Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/18/12 11:36 a.m.

Show Name:

Bryn Mawr K.C. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry:  1245

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Peter Frost

                          Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby

Sporting Group:

Judge  Bonnie Threlfall

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Fyrethorn Pay It Forward

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Casbars Hatrt To Hart

3rd:

Eng Cocker Span

Ch Newstead Carnaby Acclaim

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Red Hot N' Blue

Hound Group:

Judge Helen Winski Stein

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Sunstone's Magic Man

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Quanmarra Thonolan

4th:

Whippet

Ch Snowcap's Sunglow Of Kinvara

Working Group:

Judge Robert Stein

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Kuvasz

Ch Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

4th:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

Terrier Group:

Judge  Richard Powell

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Waterford Carnival

Toy Group:

Judge  Luc Boileau

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Trios Big Shot

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Gary Doerge

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Black Ice

Herding Group:

Judge   Robt Stein

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood's Wild Horse

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley's Top Priority

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

 

Show Name:

Bahia Sur KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chula Vista, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 16, 2012

Total Entry:  749

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Rita Biddle

Japanese Chin

GCh. Vicotry Spencer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ddr. Dana Smith Massey

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Quailridges Coupe De Ville

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Sanbars Truth Or Consequences

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Brigades Hi Hopes Rocket

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karin Ashe

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Jaraluv Raise The Bar

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Diablos Dark Knights Nemesis

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch. Aberdeens Told You So

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ronald Menaker

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Naika Ika Pono

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Wild Wests Painted Warrior

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Terraglos U Cant Touch This

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Honors Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Elaine Young

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Jack Flash Of Hansenhaus

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Derrydown Double Indemnity

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Bravo Jacobs Leadder At Lndis

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Windy Ridge A Starry Night

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Vicotry Spencer

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Byasides Cody Joy

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Pug

GCh. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Frost

1st:

Boston Terrier

Kayas Genetics Matter

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Bulldog

Olivia Enchanting Lady Of Camelot

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Ruffkins Squeezin Into A Speedo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Im Special Kween Teca Of Zalu

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Kevyns Shes The Cats Meow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bud DiDonato

Best Junior:

Sage Williams

 

Show Name:

ST. PETERSBURG DFA

 

Location (City, State):

PALMETTO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/16/12

Total Entry:  946

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    CAROLYN HERBEL

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE MATHIS

1st:

Golden Retriever

29 CH ALEXANDER ROMANCE GOLD LEGEND

2nd:

Vizsla

21GCH BLUEWATER'S FIONN MAC CUMHAILL OF SKIPFIRE RA

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

20 GCH SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

4th:

Gordon Setter

7 GCH GOOD FORTUNE'S NO GREATER TREASURE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE MATHIS

1st:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Afghan Hound

12 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

15 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

4th:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    TOMAS GOMEZ           

1st:

Newfoundland

11 GCH BIGDOGFARM'S INTENSO AZZURRO

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

12 CH CAMBRIA'S MINT CONDITION

4th:

Boxer

17 GCH HABERL'S TRADEMARK TUX 'N' TAILS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEBULON

2nd:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

10 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O' MY HEART

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

7 CH SNOWBOB MISCHIEF MAKER

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    ALANE GOMEZ

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

15 GCH VOICI ISLAND OF MYKONOS

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

32 BRAVA YORK TENIS BRAVISSIMA

4th:

Pug

8 GREEN GABLES DREAMS COME TRUE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    TERRI LYDDON

1st:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Bulldog

8 CROSS CREEK'S SHE'S A DOLL OF LYERLY

3rd:

French Bulldog

21 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Boston Terrier

7 CH DANICREST BULLET'S TWO OLIVES WITH A TWIST

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ALANE GOMEZ

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

8 CH WINDCHYMES S'THRN BREEZ WINDSONG

2nd:

Briard

7 GCH DIOR DEI GRATIA IMPERATOR MAXIMILLIAN

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

19 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7 CALABAN ARMAHANI FRIST KNIGHT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    LINDA TILKA

Best Junior:

KRISTEN O’BRIEN

 

Show Name:

KC Of Texarkana (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Texarkana, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry:  1143

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum #150

1st:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer's I Think I Am In A Dance Off

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Renaissance Pink Chacha

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser #122

1st:

Basenji

CH. Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Seidach's Diggin' Up Bones

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steve Keating #145

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen's Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Embry Bivin #61

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glemtom's You Were Mint For Me

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McScot Karascots Rufftons Six Shooter

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Trypanosoma Cruzi

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser #255

1st:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. Benaire's N'Elphasun's Razzamatazz

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Bonitos Companeros Halli Galli

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton #171

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo's Stargazing At Northern Lights

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn #163

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Graceland Jingle Bell Rock

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar's Heartbreaker

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Best Junior:

Kassalyn Van Nostrand-Open Junior-Long Coat Chihuahua

 

Show Name:

Echo Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Troy, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry:  956

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Schipperke

Ch Dante's Fire When Ready

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Hardwood's Full House

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Saratoga's Courtesan

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

4th:

Akita

GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Lyrical's Shake Your Money Maker

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twish N Shout

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Shamrock's White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steve Hayden

1st:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Everafter's Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH JNC Loco Little Bombero At Firehouse

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH We-Syng Pem Buccaneer Royal Fortune

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett

1st:

Schipperke

Ch Dante's Fire When Ready

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J's Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

2nd:

Border Collie

Terbo Cream Top's Cookie Dough

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Inspired Roxanne For Stuart

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton

 

Show Name:

Kings Kennel Club Of California, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hanford, CA 

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 16, 2012

Total Entry:   548

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

German Wirehaired Pointer  #9

GCH Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe     (69)

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #9

GCH Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner  #5

Diamonds MK The Eagle Has Landed

3rd:

Golden Retriever  #21

GCH  St. Andrew Romp ‘N Stomp CD

4th:

Vizsla  #8

GCH Classic That Girl CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Kathy A. Forbes    (63)

1st:

Basenji  #5

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Whippet  #11

GCH Fanfare’s Cordova At Runners

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #5

CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

4th:

Ibizan Hound  #6

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Terry M. DiPietro    (136)

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff  #5

GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

2nd:

Bullmastiff  #9

GCH Hollywood

3rd:

Boxer  #35

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #9

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman    (49)

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

CH Chavez Let It Ride

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #21

CH Regency’s Playmake

3rd:

Norwich Terrier  #5

GCH Ascot Sanspur Ay Yarrow

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #5

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer    (100)

1st:

Japanese Chin  #19

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

2nd:

Pug  #5

GCH Karon,s Moonlite Phantom

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #19

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth  #7

Loma My Name Is Earl

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner    (61)

1st:

Standard Poodle  #11

CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bulldog  #9

CH Chelsea’s Brown Bomber BN RA

3rd:

Keeshond  #5

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

French Bulldog  #19

GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peri D. Norman    (68)

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #7

GCH Mariels Harvest Moon

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #5

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #14

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #28

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell    (10)   

Best Junior:

 #10  Kenny Hanna   Open Junior Class

 

Show Name:

Conewango Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dunkirk, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry: 890

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

Pointer

GCh Marjetta In The Limelight

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Ginjacs Hot On The Trail JH

3rd;

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hightrails  Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Down Da Trail Hunting ThrillsCD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Carol Spritzer

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Xenos Jimlet

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallams Ethan Rammel MC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Torquay Be Nice To Me

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Penta

1st:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh White Eagles Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Snoebears Silver Seduction

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Clover Citys Twist Of Fate

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Caben Muse Ic For The Soul

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Axcium Max Links Smartass

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh Southdowns Nevermind

2nd:

Pomeranian

Golden Furrballs The Daredevils Party

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ghost Of GryffinderDu Domaine Du President

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh Cottage Lakes Bela Horizonte

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

1st:

Dog Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh McDotties Tasting The Rainbow

3rd:

Chow Chow

Bellas Bear Creek Smooth Operator

4th:

French Bulldog

Luv A Bulls Head Turner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Sun Ridges Delectably Alluring

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Ownbrooks Magic Wind Dancer

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travlers Mustang Sally

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Carol Spritzer

Best Junior:

Tegan Stone

 

Show Name:

Eagle Rock Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry:  964

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANN D. HEARN

Spinone Italiano

CH. GCH. DARBY CANYON MICK JAGGER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. GLORIA KERR

1st:

Spinone Italiano

CH. GCH. DARBY CANYON MICK JAGGER

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MARIA C. (CONNY) GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Basenji

GCH. CH. ARUBMEC'S THRILLER

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. KIMANI'S TIME HONORED

4th:

Ibizan Hound

AMAHTE'S ROCKIN THE RED CARPET

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. CH. PYRLESS DON'T BLINK

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

CH. MIDNIGHT SOLO ULAN CHORNIY

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. GCH. WOLFMOUNTAIN'S WARHAMMER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MARIA C. (CONNY) GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. YOUR ALWAYS ON MY MIND

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

WHISKY BAE RAPID RELAY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. HIGH MTN'S LIGHTNING THIEF

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH. STIRLING TUNES OF GLORY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. SANDY I. WHEAT

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ROSE'S TKO

4th:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GRCH. ITSA BRIX

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

4th:

French Bulldog

BATYHILL TOP GUN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MARIA C. (CONNY) GUTIERREZ-OTERO

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH.BLUE ISLE'S BOURREE

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CH. IMAGES UNCOMMON VALOR N'TEMPEST CD

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. DANDALION FOREVERMOR'S SAVANNA BREEZE

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CINDY VOGELS

Best Junior:

  JORDAN CONFER

 

Show Name:

Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 1

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesville, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry:  816

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Jerry Watson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger - 130

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nautica's Wind River Gold RN

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Faerytails Beach Bum Forever

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Houston Clark - 82

1st:

Otterhound

GCH White River He's A Keeper

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Rockytop Practical Magic

4th:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger - 112

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove's Lonesome Dove

3rd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch. Inanna Bay Boudreau Of LuckyHit

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger - 87

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Bigwig's Mack The Knife

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentano

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Y-Not Party Everyday

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark - 174

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Aranel Renaissance

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Tamarin Ted

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Theo's Elfin Wizard

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark - 120

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley's My Way Or The Highway

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Houston Clark - 111

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Redfield Intrigue TD

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Barnwoods Expensive Hobby

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Al Pertuit – 28 entries 

Best Junior:

Mackenzie Jones – Open Intermediate - Boxer

 

Show Name:

North Shore K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Topsfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/16/2012

Total Entry: 552

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jon's Pawsitively Pawparazzi

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas J. Feneis    87

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Suzu's Hard Nut To Crack

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Kurly Kreek Artic Express

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gayle Bontecou   48

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Langehren Xenoveva

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Mascha's AAscaneas

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Linda C. Krukar     90

1st:

Cane Corso

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

2nd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Dandelion's Maxwell Silver Hammer

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Barbara W. Keenan    42

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

7kelly's Tarmar's Lift Your Glass

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Steeles Sher Khan At Cadambi

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Notice Northern Lights

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood    80

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jon's Pawsitively Pawparazzi

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Piccadil's Twist And Shout

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

4th:

Shih Tzu

Chatterbox Light My Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola    92

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ake Kai Solo On Fifth

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Nightwind Muircheatach Of Maharees

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Whitebreds A Diamond In A Pearl

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas W. Coen    74

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Rosmorr Protocol

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Propwash Whad'Ya Know

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph P. Molloy 

Best Junior:

Melissa McClosky