Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/4/12 3:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Burlington Co K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry:  992

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Theresa Hundt    Whippet  Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Jr Show Judge    Andria Filipponi Maloney

Best Jr   Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge  Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee,JH

2nd:

Ger Wire Pointer

Ch

3rd:

Gold Ret

Ch

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge  Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch  Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Nopera’s  Aston Martin

4th:

13” Beagle

Ch Saranan’s Sweet Sensation

Working Group:

Judge  Larry Sinclair

1st:

Samoyed

Ch  McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’Run

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Grt Pyr

Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

4th:

Dobe

Ch D’S Remember When

Terrier Group:

Judge  Bill R.W.Edwards

1st:

Sealyham

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

2nd:

Cairn Terr

Ch Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI

3rd:

Norwich

Ch Fly’N High’s Rocket Man

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Maj Dragonquest Dirty Harry

Toy Group:

Judge   Marjorie Tuff

1st:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

2nd:

Cavalier

Ch Piccadil Twist And Shout

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Chi Crested

Presenting Wish Upon A Star

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Kathleen Kolbert

1st:

Lowchen

Ch WindsorBihar Chasing Rainbows

2nd:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Zolo

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Tango’s A Perfect Present For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge    Marjorie Tuff

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clydes Take One

2nd:

Beauceron

 Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Shet Sheep

Ch Airborne Maiden Flight,PT,VCX

4th:

Bel Sheep

Ch Y Beaute’ De Beauvoir At Char-Ma

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club Of Pasadena

 

Location (City, State):

Pasadena, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

June 3, 2012

Total Entry:  1176

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell

Maltese  #5

CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #9

GCH Saffire's Shining Knight

2nd:

English Setter  #6

GCH Oakley's Bedazzled

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #21

GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Will Travel

4th:

Labrador Retriever  #9

 CH Mercury Of King Russky

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Garry K. Newton

1st:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Ibizan Hound  #6

GCH Harehill's Ace In Thye Hole

3rd:

Basenji  #6

CH Staryre’s Mega Million Jackpot

4th:

Borzoi  #17

 

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall

1st:

Boxer  #35

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Bullmastiff  #11

GCH Ridgetop's From Russia With Love

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier  #7

GCH Blesk Nochi Iz Chigasovo

4th:

Great Pyrenees  #9

GCH Euzkalzale P.J. D'Chanterelle

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #12

CH Eastman's Marie Antionette

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier  #5

GCH Iron Van Foliny Home

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier  #20

GCH Premiere Gossip Girl @ Sunrock

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Maltese  #5

CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #9

CH Dejavu I Want 'A Talk About Me

3rd:

Havanese  #15

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

4th:

Silky Terrier  #6

GCH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Tibetan Terrier #14

CH Players Paint A Picture

2nd:

Miniature Poodle  #10

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Bulldog  #19

CH Rufkins Monarch Not Just Any Mardi Gras

4th:

Dalmatian  #15

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

1st:

Bearded Collie  #15

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Canaan Dog  #5

GCH Pleasant Hill Of Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog  #6

GCH Barkshire's Nick Of Time

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog  #6

CH Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marissa O’Connor-Clark    

Best Junior:

   #21 – Sage Williams  -  Open Senior  Class

 

Show Name:

FOX RIVER VALLEY KC

 

 

WOODSTOCK,ILL

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/3/12

Total Entry:  783

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT

Bulldog

19 CH JUST LONESTAR BRIGHT LIGHTS BIG CITY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

American Water Spaniel

11 GCH WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

2nd:

Brittany

23 GCH STAR FLIGHT JUMPIN JACK FLASH RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

34 CH JOCAR'S LIL MISS ADDI TUDE

4th:

Vizsla

23 GCH REGAL POINBT EASY RYDER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Basset Hound

21 GCH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

15 GCH HUNDELEBEN NATURAL LOW-RIDER SL NA NAJ

3rd:

Afghan Hound

21 CH MAHALI RUSTIC FRONT PAIGE NEWS

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

12 JODELL'S HOORAY FOR HOLLYWOOD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    VINCENT CHIANESE

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

28 CH PROTOCOL FLAGRANTE DELICTO

2nd:

Boxer

26 CHESSEL'S N HAPPY TAIL'S SUMMER LOVIN'

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

17 GCH BEREN'S HOPE OF THORN HILL

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

20 CH CATERA'S KEEPIN' IT WORLD CLASS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHITE

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

17 CH MAX-WELL'S DIAMOND THIEF

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

14 CH SNT'S SECRET WEAPON

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

24 GCH FOXTROT DELIGHTFUL

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

12 CH FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    RAYMOND FILBURN JR.

1st:

Shih Tzu

19 ISTA'S HURRICAIN CHASER

2nd:

Havanese

21 CH MARCOSA'S SLIP SLIDIIN'AWAY OF SKYLINE

3rd:

Papillon

29 CH FENICE LE BEUDREAUX

4th:

Japanese Chin

18 GCH PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    RAYMOND FILBURN JR

1st:

Bulldog

19 CH JUST LONESTAR BRIGHT LIGHTS BIG CITY

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

12 CH MONARCH RUFKINS TANGO IN PARIS

3rd:

Standard Poodle

13 CH DOBRY HE'S MY BOY

4th:

Bichon Frise

11 CH GLENLEIGH GAN'S 'N ROSES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    SANDY  WHEAT

1st:

Border Collie

21 GCH BON-CLYDE'S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

2nd:

Collie - Rough

41 GCH WYNDLAIR CHEROKEE VINDICATION

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

15 GCH URI DE BEAUVOIR

4th:

Australian Shepherd

12 CH BUFF CAPP WINTER ROSE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    LINDA AYERS TURNER KNORR

Best Junior:

ALYSSA WEBER

 

Show Name:

Mississippi Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, Mo

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry: 1107

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Ewles

English Springer Spaniel

23

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Beisel Mcilwaine

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Gch Summit Emerys Its In The Bag

4th:

Vizsla

Renaissance Pink Chacha

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lou Guerrero

1st:

Saluki

GCh DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Jovan Acceleration

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Kachinas Thundering Monsoon Von

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Gladstone

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RA`

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Code Red

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Kambaras Zebulon

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Call My Agent

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Betsy Dale

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

2nd:

Pug

GCh House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh We Syng Royal Etiquette

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor N Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Standard Poodle

Dawin Hearts On Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Bob Slay

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Edens Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Gerens Hope Floats

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Grafitti Wildcard Of Ryancreek

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  David Loring Brown 

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

 

Show Name:

Charlottesville-Albemarle KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Charlottesville, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     June 3, 2012

Total Entry:  680

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lisa Warren

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Marcus

1st:

Irish Setter

Kellyglens Im All In

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel

3rd:

Pointer

Gh. Seasyde Wynot Can Only Imagine

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Peter Frost

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Ol'Souths Craigwoods Ludacris

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Symetris Brass In Pocket

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Marcus

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Old Bays Luy Fur

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Hladis Jump Up And Kiss Me

4th:

Mastiff

GCh. Millers Big Bad Baron Of Vicctory

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch. Rosemonts Well Did Ya Evah

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Kingmont Chaos Of Dublin

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Lamz Eleanor Rigby

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Pequest Bamboo

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Dee Little Whos The Boss

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Pammar Pirates Of The Caribean

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St John Brown

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Sitze-Gous Glazz Paragon

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Black Ice

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Starlights Spirits Bliss

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Albert Bianchi

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Briard

GCh. Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Bismark Tainsh Mr Tuxedo

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Suncrest Cerulean

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marla Doheny

Best Junior:

Lydia Frey

 

Show Name:

Toledo Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Toledo, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry:  899

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms Marjorie Underwood

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Cindy Vogels

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Killara's Riders On The Strom

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Bluerose Phantasmagorical

4th:

English Setter

GCH Gilnockies Mother Superior

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Tia Ne Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Dsignst

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH Rubicon's He's So Fine

4th:

Borzoi

Chihawk Echovesna I Luv You

 

Judge's Name:    Nr William Stebbins

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splash

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Pandora's Opening Act

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Valkyrie's Soar Above The Cloud

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Cindy Vogels

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH Skylline Captian Hook

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Kilacabar Mystic Moon Dance

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hampton Court Ringmaster

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Peggy Hauck

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Are Ringing

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Hamton Party Time At Legend

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Strafford's Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Marjorie Underwood

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Bayiu's The Warrior

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Babeau Pour Vous

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCHhenanwood Simply Imagine This

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyanys Take It To The Limit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William Stebbin

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Celebre Herrera

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Collie - Rough

Sutherland Wings Of An Angel

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs Peggy Hauck

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

 

Show Name:

Northlake KC

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, Miss

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry:  1034

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph Ambrosio

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #211

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane's Cam JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Herihunda's Table For One

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Sadie's Simerdown Heartbreaker

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham #126

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar's Remembrence

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

CH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #168

1st:

Boxer

CH. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity OAP OJP CDX T

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #27

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom's You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Bigwig's Mack The Knife

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Wrightwyn's Power Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #173

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris' Sonofa Doc

4th:

Havanese

CH. Riverhill's The Fifth Element At XTC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #139

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. Snowtyme's Happy Feet

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Cranbrooke Back To The Future

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #168

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Dr. Donald A. Gill

Best Junior:

Samantha Niemeck-Open Senior-Belgian Sheepdog

 

Show Name:

Framingham District K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry:  1363

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht   284

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Skypoint's Our River Runs Free

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Cinnabar's Sasco Finale

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper    106

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

4th:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Victoria M. Jordan   298

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh. Longship's New England Patriot

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Pearlisle's Seven Tokens

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusadrer St Amand

4th:

Leonberger

GCh. A. Fenier Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds    206

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Corsaire The Courier

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bernard L. (Ben) Helfrich    118

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Cin-Don On The Road Again

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Nicnak's Aftershock

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael Shoreman   171

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch. Chowlamar Rebelrun Mrkidd

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony     150

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Propwash Whad'Ya Know

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Christiane J. Scarpino

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

Show Name:

Flatirons Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Longmont, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/3/2012

Total Entry:  1556

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM (BILL) P. SHELTON

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Pointer

SOLIVIA'S DEXTERITY AT SKYHI

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. CH. MARDI GRAS STRUT THE STAGE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. HEATHER'S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. CH. TIEVOLI RUMORS OH HAIL YEAH MW

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. ABACA SHACONE NATIVE SPIRIT

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. RUFF'S MISTER SMOKEY MOON

4th:

Dogues de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. MELINDA L. LYON

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TONTINE'S CHANCE REDEMPTION

4th:

Border Terrier

CH. MEADOWLAKE I'M JUST HERE FOR THE MUSIC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

4th:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROY PRADO

1st:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. JIDI THE GREAT ONE AT REBELRUN

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. IMPERIALE BELLA RIDGE SHADY HARBOR PATRICK DEMPSEY

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. DANFOUR VOILA'

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. F. SUSAN GODEK

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. BIT O'HEAVEN'S SORCERESS PT

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. CH. JAMAICA BIRD OF PARADISE CD TD AX OAJ

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    DR. SYLVIA J. KERR

Best Junior:

ANNIKA DECHERT