Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/22/12 2:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Wallkill K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

New Paltz, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/21/2012

Total Entry: 477

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo 93

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

English Setter

Ch. Settercove's Prince Andrew

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Splendor Castle's Feelin Groovy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio 66

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Raynbo's Run For The Roses

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch. Windrock Wild Sensation SC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot's Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio 121

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. AnjaDane's Regene V. Malverne

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Ilsa Van De Klaverhoeve

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Trugrit Tally Ho Tucker

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred G. Ferris 24

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Blythwood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Foxwood Chasing A Dream

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Barbara J. Wood 72

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Jianzhuang-De Buster Brown

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Socialite's En Garde!

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Malashel's McDreamy RN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Barbara J. Wood 43

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Black Ice

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cathy Daugherty 55

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Tir Nan'Og The Legend Of Banzai Maguire

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Legacy's Fire And Rain

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

 

Show Name:

South Hills K.C. (Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/21/2012

Total Entry: 475

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge James White Dobe Ch D's Remember When

Jr Show Judge Jean Fournier

Best Jr. Ryan Georgiana

Sporting Group:

Judge Jean Fournier

1st:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB 7

Ch HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 7

Ch Bear Hug Fire In The Hole,JH

Hound Group:

Judge Carol O'Bryant

1st:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Windkist Bossa Nova

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Kimani's Final Fantasy Of Rammes

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Kennisaw I'm Getting Sentimental Over You

Working Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

2nd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

3rd:

German Pinscher

Ch SD Mandrakes Firey Grnie

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

Ch Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Vindictive

3rd:

Bedlington

Ch LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

4th:

Colored BullTerrier

Ch Skyline's In Hot Pursuit

Toy Group:

Judge Peter Green

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Thornwood LittleJacob

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Southdown Nevermind

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Roseland Eli

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bays Brazilliance V Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Mark Kennedy

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Aned's Guillaume

3rd:

Dalmatian 24

Ch Milledais Alise At Peace Valley

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch

Herding Group:

Judge Keke Kahn

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Ken-Bear's Herbie The Love Bug

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hum'nbird Over The Waves

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Dedication

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:

Best Junior:

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Anoka County MN KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/21/2012

Total Entry: 1054

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale Paveza

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Linda More

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sunrunner Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: David Peat

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Sunsweetened Eye Candy By Copperidge

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Code Red

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Bright Str Berrin Charles Jager

4th:

Samoyed

Elfenbein Touch Of Jazz

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Pat Trotter

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cairndale Some Kind Of Wonderful

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Charismas Independence Day

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCXh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Chuck Trotter

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Itsa Brick

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Ananas Champagne Wishes

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Karmuns Clean Sweep

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Tim Peterson

Best Junior:

Reegan Weninger