Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/19/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Bryn Mawr K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner ,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry:  1113

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

   Judge  Janet Robinson

                                  Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Sporting Group:

 Judge Peter Frost

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Shamrock Ridge Fire N Ice,JH

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Truepenny The Secret Is Out

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Bellflower XLI MVP

Hound Group:

Judge Bonnie Threlfall

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Jaraluv Random Acts

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

Working Group:

Judge S Candace Way

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo MillerN Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest's Leone Di Oro

Terrier Group:

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Aldorada Almendrita

Toy Group:

Judge  Helen Winski Stein

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa'sBachelor Button

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge    Luc Boileau

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Black Ice

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Tango's A Perfect Gift For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge  Peter Frost

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumous Bumpus

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bismark  Tanish  Mr Tuxedo

 

Show Name:

Bahia Sur KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chula Vista, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 17, 2012

Total Entry:  757

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Dana Smith Massey

Samoyed

Ch. Aztecas Triple Seven

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karin Ashe

1st:

Golden Retriever

Kates Coppercreek Liberty Bell

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dobwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Quailridges Coupe De Ville

4th:

Vizsla

Liviers Ring Of Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Frost

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Shoreviews The Blues Brothers

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Jaraluv Raise The Bar

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Diablos Dark Knights Nemesis

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Rita Biddle

1st:

Samoyed

Ch. Aztecas Triple Seven

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Alnisars Princessa Anastacia

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Mircoas Flying High With Attitude  For Skyview

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Naika Ika Pono

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ronald Menaker

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Blueberry Shall We Dance

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Jack Flash Of Hansenhaus

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Oasis Blue Lagoon

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Legacy Bellewoods Just A Minute

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Elaine Young

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Shida Mighty Joe Young

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Kayas Genetics Matter

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Yeagers Paxton Peer Of Camelot

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Vetset Blue Skies Zenyatta

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Frost

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Bon Idees Just One Look

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Dana Smith Massey

Best Junior:

Emily White

 

Show Name:

ST PETERSBURG DFA

 

Location (City, State):

PALMETTO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/17/12

Total Entry:  945

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    TERRI LYDDON

Skye Terrier

11CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    THOMAS GOMEZ

1st:

Golden Retriever

29 CH ALEXANDER ROMANCE GOLD LEGEND

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

18 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

27 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

20 GCH SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    LENORA RIDDLE

1st:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Saluki

14 CH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

3rd:

Otterhound

8 CH CORCRAGAEL'S GOLDEN LOTUS V RIA

4th:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ALANE GOMEZ

1st:

Boxer

29 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

 9 GCH DOC'S PRIDE AND JOY

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

25 SHAMROCK'S FAST EDDIE D

4th:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    BRUCE SCHWARTZ

1st:

Skye Terrier

11CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

15 NANHALL'S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

8 ARAGON BANDSMAN DIRTY DANCING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROLYN HERBEL

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

29 GCH RAMA'S THE BEAT GOES ON

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

4th:

Japanese Chin

9 GCH PEM WE-SYNG BUCCANEER BLIMEY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROLYN HERBEL

1st:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH Bandog Bayou’s The Warrior

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Danicrest Bullet's Two Olives With A Twist

4th:

Dalmatian

Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LENORA RIDDLE

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

8 CH WYNDCHYMES S'THRN BREEZ WINDSONG

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

8 CH COPPERRIDGE'S SUGAR N SPICE

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

17 CH MY TIME BLUE THUNDER & THUNDER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

14 CH RIVERSIDE DONAWAY DOUBLE MAYA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    LENORA RIDDLE

Best Junior:

KRISTEN O’BRIEN

 

Show Name:

KC Of Texarkana (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Texarkana, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry:  1137

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Emby Bivin

Basenji

CH. Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser #145

1st:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Beacon's Jesse James II

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designers I Think I'm In A Dance Off

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser #122

1st:

Basenji

CH. Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. Bear Paw Morningwood New Sheriff In Town

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton #140

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midornoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #61

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. Some Okies Knight D'Bull

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McScot Karascots Rufftons Six Shooter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn #260

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Bonitos Companeros Halli Galli

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Walton's Crusin Tool

4th:

Pekingese

CH. Benaire's N'Elphasun's Razzamatazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steve Keating #173

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. Alzia's Black Tie Broadway Premiere

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Penchant Dolce Vita Of Deshler

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum #161

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Graffitti Wildcard Of Ryancreek

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Vinterra's Cause For Applaus

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. Liswyn's Vaquero

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

Best Junior:

Colston Couch-Open Senior-Whippet

 

Show Name:

Eagle Rock Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry:  952

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDY WEBB

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. GCH. DARBY CANYON MICK JAGGER

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON’T DREAM IT’S OVER

4th:

Vizsla

CH. GCH. REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDY WEBB

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELSH OF MALBO APD

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

RIVERWIND THE GLADIATOR

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. MARIA C. (CONNY) GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. LORIEN DELL'S SWORD OF ELENDIL ANDD DD

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. CH. PYRLESS DON'T BLINK

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. CH. OAKWOOD V KAITLERS REVIVAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CINDY VOGELS

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. YOUR ALWAYS ON MY MIND

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. GLORIA KERR

1st:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CANTEX GRIS GRIS' SONOFA DOC

