Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/15/12 11:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Olean KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dunkirk, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/14/2012

Total Entry: 560

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Emerys Its In The Bag

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hightrails  Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Down Da Trail Hunting ThrillsCD

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh O Charidas Remember Fu Manchu JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Greathouse

1st:

Whippet

Ch Karasars Remembrance

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Park Melody Chief Apache

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarrys Eyes On The Prize At Caben

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontokis Isiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Great Dane

BMW LR Mark Of Ouzo

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Arundels Diezels Nobodys Fool

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

TKOs Walkin In Memphis

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Greathouse

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Axcium Mac Links Smart Ass

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolld

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Traymers Tam Liu

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Rock Castles Jovial Patriot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Letitia Bett

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Karlees Prime Time At Bar Jon

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh Cottage Lakes Bela Horizonte

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Jianzhuang De Buster Brown

4th:

Havanese

Ashstones Hangin On A Moonbeam

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Tacker

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh L Paige Cabaret Predestined

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Nuutoks Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Motifs Hemingways Whiskey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte McGowan

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Haystacs Sweet Dreams Baby

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Creekwoods Ebony Masterpiece

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Ownbrooks Magic Wind Dancer

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: James J Ham

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie  

 

Show Name:

Pocatello Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/14/2012

Total Entry:  935

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. EUGENE BLAKE

1st:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES R. WHITE

1st:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. CHICHIC'S JUST WATCH ME

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. GCH. WOLFMOUNTAIN'S WARHAMMER

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. HEMLOCK'S JACK OF HEARTS RA

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. CH. OAKWOOD V KAITLERS REVIVAL

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KATONA

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. MINUTEMAN GOLDIKOVA

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH. GCH. OREJAC ROUSTABOUT

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. CH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JON R. COLE

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR. CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GRCH. ITSA BRIX

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. HAROLD R. BRIZEE

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. BLUE ISLE’S BOURREE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. ZOTTELS SHAGGY STAR

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

LARKLAIN MARKERS EYE IN THE SKY

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KATONA

Best Junior:

   CHEYENNE WOHLSCHLEGEL