine Merino

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Maxwells Diamond Thief

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Imperials Truth Hurts

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love To Look

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Gaga Lady De Aqila

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen McFarlane

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Heights PDQ

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh B Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ananas Look Into The Future

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Uri De Beauvoir

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Blue Heavens Champagne On Ice

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of RoAnne Isle

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Barkshires Jim Dandy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: James Tysseling  

Best Junior:

Amanda King

 

Show Name:

Dayton KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lima OH

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

6/30/12

Total Entry:  1048 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Mary Ann Alston

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James M Brown

1st:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH Rubicon's He's So Fine

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Clay Coady

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James L Ham

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Bleu By You

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

4th:

Russell Terrier

Goldsand's Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Janis M Mercer

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH Musicale's Making A Joyful Noise

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Ch Teabear's Skylark

3rd:

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Anne Katona

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh.Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh.Fablehaft Robobull Johnny Cash

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch.Weywood's Knockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Joe Holava

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Dragonpatch Thunder From Down Under

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Roseann Deutsch

Best Junior:

Ashley Hagood

 

Show Name:

Hockamock K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  913

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul Willhauck

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter    176

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Gch. Schutzen's Son Of A Gun RE SH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham   147

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter     187

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

4th:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood    104

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott    68

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me

3rd:

Maltese

Malta Angel Thunder And Lighting

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Tabletop's Pie And The Patty Pan

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott   110

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Flirtation

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Lyrac's Magical Calypso Melody

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier    109

1st:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Comet Zone UDX VER RE PT OA AXJ

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara A. Finch 

Best Junior:

Lilli Mancini

 

Show Name:

Bell Vernon Kennel Association (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Mt. Vernon, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  881

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VALERIE GERVAIS

1st:

Vizsla

CH. JAYBREN'S QUITE THE STELLAR LADY

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. DIAMOND MK THE EAGLE HAS LANDED

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. RUSH HILL'S MURDER MYSTERY

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. SHARAY'S NIKOLAS OF WHIDBEY JH RE CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM POTTER

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. STORMHILL'S SWEET DREAMS OF RAFFICA

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. BRIARLANES LIVING THE GOOD LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. BURTON YAMADA

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH. HEARTSEASE KING OF THE JUNGLE

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. JAZZLAND RAIN ON QUILEUTE

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KARNOVANDA'S TENZING

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM POTTER

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE'S HIGHWAYMAN

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. AGOE APACHE

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. CAMCREST-RIME HOT SHOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

2nd:

Pug

GCH. ROSE'S TKO

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH. VALCOPY SHIVELY SON OF A GUN

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CR YEAH BABY!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

SUNTORY FLORADORABLE

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

4th:

Bulldog

MCGREGORS POLAR ICE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. COBEAUCHE JAKABO XAVIER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

KOHLEIN’S MARCHESA

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

BON DI TRUE SLEUTH STEEMANS MILA OF GBK

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. BURTON YAMADA

Best Junior:

MISS HANNA LOONEY

 

Show Name:

Mt. Bachelor KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/30/2012

Total Entry:  730

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Del Richards

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin - 116

1st:

Brittany

GCH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Saffire's Shining Knight

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Donnelle Richards - 64

1st:

Saluki

GCH Baghdad's Be Still My Heart JC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Nalaney's Padraig

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Serenity's Affair Royale RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Riedel - 170

1st:

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kaniska's Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Betsy Dale - 76

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Temris Bully For Me

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Emerald Isle's Rock Of Dunamase

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Tilted Kilt Texas Blues Man SE

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Terriwood MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Donnelle Richards - 104

1st:

Havanese

Ch. Askin Bidin' My Time

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Earindils Remy Lebeau

4th:

Pug

GCH Karon's Moonlite Phanton

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin - 109

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Silverado Smokin' Hot

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Yeager's Paxton Peer Of Camelot

4th:

Finnish Spitz

Ch. Icecaps That Girl

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Richard Lewis - 91

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Snowdowne Smart Alec

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Paray's Wicked

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Taking Flight

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Linda Riedel – 20 entries

Best Junior:

Nicki Short – Open Intermediate – Cardigan Welsh Corgi