Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/21/12 4:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Huntingdon Valley K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

6//2/2012

Total Entry:  1026

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Marjorie Tuff     Pug  Ch  Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Jr Show Judge  Marjorie Tuff

Best Jr.  Rachel Robertson

Sporting Group:

Judge  Larry Sinclair

1st:

Wimaraner

Ch Northwood Send Money Honey

2nd:

Lab Ret

 Ch Casbars Hart To Hart

3rd:

Ger Short Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

4th:

Eng Spr

Ch

Hound Group:

Judge Daniel Smyth

1st:

PBGV9

Ch Celestial CJ.’S  All’s Well That Ends Well

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Whirlaway Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch Kalevala’s In Scentsational  Style

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallams Gysai Gabriel, MC,RA,LCX

Working Group:

Judge  Janet Sinclair

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s  Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

2nd:

Grt Pyr

Ch Rivergroves Coco  Mademoiselle

3rd:

Akita

Ch  CR-WICCA’S Trade Secret

4th:

Port Water Dog

Ch Magellan’s  I Want To Be Your Man

Terrier Group:

Judge  Sue Weiss

1st:

Kerry Blue Terr

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Bedlington

Ch Peremi  Roll The Dyce

3rd:

Am Staff

Ch An Garda  Déjà vu Looking For You

4th:

Sealyham

Ch  Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge   Kathleen Kolbert

1st:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pinecone Mountain  Rain

2nd:

Ital Greyhound

Ch Caliente’s  Maker’s Mark  Of Bravehound

3rd:

Cavalier

Ch Piccadil’s Twist And Shout

4th:

Papillon

 Beaunar  Cilloette Secret Spy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Dr Alvin Krause

1st:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Xolo

Ch Bayshore Gergio Armani

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar  Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Yuko’s Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Judge    Alice Inman

1st:

 

Ch

2nd:

 

Ch

3rd:

 

Ch

4th:

 

Ch

 

Show Name:

Charlottesville-Albemarle K (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Charlottesville, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

    June 2, 2012

Total Entry:  684

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Debra Thornton

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St John Brown

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Bellary N Beaubriar Wolverine

2nd:

Pointer

GCh. Soundnes Ventania

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Blueprint Lasting Impression

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesabars Tribute To The Yankees

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lisa Warren

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch.bia-Bakhu Comspiracy Theory V Hallam

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Rokishoals Sweet About Me

4th:

Saluki

Ch. Tsp Meritage Ratafia Champenois

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Sahloff

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Hladiks Jump Up And Kiss Me

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Amoroks Light Brigade At Kadian

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Markus

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch. Cordonblue Rob Roy Of Wicklow

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Lamz Derby Day Mint Julep

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Kingmont Chaos Of Dublin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Pequest Bamboo

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Pammar Pirates Of The Caribean

4th:

Havanese

Harbors Photo Finish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jaqueline Stacy

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Sitze-Gous Glazz Paragon

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Starlights Spirits Bliss

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Black Ice

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Markus

1st:

Briard

GCh. Majestique Brave Heart

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Hum'nbird Groundhog Day

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St John Brown

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

 

Show Name:

Northlake KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, Miss

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/2/2012

Total Entry:  1045

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steve Hayden

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Bigwig's Mack The Knife

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #208

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lanes Cam JH

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Herihunda's Table For One

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Designer's Manchester United

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. Bear Hug Fire In The Hole JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph Ambrosio #126

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Wayamba's Heaven Sent De Soleil

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham #170

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

3rd:

Boxer

CH. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. Tallpine's Appletini

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger #26

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Bigwig's Mack The Knife

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Wrightwyn's Power Play

4th:

Border Terrier

CH. CB's Frankly My Dear

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roy Keiser #176

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris' Sonofa Doc

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Briar-Mar American Gigolo At Vannjty

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steve Hayden #141

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Chaoyang Best Of My Love At Asia

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila's Nalle Poike

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Cranbrooke Back To The Future

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight's Honor To Pillowtalk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #174

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Jim Briley

Best Junior:

Jaclyn Smith-Open Intermediate-German Shepherd

 

Show Name:

FOX RIVER VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

WOODSTOCK,ILL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/2/12

Total Entry:  801

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    BRIAN MEYER

American Water Spaniel

11 GCH WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CONNIE GERSTNER MILLER

1st:

American Water Spaniel

11 GCH WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

11 CH CROSSROAD CROWN ROYAL TEA IT UP

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

42 GCH PRINCESS CUT DIAMOND BEEKAUZ

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

15 GCH MUD CREEK RED MOOSE THD RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    RAYMOND FILBURN,JR

1st:

Otterhound

11 GCH RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

19 GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN'S ARMADA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

25 CH MAHALI RUSTIC FRONT PAIGE NEWS

4th:

Basset Hound

23 CH KAHL ME FOXGLEN'S COOL DUDE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    CINDY MEYER

1st:

Great Pyrenees

17 GCH BEREN'S HOPE OF THORN HILL

2nd:

Samoyed

13 GCH SIR ASTON MARTIN OF ENGLAND

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

30 CH PROTOCOL FLAGRANTE DELICTO

4th:

Rottweiler

19 CH KINJACK'S COOL AS ICE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    CINDY MEYER

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

16 CH SNT'S SECRET WEAPON

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

17 CH MAX-WELL'S DIAMOND THIEF

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

13 GCH HUNTWOOD SPYGLASS OF STONE RIDGE TOBYLINN

4th:

Irish Terrier

17 DIAMOND'S RECON RANGER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT

1st:

Japanese Chin

16 GCH PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

2nd:

Pug

15 CH HILL COUNTRY'S TAG I'M IT

3rd:

Shih Tzu

15 ISTA'S HURRICAIN CHASER

4th:

Silky Terrier

19 GCH MUSICALE'S MAKING A JOYFUL NOISE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT

1st:

Bulldog

17 CH JUST LONESTAR BRIGHT LIGHTS BIG CITY

2nd:

Boston Terrier

20 GCH GUNTHER'S GUSSIED UP EDNA

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

11 ANANA'S CHAMPAGNE WISHES

4th:

Keeshond

13 CH BLUERIDGE KINGS CROSS-MARKWRIGHT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JAMES WHEAT

1st:

Collie - Rough

39 GCH WYNDLAIR CHEROKEEE VINDICATION

2nd:

Border Collie

21 GCH BON-CLYDE'S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

20 CH BLUE HEAVENS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE

4th:

Collie - Smooth

12 JERECO'S SATIN SHEETS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    CINDY MEYER

Best Junior:

D’S DIV O FIRE

 

Show Name:

Missouri Rhineland KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/2/2012

Total Entry: 1146

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Beverly Capstick

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen Wilson

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Stargazr N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Irish Setter

Rosette Making My Way

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Gladstone

1st:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Watling Streets Sunset

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kelly Mt American Idol

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Anne Alston

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansens Holy Knight

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Newcastles Picturesque Picasso

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Beissel McIlwaine

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Red Sky Fly Boy Wellington

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch True Blue Madonna

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ann Hearn

1st:

Chinese Crested

Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Pollacks Trace

4th:

Pug

Ch House Porry JP Yumyum Zerohour

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ann Hearn

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh Imagine Loves Second Chance

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Kens Rude Awakening

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh KJs Its Nothing Purrsonal

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Glendars All In THe Family

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Evie Sullivan

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar Blew By U

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Sundance Itakemine Back

4th:

Australian Shepherd

McMatts Autumn Breeze

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Carol Noe  

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club Of Pasadena

 

Location (City, State):

Pasadena, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

June 2, 2012

Total Entry:  1156

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Bolus

Boxer  #35

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William R. Russell

1st:

English Setter  #6

GCH Oakley's Bedazzled

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #18

GCH Dogwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #21

GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Will Travel

4th:

Brittany  #19

Ch Premier's All About Avatar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall

1st:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #11

GCH Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis

3rd:

Ibizan Hound  #6

GCH Harehill's Ace In Thye Hole

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound  #6

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary Newton

1st:

Boxer  #35

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Bullmastiff  #11

GCH Ridgetop's From Russia With Love

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute  #9

GCH Alcan Come Snodanc With Me

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #9

GCH Blackhawk Bayley Hazen Blue

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier  #5

GCH Iron Van Foliny Home

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier  #20

GCH Premiere Gossip Girl @ Sunrock

4th:

Scottish Terrier  #12

CH Eastmans Marie Antoinette

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gloria Knapp

1st:

Maltese  #5

CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Silky Terrier  #6

GCH Snow Glen's Tesoro Cover Story

3rd:

Pomeranian  #7

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Havanese  #15

GCH Bellatak McDreamy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

1st:

Miniature Poodle  #10

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier  #14

CH Players Paint A Picture

3rd:

Lhasa Apso  #14

CH Rufkins Monarch Not Just Any Mardi Gras

4th:

Bulldog  #19

 GCH Yeager's Paxton Peer Of Camelot

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Garry K. Newton

1st:

Old English Sheepdog  #9

GCH Barkshire's Nick Of Time

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog  #6

CH Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #15

GCH Bon Idee's Great Expectations

4th:

Collie - Rough  #15

GCH Fairbanks Follow The Wind HT PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alison J. Hay-Lavitt   

Best Junior:

   #27  -  Emily Montoya  Open Senior  Class

 

 Show Name:

Ladies Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/2/2012

Total Entry:  1515

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper   350

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind's First Reign

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Skypoint's Our River Runs Free

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Cinnabar's Sasco Finale

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Klassem's Hubba Hubba Hubba

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht    120

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Manbur Angel Wears Prada

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia   318

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh. Longship's New England Patriot

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. MJM's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Peacefield's Legacy V. Woodmoor

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael Shoreman    226

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Kell's Touch Of Fleet St.

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael Shoreman       115

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Inge Sememschin   170

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Wiltors Breaking Ground At Blackhill

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds   191

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhill Celebration

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Propwash Reckon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marianne Claflin   

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell

 

Show Name:

Flat Irons Kennel Club  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Longmont, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

6/2/2012

Total Entry:  1576

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KATONA

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. WIN'WEIM'S IT'S MY GREY GOOSE

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

4th:

Pointer

SOLIVIA'S DEXTERITY AT SKYHI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM (BILL) P. SHELTON

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. CH. BARNYARD 3 OAKS SPARK OF HOPE

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. HEATHER'S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Greyhound

GREYCOTT SHYLO RUFF N READY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM (BILL) P. SHELTON

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. CALYPSO V ALEX RAVEN MOON

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. HAUERDANE'S DON'T BURY THE TREASUREVCAP'S

4th:

Dogues de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN'S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. SKYEHIGH'S MKC BONAPARTE

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. ELANTE EVENING IN PARIS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. HELEN LEE JAMES

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. TAMARIN TOP BANANA

3rd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. GRUFFEL'S ROYAL "G" VERSACE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. IMPERIALE BELLA RIDGE SHADY HARBOR PATRICK DEMPSEY

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. GCH. KA-TA MIDNIGHT KHAN

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. JIDI THE GREAT ONE AT REBELRUN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. IRMA S. FERTL

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. APHELION'S ALL FOR ONE RA RE OA DAJ DAP NFP NF NJP OJP

4th:

Puli

CH. WEATHERBY GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MS. MELINDA L. LYON

Best Junior:

ANNIKA DECHERT

 

Show Name:

Toledo Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Toledo , Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

6/2/2012

Total Entry:  993

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Cindy Vogels

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Brittany

GCH Shamrock Rivals Bolt Out Of The Blue

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Eagleredige's Return From Bombay

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol Sprizer

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

2nd:

Basenji

CH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jus A Redd Hott Pepper

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

 

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Plams Splish Splash

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH Timoniere Zolee

4th:

Samoyed

Ch White Eagle's Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie Underwood

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Skyeline Captian Hook

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hampton Court's Ringmaster

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Danny Boy's White Gold

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Hauck

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Belle Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Strattford Diamond Jim

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Harbor's It Had To Be Me

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Panache Lady's Man

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy Hauck

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Besitos Janikua

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH Cher-Amis Babeau Pour Vous

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH  Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Mary Anne Brocious

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Milestone's Cool Summer Wind

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Hexen House Beyohnd

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH Labrise Sun Bear

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs Cindy Vogels

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie