Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/2/12 11:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Mid-Del-Tinker KC

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/29/2012

Total Entry:  1637

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Secduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth #258

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Secduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Eagleridge's Return From Bombay

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Catherine Bell #200

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather's A Little Night Music

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya's Mockingbird

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Victoria M. Jordan #216

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato's Code Red

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney #113

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #294

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Walton's Crusin Cool

2nd:

Papillon

Windlake Got Me On My Kness

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

CH. LTO Properity

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Everafter's Best Bet Yet

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #209

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. Major League's Major League At Winsome

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton #221

1st:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche's Grand Finale

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Beauceron

GCH. Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Robert H. Slay

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

DEL-OTSE-NANGO KC

 

Location (City, State):

BAINBRIDGE,NY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/29/12

Total Entry:  714

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    CHUCK WINSLOW

Whippet

16 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MARJORIE MARTORELLA

1st:

Labrador Retriever

29 GCH CASBAR'S HART TO HART

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

10 CH CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

7 GCH GLADRAGS ORIGINAL BUTTONFLY

4th:

Irish Setter

9 GCH NORTHWIND'S FIRST REIGN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    NEENA VAN CAMP

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

15 GCH SPRING VALLEY'S ALWAYS THERE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

8 GCH RUSTIC TITLE PAIGE OF SPIRIT RIDGE

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

21 CARRICKANEENA ANTAINE DUBH

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA HESS

1st:

Boxer

19 GCH JACQUET'S LAREDO EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

46 GCH TALLPINE'S APPLETINI,RN

3rd:

Siberian Husky

9 GCH TOVIK'S PRETTY FLY FOR A WHITE GUT

4th:

Great Pyrenees

5 GCH IMPYRIAL'S HOME RUN MATSUI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DAWN HANSEN

1st:

Scottish Terrier

6 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

11 GCH BLYTHEWOOD FULL METAL JACKET

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

5 CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Australian Terrier

5 GCH SHASTAKIN FLYING DUST BUSTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

Affenpinscher

5 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

27 CH ORCHARD HILL LETTERS HOME

3rd:

Maltese

5 GCH RICHELIEU'S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

4th:

Havanese

15 GCH MARCOSA'S BACHELOR BUTTON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DAVID KITTREDGE

1st:

Schipperke

12 CH DE LAMER BLACK LACE

2nd:

Standard Poodle

28 GCH BIRGHTON MIKAMOTO

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

7 GCH FIRETOWN'S OUT OF THE BLUE

4th:

Miniature Poodle

8 CH SURREY SUGAR BABY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    THOMAS COEN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

10 CH COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION,NAJ,NA

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

18 GCH TIR NA N' OG THE LEGEND OF BANZAI MAGUIRE

3rd:

Briard

5 CH STORMFIELD SEISO AT CHARSON

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

6 GCH RANDALYN SPRING JADA,RN,BN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    CHUCK WINSLOW

Best Junior:

CAROLYN KELLERMAN

 

Show Name:

Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California

 

Location (City, State):

Ferndale, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 29, 2012

Total Entry:  433

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith

Clumber Spaniel  #17

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   #62

1st:

Clumber Spaniel  #17

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Brittany  #12

GCH Britt's Ramblin' The Perfect Cut

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #7

GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Wilol Travel

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored  #7

GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #87

1st:

Whippet  #17

GCH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC

2nd:

Harrier  #7

GCH  Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Afghan Hound  #7

GCH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit

4th:

Scottish Deerhound  #12

Glencrag's Kenna O' Fernhill

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #55

1st:

Great Dane  #7

 GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

2nd:

Mastiff  #7

CH  Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher  #17

Florindale's A Bugs Life

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #11

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   #27

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #7

GCH Dytona Vip

2nd:

Norwich Terrier  #11

GCH Back In Black

3rd:

Border Terrier  #7

 CH Royal Oaks Frequent Flyer

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)  #8

GCH Toria A Look At Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   #87

1st:

Havanese  #7

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #7

GCH Crestline Butters Scotch

3rd:

Maltese  #7

CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #9

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton   #38

1st:

Miniature Poodle  #8

GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #7

GCH Vogelflight's Shira BYuri Shogun

3rd:

Bulldog  #15

GCH Rambling Fever Shotgun Willie

4th:

Tibetan Terrier  #8

CH SunClipse Mystique

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert (Polly) D. Smith   #49

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #14

GCH Wellshire Absolut Magic

2nd:

Bearded Collie  #12

GCH Aellen Jive Talkin’

3rd:

Puli  #7

GCH Mt Hood’s Peak Perfection BN RN NAP

4th:

German Shepherd Dog  #12

CH Sho-Gun’s Hearts On Fire Sunfarms

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cathy Dugan

Best Junior:

#6  - Sydney Stone  -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Mt. Bachelor KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/29/2012

Total Entry:  659

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Linda Riedel

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon Lyons - 107

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar WC RA

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Featherquest Moonlight Sonata

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Jaybren's Irish Star

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Eric Liebes - 54

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Gryphons Time Keeper JC

4th:

Saluki

GCH Baghdad's Be Still My Heart JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Eric Liebes - 149

1st:

Boxer

GCH R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kaniska's Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lynne Myall - 77

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Legacy's Pohl Dancer Of Tomar

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Toria Royalty In The Making

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Agoe Apache

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Clossongrey As You Wish

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin - 89

1st:

Pug

GCH Prima Lucca Wishing On A Shoboat Tu

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Askin Bidin' My Time

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Jane's Christmas Gift

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon Lyons - 97

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Yeager's Paxton, Peer Of Camelot

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo KH

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin - 86

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Paray's Wicked

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Beauceron

Ch. Garnet Noire De La Legende Du Chateau Rocher

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Andrew Kostic – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Nicki Short – Open Intermediate – Cardigan Welsh Corgi

 

Show Name:

Hockamock K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham,Mass

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/29/2012

Total Entry:  660

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott     131

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Brownwell Tell Me More

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nathaniel Horn     103

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Gch. Shabani's Johnie Walker Blue

4th:

Basenji

GCh. Akuaba N Eldorado Speed Of Light

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul Willhauck    139

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles' Run

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blakchawkk Finnegan's Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Dorothy Taylor   75

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Laochragh's Clancy

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Traymar's Tam Lin

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier     65

1st:

Havanese

Ch. Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Divine's Work Of Art

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. Southdown Nevermind

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Junley's Stan The Man Buke

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier     78

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio  Armani

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Whitebreds A Diamond In A Pearl

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Mokiema Pawjama's Daydream Believer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nathaniel Horn     62

1st:

Briard

Ch. Cumano Of The Coastline

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Cunningham

Best Junior:

Emma Sunderman