Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/11/12 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Lake County Kennel Club Of Northern California

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

June 8, 2012

Total Entry:   1815

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier

Standard Poodle  #19

CH Penndragon Owain

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #29

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #11

GCH Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Weimaraner  #25

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

Brittany  #21

GCH Gourley's DFL 99 Carat Diamonds

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall

1st:

Afghan Hound  #43

CH Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Otterhound  #7

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound   #25

GCH Limerick Frosty The Showman

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #29

 CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon K. Weston

1st:

Alaskan Malamute  #11

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #47

X-Man V.D. Buut Vrij Hoeve

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher  #62

CH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

4th:

Samoyed  #35

GCH Snoline 'NM Snowater's On A Roll

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gay Dunlap

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Irish Terrier  #11

 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #7

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Rodney E. Herner

1st:

Pomeranian  #25

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Maltese  #11

CH Scylla's Smaal Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Brussels Griffon  #!2

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #39

 GCH Crizwood's Undeniable

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Connie Clapp

1st:

Standard Poodle  #19

CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #7

CH PaRay's Power & Privilege

3rd:

French Bulldog  #41

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Bulldog  #87

CH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett

1st:

Australian Shepherd  #44

Testimony's Little Miss Priss

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #18

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #11

GCH Carben Copy If The Shoe Fits

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres  #23

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Connie S. Clapp

Best Junior:

#23    Breanna Uyeno   Open Intermediate Class

 

Show Name:

Taconic Hill K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Yorktown Heights, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/8/2012

Total Entry:  781

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis     236

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Beachcliff Ravens Crest JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis      63

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven Thei Rough Magic SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Briardach's Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Peter P. Emily       196

1st:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCh. FireHouse Franklin

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gemini Alice In Wonderland V Alisaton

4th:

Samoyed

Gch. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael J. Dougherty   70

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Steeles Sher Khan At Cadambi

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Shastakin Flying Dust Buster

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sally L. Vilas   65

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Junley's Stan The Man Buke

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu's Here Comes Trouble Again

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sally L. Vilas    63

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Beauciel Presque Parfait

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Salishan's My Special Angel

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier    50

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Winfall Slam Dunk

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Rosevalley's Special Edition

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Karolynne M. McAteer

Best Junior:

Berkeley Thompson

 

Show Name:

Acadiana KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lake Charles, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 8, 2012

Total Entry:  908

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Dawn Hansen

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Royalist Ready To Reign

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Fieldfines Pure Gold

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Herihundas Table For One

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Cajuns A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Garry Newton

1st:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Faouziahs Faramir

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Seidachs Diggin Up Bones

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas Touzel

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansens Harvard

4th:

Akita

Ch. Eudoras Majestic One Cas

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe Walton

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Chc. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Wrightwyns Power Play

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kelwyns History In The Making

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Challengers Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Papillon

Ch. Copellas Rising Attraction

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Cantex Gris Gris Sonofa Doc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe Walton

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ivylane N Amours Go Bonk Yourself

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. High Ridge Ridge Shining Star

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Major Leagues Mighty Oe At Winsome

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Coventry Pennant

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Karousel Kartwheels

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joe Walton

Best Junior:

Brooke Priddy