Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/25/12 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

BREVARD KC

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/22/12

Total Entry:  1406

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    ELAINE WHITNEY

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MTVIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CARL LIEPMANN

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MTVIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

11 CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

3rd:

Brittany

47 GCH DUAL LANES CAM JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

39 GCH DE LA VEGA ORANGE I FABULOUS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

23 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

4th:

American Foxhound

10 CH ORION SUN DEVIL LUNA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT WHITNEY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

32 CH CAMBRIA'S MINT CONDITION

2nd:

Mastiff

15 GCH LAZY D'S SPARTACUS AT HER MAJESTY'S REQUEST

3rd:

Boxer

41 CH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

11 GCH ZILYA'S CHICAGO BLUES FUSION AT RUNES CD RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Skye Terrier

15 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Australian Terrier

11 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

3rd:

Border Terrier

8 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL'S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    RODNEY MERRY

1st:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chinese Crested

15 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

3rd:

Silky Terrier

17 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

4th:

Havanese

7 CH THAT'S THE NOTORIOUS DEFENDER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SARI BREWTER TIETJEN

1st:

Standard Poodle

21GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Bichon Frise

20 GCH VOGELFLIGHT'S TAYWYN TARRAGON

3rd:

Bulldog

29 GCH CHERISHABULLS KNOCK OUT

4th:

French Bulldog

7 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH KARIZMA'S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

38 CH SOLANGE BODY LANGUAGE

3rd:

Briard

7 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

4th:

Australian Shepherd

28 GCH MYSHARASANCING QUEEN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    RODNEY MERRY

Best Junior:

RACHAEL ERTLE

 

Show Name:

Anoka County MN KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/22/2012

Total Entry: 1169

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Pam Peat

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sunrunner Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Doerge

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

Dashing Bel Espirit

3rd:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

Dundanes Over The Moon

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Windhavens Heres A Story

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

American Staffordshire

GCh SNT S Secret Weapon

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

4th:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Bev Capstick

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Itsa Brick

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

3rd:

BelgianSheepdog

GCh Uri De Beauvoir

4th:

Collie (Smooth)

GCh Bit O Heavens Sorceress PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Pam Peat

Best Junior:

Danielle Schmitt

 

Show Name:

Valparaiso KC

 

Location (City, State):

Valparaiso, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 22, 2012

Total Entry:  854

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Infinitys Dzien Dobry

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh. Javal Im Moving On To Hootwire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Leoralees What Love Is SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Mason Hill Purely Platinum

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Tobis Walk The Lion

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Maredith Reggie

1st:

Boxer

GCh. R And G's Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol Flagrante Delicto

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

4th:

Mastiff

GCh. Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Musicales Making A Joyful Nolise

3rd:

Papillon

Ch. Fenice Le Beudreaux

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Kudos Karate Kid

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

French Bulldog

Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Majestic Avatar Storm Warning

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Collinswood One In A Million

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Serenitys Walk In The Park

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Joyce Van Kirk

Best Junior:

Jessy Scott Bechert

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Great Falls, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/22/2012

Total Entry:  773

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS JUDITH A. BROWN

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. LIBERTY'S ABSENT MINDED PROFESSOR

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. LORIEN DELL'S SWORD OF ELENDIL ANDD DD

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

FOXFIRE'S RUN FOR THE ROSES

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. HIGH MTN'S LIGHTNING THIEF

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH. SHASTA N SONSHIP A SKIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. CH. GENBROOK'S PLAYIN' WITH FIRE

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

3rd:

Bulldog

RUGBY'S IN DOG WE TRUST

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. RIO LUCY IN THE SKYE WITH DIAMONDS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH.SEA HAVEN ETCHED IN SILVER

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

Best Junior:

  MISS ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

Shawangunk K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

New Paltz, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/22/2012

Total Entry: 634

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Esterkin

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert D. Ennis   93

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart Ot Hart

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Stelor's Royalty Remembered

4th:

Pointer

GCh. Marjetta In The Limelight JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edward W. Hall   101

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot's Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Wildisle Star Wars

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places            MLH

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty    162

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Top Shelf's One Nite Stand At Pouch Cove

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth  McDermott  32

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth McDermott   98

1st:

Pug

GCh. Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Malashel's McDreamy RN

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Socialite's En Garde!