4th:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GRCH ITSA BRIX

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. KEN'S N'ROOBARB N'THEHORSE YA RODE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. SANDY I. WHEAT

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. SUPREME'S KRACKER JAX OAJ NA

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. ZOTTELS SHAGGY STAR

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CH. IMAGES UNCOMMON VALOR N'TEMPEST CD

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANN D. HEARN

Best Junior:

  ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

Kings Kennel Club Of California, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hanford, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 17, 2012

Total Entry:   502

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

Standard Poodle  #11

CH Penndragon Owain

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Kathy A. Forbes    (63)

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #9

GCH Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever  #5

GCH Quailridge'Stop Dee O Geemaxamilian

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel  #6

GCH Whistlestop's Wind On The Water

4th:

Golden Retriever  #21

 GCH St. Andrew Romp 'N Stomp CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Luane V. Williams    (55)

1st:

Borzoi  #9

CH Arkis Scharlesta JP's Ambrosia

2nd:

Ibizan Hound  #6

 GCH Harehill's Ace In The Hole

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #5

CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

4th:

Beagle - 13"  #5

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr.     (131)

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #7

CH Sapphire's Briscoe

2nd:

Siberian Husky  #14

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog  #28

 GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #9

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer    (44)

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

CH Chavez Let It Ride

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #5

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #8

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikounty

4th:

Norwich Terrier  #5

 GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan P. Scott    (89)

1st:

Brussels Griffon  #8

 CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

2nd:

Shih Tzu  #7

Artemis Mighty Magnificent

3rd:

Japanese Chin  #19

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth  #7

Loma My Name Is Earl

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Brenda Newcomb    (55)

1st:

Standard Poodle  #11

CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Lhasa Apso  #9

GCH EDrey Tara Huff Angels Are With Me

3rd:

Bulldog  #9

CH Chelsea's Brown Bomber BN RA

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel  #6

GCH Mogollons Bella At Shanghai

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry M. DePietro    (63)

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #5

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #14

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Border Collie  #9

GCH Kensington's Artful Dodger

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #7

GCH Mariels Harvest Moon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kathy A. Forbes  (10)   

Best Junior:

 #13   Marina Nagatan   Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Assoc. 2

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesville, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry:  803

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jerry Watson - 125

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nautica's Wind River Gold

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Jazzin's Final Jeopardy

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesagold Hardwood Baltimore Raven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger - 81

1st:

Otterhound

GCH White River's He's A Keeper!

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Rockytop Practical Magic CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark - 110

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby's X Marks The Spot

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Ch. Mahogany's Show Stopper

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger - 84

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Bigwig's Mack The Knife

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valantano

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Houston Clark - 172

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Theo's Elfin Wizard

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreek's One And Only Wild Bill

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Paperbirch El Mariachi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger - 124

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Wrinkle Dog Ranches Southern Saki

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger - 107

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Ken-Bear's Herbie The Love Bug

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark – 27 entries

Best Junior:

Mackenzie Jones – Open Intermediate - Boxer

 

Show Name:

Middlesex County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Topsfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry: 504

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond V. Raymond, Jr.

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck    102

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Skypoint's Ourriver Runs Free

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse's Genuine Draft

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Randy E. Garren    50

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Basenji

Ch. Kivu Doo Wop Hooligan

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Langehren Xenoveva

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Bridgehill's Mr. Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck   90

1st:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusaders St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Randy E. Garren    44

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Kelly's Tarmar's Lift Your Glass

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Steels Sher Khan Cadambi

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Lil'Itch Pretty Womaan At Foxwatch

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney    73

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jon's Pawsitively Pawparazzi

2nd:

Havanese

Gch. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Junley's Stan The Man Buke

4th:

Papillon

Alada's Who Knows How High I Can Fly

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond V. Filburn, Jr.    87

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Majessa Earl's Girl Amanda

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Tecoman Avalos

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. Nightwind's Little Ricky

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.    54

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sippiwisset Mermaid's Tale

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. S. Marie Cooney 

Best Junior:

Ryan Blanker

 

Ms Show Name:

Echo Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Troy, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/17/2012

Total Entry:  923

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Dana Cline

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thronwood Little Jacob

 

Judge's Name:    Mr Walter Sommerfelt

1st:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Strom

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Artisan Grouse Point Pink's Floyd

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Lunn's Super Mario Bros

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Olvis

1st:

American English Coonhound

Gh Kiarry's Pandora Box

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Lehigh Ennis Carmicheal

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstrom Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Charles Olvis

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Alcon Crest Diamond In Thhe Ruff

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Dracob Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Saddle Ridge Chek Mate

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Fred Bassett

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J Cobe Broxden Danen

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Shake Your Moneymaker

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Carmicheals I Got Class I Got Style

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Shamrock White Diamond

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Fred Bassett

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thronwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Slip Slindin Away

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Everafter's Best Bet Yet

4th:

Pomeranian

Janese Do You Dream In Chocolate

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Steve Hayden

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante's Fire When Ready

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Monarch Rufkin Tango In Paris

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Weywood's Knockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Sonny Ambroosio

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgable The Frat Boy

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Shsdyrock's Dancing Doll

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Strom Warning

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms Susan Yotive 

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton