Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/14/12 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Snake River Canyon Kennel Club Of Idaho (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Filer, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/12/2012

Total Entry:  548

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN L.PATTON

1st:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON A. KROGH

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

RIVERWIND THE GLADIATOR

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON A. KROGH

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. JADEMS OLIVER TWIST

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. NORMAN L. PATTON

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. MINUTEMAN GOLDIKOVA

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. CH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. LESLEY E. HILTZ

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. AIRESCOT PEER GYNT

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR. CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CH. VOICI WHERE THERE'S SMOKE THERE'S FIRE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA (PAT) HASTINGS

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GRCH ITSA BRIX

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. SILVEROAKS EVERY STEP YOU TAKE

4th:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN MR. MONOPOLY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. LESLEY E. HILTZ

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. BLUE ISLE'S BOURREE

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER'S PIERCE ARROW

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. ZOTTEL'S SHAGGY STAR

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA (PAT) HASTINGS

Best Junior:

ANNIKA DECHERT