Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/25/12 11:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Cambridge MN KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry: 1321

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Pam Peat

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Ventures boys N Toys

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Clussexx Sticky Wicket

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Pam Peat

1st:

Whippet

Ch starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter

1st:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Code Red

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Komondorok

GCh Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Playmors Leap Of Faith

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cairndale Some Kind Of Wonderful

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Bev Capstick

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Doerge

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Itsa Brick

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Alice Inman

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Collie (Smooth)

GCh Bit O Heavens Sorceress PT

3rd:

Briard

GCh Suite Car Named Desire

4th:

Bouviers des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Pat Trotter

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/23/12

Total Entry:  1679

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    CARL LIEPMANN

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

11 CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

3rd:

English Setter

7 GCH LOCHLOMOND'S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

4th:

Brittany

47 GCH DUAL LANES CAM JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT WHITNEY

1st:

Whippet

18 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

9 GCH ROCCREDGE'S HEART OF TEXAS RN

4th:

Saluki

21 CH KHIVA'S PROPHET OF BAHA CD RA SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

32 CH CAMBRIA'S MINT CONDITION

2nd:

Great Dane

28 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

3rd:

Siberian Husky

9 GCH TRILLIUM BLUE'S RAISING THE BAR

4th:

Bullmastiff

11 CH SRARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT BLACK

1st:

Skye Terrier

15 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH REDDAWN'S MAJESTIC SILHOUETTE

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

8 GCH WM SHIRE'S KRYSTAL BLUE JEWEL

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

9 CH LOSTMTN'S HARRY OF LLYWYDD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE WHITNEY

1st:

Italian Greyhound

21 GCH VOICI ISLAND OF MYKONOS

2nd:

Toy Poodle

21 CH PAPERBIRCH EL MARIACHI

3rd:

Silky Terrier

17 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

4th:

Chinese Crested

15 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S  PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT WHITNEY

1st:

Standard Poodle

21 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Keeshonden

CH Wund-R Y's Rock Star

3rd:

Shiba Inu

9 CH OAK'S THE WIZARDS APPRENTICE

4th:

Bichon Frise

20 GCH VOGELFLIGHT'S TAYWYN TARRAGON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE WHITNEY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH KARIZMA'S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

28 GCH MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

3rd:

Border Collie

14 GCH SPORTING FIELD'S HEIRESS HSAS

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

15 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    DR. LAURA VAN HORN

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Great Falls, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  766

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Vizsla

CH. GCH. ARTISAN'S PINK LOLLAPALOOZA

4th:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. KIMANI'S TIME HONORED

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

4th:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDITH A. BROWN

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Akita

CH. GCH. SHEROB STARDUST IT HAD TO BE YOU

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. LORIEN DELL'S SWORD OF ELENDIL ANDD DD

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. POLAR MIST TRACES OF TROUBLE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER’S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. HIGH MTN’S LIGHTNING THIEF

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

3rd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUNDANCER HYLAN SHOTRU SECRET DAWN

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. CH. EL-BO’S-N-KASINO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

COLBURN TIRION EYE CANDY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. KISMET'S SNOW LEOPARD AT SPRINGMIST

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

Best Junior:

  MISS ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

South Hills K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesburg,P

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  764

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge  Bill Shelton   Ger Shep Dog

    Jr Show Judge  Bill Shelton

  Best Jr. Amanda Swanson

Sporting Group:

Judge Tom Hale

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther,JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

4th:

English Setter

Ch BJ’S Silverline Of Emrock

Hound Group:

James White

1st:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch Alexander’s Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Windkist Bossa Nova

Working Group:

JudgeJames White

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

Ch Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Armand

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Little Mtn’s 1Shot Deal From Windy Knob

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Kloud Burst’s Strait From The Heart

4th:

Samoyed

Ch

Terrier Group:

Judge  Ruth Prehn

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Scalawag The Sheriff At Stetlands

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

  Wild Country The Joker

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

Toy Group:

Judge Jean Fournier

1st:

Min Pin

Ch Dynasty’s Little Bear

2nd:

Pom

 Ragdoll’s Purple Heart

3rd:

Havanese

  T-Wags Magdalena My Chix Magnet

4th:

Ital Grey

Ch Marchwind Finishing  Touch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Min Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Stan Poodle

Ch Ale Kai Hillwood  Celebration

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Aned’s Guillaume

Herding Group:

Judge Garry Newton

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hum’nbird Over The Waves

3rd:

Puli

Ch Cedarrun Little Caesars

4th:

Briard

Ch LeCoeur D’Ange De Briardale

 

Show Name:

Michiana KC

 

Location (City, State):

Valparaiso, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 23, 2012

Total Entry:  934

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

English Setter

Ch. Kaskas Capture The Moment

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At R-N-B

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Watling Street Sunset Showdown

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Boxer

GCh. R And 's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Buckridges No Doubt About It

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Newcastles Picturesque Picasso

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Darbywoods Unstoppable

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Shamrock White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Fenice Le Beudreaux

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fantasys Covenant Pretty Lady

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Sandstorm Fuel'n The Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Usherwood

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

French Bulldog

Daystars Fabulous Fandango

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Serenitys Walk In The Park

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Willowlakes Chances R

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch. How Sweet It Is De Burr Oak

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Usherwood

Best Junior:

Lauren Hull

 

Show Name:

Clackamas Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Canby, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 23,  2012

Total Entry:   1725

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Standard Poodle  #8

GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Andersen   #286

1st:

Golden Retriever  #31

CH GCH Rush Hill's River Road Payoff

2nd:

