Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/12/12 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Wash

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry:  1842

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana Plonkey

Redbone Coonhound

Eskai's Sir Kasper

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Brown #293

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Shadowland's Pause For Applause At Tristar CD RA

2nd:

Brittany

CH. Kiana's Windfall All Fired Up

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH. Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Reimur's Juz Fulla Myself SH CD RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Peat #224

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Eskai's Sir Kasper

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. DC Ataeasi's D'Lucks Edition SC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Always Blue Caboose

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Seamus Oates #257

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Charisma Maxim Von Diablo

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Raintree's The Recruit

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Kingslynne-Kimo NW Connection

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Widden #141

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McVan's Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pineriver Show Me The Money

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. Doubloon's Extreme Play

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH. Glossangrey As You Wish

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pamela Peat #318

1st:

Papillon

CH. Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Ming Dynasty's Samurai

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Grace Fritz #20

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH. Moonshine's Stolen Moments

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. Bonchien Prodigal Son

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Blackflash Star's Comet

4th:

Keeshond

Windrift's No Negotiations

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Caswell #43

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Shady Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Pentangles Forever And Back

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Stillwater Jeopardy CD RN

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Goldcrest Cameo Apperance

 

Show Name:

Colorado Springs K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Colorado Springs,Co

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry:  1173

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge  Chris Walkowicz  Bouvier Ch  Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

Jr Show Judge   Richard  Quaco

Best Jr   Andie Hail

Sporting Group:

Judge  Dr Klaus Anselm

1st:

Brittany

Ch Trio’s Mr Rocktober

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Country Wind Lord Of The Manor JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Spinnaker’s Kodiak Fisher JH

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola

Hound Group:

   Judge Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Heather’s A Little Night Music

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback 5

Ch Spurridge’s Axl Of Lionridge

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mia’s Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam RN VC HIC

4th:

Otterhound

   Magicwood Howlaways Ropin The Dream

Working Group:

 Judge Joan Anselm

1st:

Boxer

Ch R&G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch Jadem’s Oliver Twist

3rd:

Akita

Ch Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Geistvoll Galaxy’s Gift

Terrier Grou

   Judge  Norman Patton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch High Mountain Everso In Command

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Minuteman Goldikova

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Nellyson’s Mr Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Elante Evening In Paris

Toy Group:

   Judge   Richard Beauchamp

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Shih Tzu

  Krissy’s Natural Fusion

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Tamaran Up In Smoke

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Kaos Mini-Daytona Five Double O

Non-Sporting Group:

:    Judge Beverly Capstick

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

  EL Minja’s Gyalwang

4th:

Bulldog

Ch B-Loved Nothing But Net

Herding Group:

  Judge    Janet Lobb

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Lyric’s Stardust Rendezvous

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Bugaboo’s Break Out

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Cyndella’s Yes I’m Charmed

 

Show Name:

Lake Minnetonka KC

 

Location (City, State):

Jordan, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry: 1127

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Jim Reynolds

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream In Style

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jane Roppolo

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robincrest Spectacular Bid JH

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Big Sky

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Rush Hills Go N To Speak Widda Accent

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Cunningham

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Starline Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Brian Meyer

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream In Style

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh Bobeck Willi B The One Of NV

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Bright Star Berin Charles Jager

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Vera Wang

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Return To Willow Wind

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Amstamm Maryscot Man In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor & Donandru New Moon

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Everafters Best Bet Yet

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Ems Jet Star

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Bill Cunningham

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante Fire When Ready

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Heights PDQ

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Brighton Endeavour

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Brian Meyer

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Ninebark Silver Buttons

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Lewis Bayne 

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

 

Show Name:

WHEATON KC

 

Location (City, State):

WHEATON,ILL

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/9/12

Total Entry:  809

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    KATHLEEN STEEN

Dachshund - Longhaired

15 GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SHARON LYONS

1st:

English Setter

15 CH STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

11 FOXBORO RENDITION TOP CALL

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

11 DON'S BIG BANG

4th:

Vizsla

17 GCH REGAL POINT EASY RYDER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    KARIN ASHE

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

15 GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

25 GCH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MOE

3rd:

Whippet

20 GCH MASON HILL PURELY PLATINUM

4th:

Otterhound

11 GCH RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT WHITNEY

1st:

Great Pyrenees

27 GCH BEREN'S HOPE OF THORN HILL

2nd:

Rottweiler

24 GCH KINJACK'S BACK TO THE FUTURE RE THD CD

3rd:

Boxer

42 CH MCCOY'S & CANCIA'S CROSS MY HEART

4th:

Siberian Husky

14 CH SHADETREE-TIJI SPUN SILVER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    ROSALIND KRAMER

1st:

Norwich Terrier

11 GCH ITSY BITSY TANGLEWOOD RANGER

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

17 CH MAX-WELL'S DIAMOND THIEF

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

16 CH BROXDEN WAYBROKE SIMPHUNI'S BURLESQUE

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

12 GCH IMPERIALS TRUTH HURTS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE WHITNEY

1st:

Pug

27 CH  HILL COUNTRY'S TAG I'M IT

2nd:

Shih Tzu

23 CH HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

3rd:

Chinese Crested

17 GCH SILVER BLUFF NOTHING LEFT TO CHANTZ

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

45 CH SHEEBA EXPRESSO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE LESSIG

1st:

Boston Terrier

14 GCH GUNTHER'S GUSSIED UP EDNA

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

17 GCH ALEGRIA INDEPENDENT DECLARATION

3rd:

Dalmatian

17 DAKOTA'S PARADISE ALLEY

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

11 ANANA'S CHAMPAGNE WISHES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    EDWEENA MCDOWELL

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

13 CH PONWOOD'S SMOKY

2nd:

Border Collie

15 GCH BON-CLYDE'S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

15 GCH AUSSBERN'S GOLDEN TICKET

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

13 DAVENITCH PIPE DRUMMER RHUSH

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   DANIEL DAHLBERG

Best Junior:

STEPHANIE SZCZUREK

 

Show Name:

Calcasieu KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Lake Charles, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 9, 2012

Total Entry:  1012

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas Touzel

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas Touzel

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Cajuns A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Braerwood Rocky Horror Picture Show

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Saluki

Ch. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Faouziahs Faramir

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Lochnaw Something Good

4th:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Beth Speich

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Festival De Canes Queen Latifah

3rd:

Mastiff

Quietwoods Bayerness Of Faith At Slepholo

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Marionhills Morning Frost

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James White

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpines Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Wrightwyns Power Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Royalist Ready To Reign

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Yaya Dancing Throught Life

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Waltons Crusin Cool

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Knjow The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Bar-None Fabulosity

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Pat Hastings

1st:

Border Collie

Ch. Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Karosel Kartwheels

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Coventry Pennant

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Touzel

Best Junior:

Allison Arrant

 

Show Name:

Greenwich K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Norwalk, Ct.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry:  1315

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy Liebes  336

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch. Brazenrock Who's That Girl

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Eric Liebes    151

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Back In The Saddle

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay  274

1st:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's C'Sofia Of Grandeur

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles Run

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Holly Woods Catwoman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb    139

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Blywthewood Full Metal Jacket

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Romany's Somethingroyal

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb     138

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explora

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. Southdown Nevermind

4th:

Pug

GCh. Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Maralyn K. Busse    104

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Bulldog

Festabull Casey Jones

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay   88

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Nchanted Silk Lining

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Legate Hill's Fourth And Won

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Tisbury's Love Ya Like The Devil

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Maralyn K. Busse

Best Junior:

Madeline McDougall

 

Show Name:

Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 9, 2012

Total Entry:   2307

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

German Wirehaired Pointer  #11

GCH Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #11

GCH Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner  #25

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Irish Setter  #83

GCH Captiva Quitte Ou Double

4th:

Vizsla  #101

 GCH Jen's Penny Matra Baci's Boogie Fever

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #9

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound  #25

 GCH Limerick Frosty The Showman

3rd:

Otterhound  #7

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

4th:

Basset Hound  #24

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joyce A. Vanek

1st:

Kuvasz  #7

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #11

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Newfoundland  #23

CH Darbydale's All That And More

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #21

GCH Loren Dell's Sword Of Elendil

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier  #7

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #7

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Irish Terrier  #11

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Claire Anne Ahern

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #39

GCH Crizwood's Undeniable

2nd:

Papillon  #31

GCH Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

3rd:

Pomeranian  #25

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Havanese  #15

 GCH JanJems Party Animal

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges

1st:

French Bulldog  #17

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Bulldog  #91

GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

Dalmatian  #7

GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

4th:

Standard Poodle  #19

CH Penndragon Owain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn Mayfield

1st:

Australian Shepherd  #18

CH Hearterhill Monet 4 Madelyn

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #15

GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog  #7

GCH Havenhues Conspiracy Theory

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres  #23

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Joyce A. Vanek

Best Junior:

 #18   Harley King    Open Senior Class

 

Show Name:

Flagstaff Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Flagstaff, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry:  1018

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER'S PIERCE ARROW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. KARUIZAWA GOLDEN JP KING OF JUMBO

4th:

Field Spaniel

CH. SANDSCAPE TWICE ON THE BALCONY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. CH. HAREHILL'S ACE IN THE HOLE

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH. PADPARADSCHA'S EASY RUNNING

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. BRUCE E. VORAN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. WINMAR'S WANNA GET LUCKY

2nd:

Boxer

DESERT WINDS ONE STEP BEYOND

3rd:

German Pinscher

DESERT MOON ARRIVING IN STYLE

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. CH. SORA'S PRIDE OF THE DESERT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. DECORUM LIL'ITCH SAVILLE ROW

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. CH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Havanese

CH. GCH. KOLMAR'S GREAT EXPECTATIONS

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. CH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. CH. KOKURA YAMA JP SILENT ROSE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE'S GO SPEED RACER

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. CH. MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. GCH. SANDHILLS LEVI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER'S PIERCE ARROW

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. HIRSCH'S TOP NOTCH ATTIRE

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. CH. VIVANT ET LISSE SAGE RE CD

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MRS. HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

Best Junior:

DUSTY BERTHOLD

 

Show Name:

Asheville KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Fletcher, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

6/9/2012

Total Entry:  1261

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Carol Esterkin

Beagle - 15"

GCH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nikki Riggsbee - 237

1st:

Pointer

Ch. HiPoint Glamourous Liaison

2nd:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Shireoak Spring Twister JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You JH

4th:

Brittany

GCH Dogwood Hollow Tap Dancer

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Carol Esterkin - 161

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan's Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lanbur Quest For The Best

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Shabani's Princess Nala

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Audrey Lycan - 211

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Trillium Blue's Raising The Bar

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Torrid Zone Wildcats All I Want For Christmas

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Tallpine's Appletini RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Thomas Yates - 101

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Celtic's Zephan Screamin' Eagle

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Bravo's Vantage Point

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Tuff - 250

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Dolly's Thailand Land Of Smile

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Aranel Renaissance

4th:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel - 158

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's Taywyn Tarragon

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Hightide Nautilus

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Tuff - 143

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Myshara's Dancing Queen

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Sandfox Kismet

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bismark Tainsh Mr Tuxedo

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Sharon Clark – 28 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer