Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/22/12 10:30 a.m.

 

Show Name:

Yellowstone Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Billings, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/19/2012

Total Entry: 689

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer #103

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

Brittany

GCH. Trio's Mr. Rocktober

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gloria L. Geringer #111

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. Eskai's Sir Kasper

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Southwind's Sweet Dreams At Bonnaire ML

4th:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh #138

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Akita

CH. Crown Royal's When World's Collide

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. Burke's Pinnocchio Of BNZ

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola #39

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pineriver's Show Me The Money

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Desert Skies Steele The Show

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. High Mtn's Lightning Thief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett #87

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh #100

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Its A Brix

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Bonchien Mr. Monopoly

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. Silveroaks First & Foremost

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett #89

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lone Star's Margarita Rose

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler's Pierce Arrow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Best Junior:

Annika Dechert-Master Class-Rhodesian Ridgeback