Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/24/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

 Kennel Club Of  Salinas

 

Location (City, State):

Stockton, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 22, 2012

Total Entry:   986

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

English Setter  #144

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Christina Hubbell

1st:

English Setter  #144

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Brittany  #14

CH Britt's Ramblin The Perfect Cut

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #43

GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Will Travel

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel  #222

 GCH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina   103

1st:

Bloodhound  #336

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Saluki  #493

GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound  #363

GCH Windbourne Every Hand's A Winner

4th:

Basset Hound  #326

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith   211

1st:

Boxer  #591

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer     (Reserve BIS)

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer  #883

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute  #527

GCH Catanya's Latin Lover

4th:

Great Dane  #701

GCH De Joie's Tomfoolery V Lost Creek

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bill (R.W.) Edwards

1st:

Irish Terrier  #973

GCH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #1004

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

3rd:

Skye Terrier  #1061

GCh Talakan Trumpeter Swan

4th:

Scottish Terrier  #1049

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith   203

1st:

Pomeranian  #1305

GCH Cr Chase What Matters

2nd:

Japanese Chin  #1223

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

3rd:

Chinese Crested  #1183

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About

4th:

Brussels Griffon  #1102

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina   122

1st:

French Bulldog  #1583

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Standard Poodle  #1642

CH Sweet O'Grady Anabel's Annie

3rd:

Dalmatian  #1543

GCH BHallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

4th:

Boston Terrier  #1497

 GCH Distinguished O'Leary Of Zipper

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina   126

1st:

German Shepherd Dog  #185

GCH Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #1773

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Border Collie  #1751

GCH Kensington's Artful Dodger

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #1789

 GCH Mariels Harvest Moon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Ms. Laurie M. Jordan-Fenner    12

Best Junior:

 #1976 – Stacy Nagatani   – Master Class

 

Show Name:

Nita Nee KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Centre Hall, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     July 22, 2012

Total Entry:  810

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Eva Berg

1st:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwinds First Reign

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jane Roppolo

1st:

Borzoi

GCh. Raynbos Run For The Roses

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belles A Ringing

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Flessners Internatinal S'cess

4th:

Whippet

GCh. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul Willhauck

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Windovers Hey There Handsome

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jane Roppolo

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Blythefell Fergus

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh. Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Berg

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari - RBIS

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Stratfords Diamond Jim

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Chinese Crested

Kaylens Girls Just Want To Have Fun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary Andersen

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Tangos A Perfect Present For The Dulins

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Rosegarden Revelation

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Shadyrocks Dancing Doll

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Travlers Pierce Arrow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Gary Andersen

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton

 

Show Name:

Galveston KC

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/22/2012

Total Entry:  2436

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb #389

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert Stein #260

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Vin-Melca's The Norseman

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Criston Enchanted

4th:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Taylor #398

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria's Must Be Fate

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Rosalind Kraus Kramer #291

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Iron Van Foliny Home

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #307

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris' Sonofa Doc

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Angela J Porpora #258

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose-RBIS

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Allure's Precious Gem

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At As

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Carol White-Moser #312

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Images Texas Hold 'Em At Laralee

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. James E. Taylor

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-Master Class-German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Portland Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

7/22/2012

Total Entry:  1879

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. MARGARET S. JONES

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE’S HIGHWAYMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S FIRE & ICE

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Brittany

GCH. CH. MICH’S MT READY AIM FIRE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENT H. DELANEY

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. STORMHILL'S SWEET DREAMS OF RAFFICA                          RBIS

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

3rd:

Whippet

CH. STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. WINDBOURNE HD RANCH KING OF THE ROAD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. LEE ANTHONY REASIN

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Akita

CH. CROWN ROYAL’S WHEN WORLD’S COLLIDE

3rd:

Saint Bernard

CH. JAMELLE’S BRAVEHEART V DEVINE

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

CH. ARISTES PAINIT BLACK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE’S HIGHWAYMAN

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. GCH. TERRIWOOD MVP

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

KING’S MTN SIMON SEZ

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH. CH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHERRY L. SWANSON

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN’S SHINY TOY GUN

3rd:

Toy Poodle

VALCOPY SASSY KAT

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MARGE B. CALLTHARP

1st:

Finnish Spitz

CH. DV9K9'S BLAZING ELEMENT OF BO-CO-PA

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY'S POWER & PRIVILEGE

3rd:

Shiba Inu

CH. SAN JO ARELINE

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. XERALANE'S KID ROCK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DONALD A. GILL

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. PARAY'S WICKED

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

4th:

Beauceron

GCH. CH. DE JOIE DU CHATEAU ROCHER

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   MRS. SANDRA WALKER

Best Junior:

  AUSTYN COLLINS

 

Show Name:

Paper Cities KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rothschild Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/22/2012

Total Entry:  629 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Timothy Catterson

Golden Retriever

GCh.Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh.Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh.Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

3rd:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Shelly S Hennessy

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

“GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada” RBIS

2nd:

Whippet

GCh.Winway Million Heiress

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh.Jakar Majic Park Avenue JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Rita J Rynder

1st:

Great Dane

GCh.Lobato's Code Red

2nd:

Boxer

GCh.Adellin's Nantess Look At Mimi

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh.Sir Aston Martin Of England

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh.Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh.Shamrock White Diamonds

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh.Dunham Lake's Scout Master

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Madeline K Miller

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh.Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh.Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

3rd:

Havanese

Ch.Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

4th:

Pug

Ch.Hill Country Tag I'm It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogleflight's 'Honor' To Pilloetalk

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh.Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Shelly S Hennessy

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Jereco's Twilight Princess

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Border Collie

GCh.Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Rita J Rynder  

Best Junior:

                 Amber Leonard