Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/22/12 10:30 a.m.

 

Show Name:

Yellowstone Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Billings, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/20/2012

Total Entry: 686

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Sinclair

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Sinclair #105

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouette's Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

4th:

English Setter

GCH. Oakley's B' Dazzled

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh #112

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Spurridge's Axl Of Lionridge

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. Eskai's Sir Kasper

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt #137

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Akita

CH. Crown Royal's When World's Collide

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

4th:

Mastiff

CH. Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett #38

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Kruse's High Interest

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Sanherpinc Rosita

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola #91

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Windermere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Micfriend's Willing And Able

4th:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #94

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Bonchien Mr. Monopoly

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Silveroak's First & Foremost

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Sinclair #88

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler's Pierce Arrow

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Camelot's Broadway Musical @ Aquavida

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

Best Junior:

Kayleigh Knight-Open Intermediate-Leonberger