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Carasel's Valentino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert D. Ennis   45

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Lowchen

GCh. Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Firetown's Out Of The Blue

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Yuko's Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carol White-Moser   74

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Milas Latin Lover

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Schreier's Jetta CD RA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Helen Rodolakis Sullivan

Best Junior:

Ashleigh Rutzel

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Great Falls, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/22/2012

Total Entry:  773

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS JUDITH A. BROWN

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. LIBERTY'S ABSENT MINDED PROFESSOR

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. LORIEN DELL'S SWORD OF ELENDIL ANDD DD

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

FOXFIRE'S RUN FOR THE ROSES

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. HIGH MTN'S LIGHTNING THIEF

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH. SHASTA N SONSHIP A SKIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. CH. GENBROOK'S PLAYIN' WITH FIRE

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

3rd:

Bulldog

RUGBY'S IN DOG WE TRUST

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. RIO LUCY IN THE SKYE WITH DIAMONDS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH.SEA HAVEN ETCHED IN SILVER

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

Best Junior:

  MISS ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

BREVARD KC

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/22/12

Total Entry:  1406

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    ELAINE WHITNEY

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MTVIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CARL LIEPMANN

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MTVIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

11 CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

3rd:

Brittany

47 GCH DUAL LANES CAM JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

39 GCH DE LA VEGA ORANGE I FABULOUS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. RONALD SPRITZER

1st:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

23 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

4th:

American Foxhound

10 CH ORION SUN DEVIL LUNA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT WHITNEY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

32 CH CAMBRIA'S MINT CONDITION

2nd:

Mastiff

15 GCH LAZY D'S SPARTACUS AT HER MAJESTY'S REQUEST

3rd:

Boxer

41 CH HO-PA'S GRAND SLAM

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

11 GCH ZILYA'S CHICAGO BLUES FUSION AT RUNES CD RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Skye Terrier

15 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Australian Terrier

11 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

3rd:

Border Terrier

8 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL'S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    RODNEY MERRY

1st:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chinese Crested

15 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

3rd:

Silky Terrier

17 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

4th:

Havanese

7 CH THAT'S THE NOTORIOUS DEFENDER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SARI BREWTER TIETJEN

1st:

Standard Poodle

21GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Bichon Frise

20 GCH VOGELFLIGHT'S TAYWYN TARRAGON

3rd:

Bulldog

29 GCH CHERISHABULLS KNOCK OUT

4th:

French Bulldog

7 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

7 CH KARIZMA'S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

38 CH SOLANGE BODY LANGUAGE

3rd:

Briard

7 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

4th:

Australian Shepherd

28 GCH MYSHARASANCING QUEEN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    RODNEY MERRY

Best Junior:

RACHAEL ERTLE

 

Show Name:

Mountaineer K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/22/2012

Total Entry: 539

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Mark Kennedy Min Poodle Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr Show Judge Ruth Prehn

Best Jr Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Hi Trails Clouds In My Eyes

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Carrolton's Count Lancelot

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther,JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge Garry Newton

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Windkist Bossa Nova

2nd:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Felilice Holiday Sparkles

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Elmo's Bahia Beachboy

Working Group:

Judge James White

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Gladiator S Zolotoga Grada

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

Ch Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch Zeus Gerassi Corso

Terrier Group:

Judge James White

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Skyline's In Hot Pursuit

Toy Group:

Judge Ruth Prehn

1st:

Maltese

Mistwood's King Of Bling

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbary Rough'N Ready

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Dynasty's Little Bear

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Carl Gomes

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Aned's Guillaume

4th:

French Bulldog

Safari -Fabelhaft Master Of Fashion

Herding Group:

Judge James White

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperridge's Quincy Jones

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Ken-Bear's Herbie The Love Bug

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hum'nbird Over The Waves

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:

Best Junior: