Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/18/12 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Pocatello Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/15/2012

Total Entry:  980

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. JON R. COLE

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KOTONA

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Vizsla

CH. GCH. REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. CH. QUINNCREEK'S BOOT SCOOT'N CRUZ'R

4th:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

4th:

Basenji

CH. G CH. AHMAHR NAHR'S LOST ANGEL GABRIEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES R. WHITE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS RA

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PSTRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. MINUTEMAN GOLDIKOVA

4th:

Border Terrier

WOLLY BULLY'S OTTERLY FULL THROTTLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EUGENE BLAKE

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

3rd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

4th:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. HAROLD R. BRIZEE

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN  MR. MONOPOLY

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. BLUE ISLE'S BOURREE

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. JMB'S DARTH TRAYA CDX

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

Best Junior:

  AMBER LEONARD

 

Show Name:

Conewango Valley  KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dunkirk, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/15/2012

Total Entry: 663

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr Greathouse

Whippet

Ch Karasars Remembrance

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Down Da Trail Hunting ThrillsCD

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hightrails  Clouds In My Eyes

3rd;

Pointer

GCh Marjetta In The Limelight JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Starlight Express

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    June Penta

1st:

Whippet

Ch Karasars Remembrance

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Xenos Jimlet

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarrys Eyes On The Prize At Caben

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Torquay Be Nice To Me

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Akita

GCh Buckridges No Doubt About It

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch White Eagles Full Moon Rising

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Arundels Diezels Nobodys Fool

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansens Got Guiness

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Axcium Mac Links Smart Ass

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

LAMZ Luck Be Alady

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Shastakins Good Day Girll

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    June Penta

1st:

Pomeranian

Golden Furrballs The Daredevils Party

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh Cottage Lakes Bela Horizonte

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh Southdowns Nevermind

4th:

Pekingese

Daiquiris Secret Finale

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Ham

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Nuutoks Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Davane The Family Jewels

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Deborah Anthony

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Briard

Ch Bigtrees First Edition Du Soleil

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La  Brise Golden Bear RA

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Haystacs Bright Blue Star

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

Best Junior:

Tegan Stone

 

Show Name:

Pocatello Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/15/2012

Total Entry:  980

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. JON R. COLE

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KOTONA

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Vizsla

CH. GCH. REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. CH. QUINNCREEK'S BOOT SCOOT'N CRUZ'R

4th:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

4th:

Basenji

CH. G CH. AHMAHR NAHR'S LOST ANGEL GABRIEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES R. WHITE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS RA

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PSTRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. MINUTEMAN GOLDIKOVA

4th:

Border Terrier

WOLLY BULLY'S OTTERLY FULL THROTTLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EUGENE BLAKE

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

3rd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

4th:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. HAROLD R. BRIZEE

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN  MR. MONOPOLY

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. BLUE ISLE'S BOURREE

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. JMB'S DARTH TRAYA CDX

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

Best Junior:

  AMBER LEONARD

 

Show Name:

North Shore K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Topsfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/15/2012

Total Entry:  415

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gayle Bontecou

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Solo On Fifth

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan     71

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Gch. Lennoxlove Susqudilla's Mini Cooper

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Valentia Iron Gate Time Is On My Side

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Shomberg's Perfect Timing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood     27

1st:

Borzoi

GCh. Mascha's AAscaneas

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Daggarwoods Bjorn Star

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Langehren Xenoveve

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Bridgehill's Mr.Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan    74

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover's Hey There Handsome

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola     37

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Kell's Tarmar's Lift Your Glass

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Raynaire V Crescent's Secret Storm

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola     43

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Agian

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Menine's Kasperito

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me

4th:

Pekingese

GCh. Hoong Tao's Donnatella

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood    69

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Solo On Fifth

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Whitebreds A Diamond In A Pearl

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Tecoman Avalos

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood    54

1st:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Copperridge's Quincy Jones

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Rabbit Run Fun And Games

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda Taylor Knight

Best Junior:

Jessica Gavin