Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/25/12 11:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Mountaineer K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/24/12

Total Entry:  697

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

    Judge   Garry Newton   Dobe      Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

   Jr Show Ship  Garry Newton

Best Jr  Lydia Frey

Sporting Group:

  Judge  Bettyann Hale

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwinds  First Reign

2nd:

Ascob Cocker

Ch Hi Trails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Gold Ret

Ch  Bar Rics Ready Set Go Bella

4th:

Wire Pointing Griff

Ch Fireside’s Rio Grande,JH

Hound Group:

    Judge  Bill Shelton

1st:

Tree Walker Coonhound

Ch Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

3rd:

13”Beagle

Ch Windkist Bossa Nova

4th:

Greyhound

Ch Tyran’s Deja Vu

Working Group:

   Judge   Bill Shelton

1st:

Dobe

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

St Bern

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

3rd:

Dogue de Bordx

Ch Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Armand

4th:

Rott

Ch Andel’s Steel Curtail CD

Terrier Group:

   Judge  Billie Kellogg Kneale

1st:

Airedale

GCH Victorianne Mr. Big

2nd:

Bedlington

Ch Peremi Roll The Dyce

3rd:

Norwich

Ch Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlans

4th:

Wht Bull Terr

  Oc Corsaire Donald McKay Of Malvern

Toy Group:

   Judge   Keke Kahn

1st:

LC Chi

Ch Roseland Eli

2nd:

Eng Toy(KC&R)

Ch Southdown Nevermind

3rd:

Papillon

Ch StarSign’s Trickn’ St Nick

4th:

Chi Crested

Ch  SixGems A MidNight Fling

Non-Sporting Group:

    Judge Jean Fournier

1st:

Min Poodle

Ch  Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore’s Georgio Armani

3rd:

Fr Bulldog

Ch Fablehaft  Robobull

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Aned’s  Guillaume

Herding Group:

    Judge   Jean Fournier

1st:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

OES

Ch Ken-Bear’s Herbie The Love

3rd:

Briard

Ch LeCoeur D’Ange De Briardale

4th:

Puli

Ch Cedarrun Little Ceasars

 

Show Name:

Macomb Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Armada, Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/24/2012

Total Entry:  710

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name  Mr Robert Fetter

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hemes

 

Judge's Name:    Mrs Sue Sellers Rose

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Ebbtide's Lookout Gambler

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman's Kentucky Derby

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's N Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Seven Hills Chstom Tailored For Sonnenschein

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Nikki Riggbee

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Sulawesi Scene Stealer

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Jakaran Affair Most Wicker

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Silhouuette's Ms American Pi

4th:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrant

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Roger Gifford

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH NEWCASTLE'S BLAME IT ON THE SUN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sho Me's Queen Of Diamond

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Histyle's Grinn N Barrett

4th:

Samoyed

SnoShe's Simba Living by Faith OA, OAJ

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Betsy Dale

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Shake Your Monetmarker

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay Roy Byrne N Hot For You

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Broxden Waybroke Simphuni's Burlesque

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Brynmawr In Your Dreams

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Chuck Winslow

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country Tag I'm It

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chismick's Lights On Broadway

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Ste Lin The Shadowalker

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Mahkota's Two Face Gypsy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Chuck Winslow

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelfight's Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Blackwitch What's Up Doc

3rd:

Bulldog

Three Pound Charlie

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Touche's Wicked Elegent

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Carol White Moser

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hemes

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Sportingfields Jay The Jet Planec

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Britannia Sparkles After Dakk

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Srarpons Cathet Conspiracy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr Robert Fetter

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

 

Show Name:

Clackamas Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Canby, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 24,  2012

Total Entry:  1652

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Audrey Lycan

Standard Schnauzer  #7

GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott   #283

1st:

Curly-Coated Retrieve  #5

CH Wannawin's Ransom Of Red Chief RN CD

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #5

GCH CH St Andrew Romp 'N Stomp CD

3rd:

Vizsla  #11

GCH CH Jatbren's Irish Star

4th:

American Water Spaniel  #6

CH Ca-Beavercreek's Best Kpt Secret RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Luane V. Williams   #241

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #26

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #6

CH Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

3rd:

Ibizan Hound  #5

GCH CH Gryphons Time Keeper JC

4th:

Basenji  #16

GCH CH DC Bantu's Playing Rochambeau

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Jan C. Sigler   #343

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #7

GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #5

CH Sapphires Briscoe

3rd:

Rottweiler  #37

GCH CH Cammcastle's Kore Elements

4th:

Alaskan Malamute  #6

CH Jazzland Rain On Quileute

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #82

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #5

CH GCH Temris Bully For Me

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #5

So What Will I Am

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier  #11

CH GCH Orejac Roustabout

4th:

Cairn Terrier  #7

GCH CH Lairddoig's Run For The Border

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond D. Bay   #247

1st:

Shih Tzu  #6

CH Foxfire Pocket Edition

2nd:

Silky Terrier  #25

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Chinese Crested  #9

GCH Shaken's Let It Ride

4th:

Brussels Griffon  #9

CH Jimijo's Bare With Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Florence A. Males   #232

1st:

Standard Poodle  #8

GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian  #23

GCH CH BlackflashStar's Comet

3rd:

Keeshond  #15

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

American Eskimo Dog  #6

 CH Grch Ms Wiz's Rain Of Terror

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sheila Polk   #152

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren  #8

GCH Sky Acres  Flying Solo

3rd:

Collie - Smooth  #9

CH GRCH Sunnland's Top Gun CGC

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #18

 CH Kinion As You Like It

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou Guerro   #50  

Best Junior:

  # 507  –  Peter Mueller  - Open Intermediate

 

Show Name:

Five Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Missoula, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/24/2012

Total Entry:  900

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. JOSEPH E. GREGORY

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS.DENNY C. MOUNCE

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RALPH J. (SONNY) AMBROSIO

1st:

Borzoi

CH. RADHARC ROYAL ST. KITTS

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. LIBERTY’S ABSENT MINDED PROFESSIOR JC

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. HOUNDWALKER’S HUSH MONEY

4th:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. STEPHEN J. HUBBELL

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE’S PUT ME IN COACH

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CROWN ROYALS START’N A REVOLUTION

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. HORIZON’S SIRIUS SENSATION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. STEPHEM J. HUBBELL

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE'S HIGH INTEREST

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH. SHASTA N SONSHIP A SKIP

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. MONTERRA ON A ROLL

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOE TACKER

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CALMONT’S RETURN OF EXCELLENCE BN

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Affenpinscher

CH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES J. HAM

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUNDANCER HYLAN SHOTRU SECRET DAWN

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER A FISH TALE

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. STEPHEN J. HUBBELL

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVELER’S PIERCE ARROW

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. ZOTTELS SHAGGY STAR

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. SHADOWWALK WIZARD ESQUIRE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. ALLAN E. IMMERMAN

Best Junior:

  SERENA SHULTZ

 

Show Name:

Virginia KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/24/2012

Total Entry:  1013

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer - 132

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Otein's Tommy Bahama

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Vista's Can't Stop The Music

3rd:

Irish Setter

Kintyre's Come Fly With Me

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Goldstein - 155

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Broadstrider's Cheers Me Dears

3rd:

Saluki

Khazar Nefertari

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Skipton's Blessed Union At The Chapel

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Tomas Gomez - 223

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

4th:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. H. Scott Kellogg - 137

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha'penny Will Do

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Fly'n High's Rocket Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Goldstein - 174

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Pequest Bamboo

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Shatara's Take The Lead

3rd:

Pug

Heubergs Sneak Attack

4th:

Papillon

Ch. BelCanto The Highwayman Claude Duval

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ruth Zimmerman - 88

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Fivefork's Geometry Matters At Kayas

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Alane Gomez - 104

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Equinox The Bentley Experience

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair RA

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Tailwinds Fly Me Home

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Alane Gomez – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson – Open Intermediate - Pug