Spinone Italiano  #5

CH GCH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #12

CH GCH Shade Mountain's Twilight Dancer JH

4th:

English Setter  #25

CH Esthete Topsails VJK London RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lou M. Guerro   #263

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #23

CH Robert Redford Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound  #5

GCH CH Lehigh Eilig Of Dunsmuir

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #9

DCH Devanna's Homestrech V Threesteps

4th:

Saluki  #16

CH Shiraz Dreamweaver NJC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loiraine Boutwell   #358

1st:

Standard Schnauzer  #7

GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Saint Bernard  #7

CH Jamelle's Bravehearted V. Devine

3rd:

Mastiff  #7

GCH CH Britestar's Extreme Justice

4th:

Rottweiler  #37

GCH CH Cammcastle's Kore Elements

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond D. Bay   #92

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #5

CH GCH Temris Bully For Me

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #11

CH Agoe Apache

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #11

CH Ardenwood Witches Brew

4th:

Bedlington Terrier  #6

Bling Bling's Amethyst Violet

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Florence A. Males   #243

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #23

CH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

2nd:

Pug  #7

GCH Rose's TKO

3rd:

Shih Tzu  #6

CH Foxfire Pocket Edition

4th:

Papillon  #35

CH Jareau Rip It Up At La Ren

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott   #237

1st:

Standard Poodle  #8

GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Shiba Inu  #18

 

3rd:

Keeshond  #15

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

American Eskimo Dog  #6

 CH Grch Ms Wiz's Rain Of Terror

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lawrence Terricone  #64

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren  #8

GCH Sky Acres  Flying Solo

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #6

CH Catchpens Onthe Go Spirit Of The Willoew

4th:

Swedish Valhund  #9

GCH CH Solveigco's Gustav Vasa At Akutchi

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Luane V. Williams  #51

Best Junior:

  # 753 – Christian Rutten – Master Class

 

Show Name:

Virginia KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  1012

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Joan Goldstein

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Tomas Gomez - 130

1st:

Pointer

Ch. Black Alder Archer Mayor

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Otein's Tommy Bahama

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Four Corners Cedric's Bounty

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Bleumoon-N-Saratoga's Mar-K Classic Design

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer - 150

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch. You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby At The Magpie

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

DC Intrigue's Apollo Sun By Jager LCX MC RN BN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith - 210

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Painted Mountain Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Blue Run's Black Jack

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Billie Kellogg Kneale - 147

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Fly'n High's Rocket Man

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ruth Zimmerman - 170

1st:

Papillon

GCH InVolo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Destinee's Sky Walker

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Alane Gomez - 93

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Alaman The Bees Knees

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry DePietro - 112

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wise Choice Geliato

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Tomas Gomez – 21 entries

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson – Open Intermediate - Pug

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Great Falls, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  766

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Vizsla

CH. GCH. ARTISAN'S PINK LOLLAPALOOZA

4th:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. KIMANI'S TIME HONORED

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

4th:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDITH A. BROWN

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Akita

CH. GCH. SHEROB STARDUST IT HAD TO BE YOU

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. LORIEN DELL'S SWORD OF ELENDIL ANDD DD

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. POLAR MIST TRACES OF TROUBLE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER’S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. HIGH MTN’S LIGHTNING THIEF

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

3rd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUNDANCER HYLAN SHOTRU SECRET DAWN

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. CH. EL-BO’S-N-KASINO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

COLBURN TIRION EYE CANDY

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. KISMET'S SNOW LEOPARD AT SPRINGMIST

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

Best Junior:

  MISS ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

Macomb Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Armada, Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  682

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr Carol White Moser

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

 

Judge's Name:    Ms Niki Riggsbee

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCHhardwood's Full House

4th:

rrr

Ch Ebbtide's Lookout Gambler

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs R Ellen Fetter

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Prophecy's Silver Surfer

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

 

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Gemdach's Red Rocket

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert Fetter

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambria's Quassar

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch SnoBiz Catch Me If You Can

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Blame It On Sun

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Spiritrun Uppin The Ante

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Mary Lou Knila

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jat Roy Byrne N Hot For You

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Nouveau's Gladiator

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Camio's Educated Exemplar

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Riverside Play By Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chismick's Light On Broadway

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Riverhill's The Fifth Element's Element At XTC

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Heaven Hi's Colorado Gold

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Rose Ellen Fetter

1st:

Lowchen

Ch Touche's Vidication

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelfligh's Honorto Pillowtalk

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Blanch O Dancing To The Ocarinna At Sonnyclubc

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Callista By Quest

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Richard Lake

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Leather Hill Overland Express

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Carben Copy's Long Time Coming

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

Asgards Tafar

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr Jon White 

Best Junior:

Brook Almar

 

Show Name:

Mid-Hudson K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

New Paltz, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/23/2012

Total Entry:  774

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin   167

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Suzu's Hard Nut To Crack

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Marjetta In The  Limelight JH

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin    112

1st:

Basset Hound

Ch. Park Melody Cheaf Apache

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

4th:

Saluki

Ch. Quanmarra Thonolan

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Helene Nietsch    195

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Gaudeamus One In A Million

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebble'Run

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Tackora's Cookie Cutter

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Trugrit Tally Ho Tucker

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin    40

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Foxwood Chasing A Dream

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi    110

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Taeplace Walkin The Line

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Malashel's McDreamy RN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi   65

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamerbalck Ice

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh. Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

French Bulldog

Rockydell Agarn Agarnoff

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. P. Levi Marsman    82

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David W. Flanagan

Best Junior:

Joshua Frenia