Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/23/12 10:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Nita Nee KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Centre Hall, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     July 21, 2012

Total Entry:  826

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVeilleuve

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary Andersen

1st:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell-RBIS

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Northwinds First Reign

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jeffrey Pepper

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh. Plessners International S'cess

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Moon Valley Momentum

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Windover Hey There Handsome

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jerry Klein

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Marcosa Bachelor Button

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Desaras Biker Bunny

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth  Berg

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Tangos A Perfect Present For The Dulins

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylens Hes A Heartbreaker

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul Willhauck

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Collinswood One In A Million

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Solange Body Language

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Roseann Deutsch

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

 

Show Name:

Beaumont KC

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/21/12

Total Entry:  2563

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh #409

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Hal T. Biermann #260

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Vin-Melca's The Norseman

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue NIle Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Solo's Playboy SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert L. Vandiver #411

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Nunes RN CD

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria Wildwood Siler Six Pence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William F. Potter II #315

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Afterall Painting The Sky-RBiS

2nd:

Skye Terrier

CH. Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. Yoeckydoe's Gamin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb #321

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaire's N'Elphasun's Razzamatazz

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. Hampton Court's Party Time At Legend

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole #265

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. Dante's Fire When Ready H.O.F.

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn #344

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Hal T. Biermann

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Master Class-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Stockton, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 21, 2012

Total Entry:   988

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Nemirovvsky De Alsina

Boxer  #591

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

1st:

English Setter  #144

GCH Oakley's B'DazZled

2nd:

Irish Setter  #162

 CH Bluerose One For The Money

3rd:

Brittany  #14

GCH Britt's Ramblin The Perfeect Cut

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #43

 GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Will Travel

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis   102

1st:

Whippet  #504

GCH  White Roses On Nys Hill    (Reserve BIS)

2nd:

Bloodhound  #336

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiuss And Tell

3rd:

Basset Hound  #326

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #429

CH Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stepen J. Hubbell   #211

1st:

Boxer  #591

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer  #883

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer  #883

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Cane Corso  #627

 GCH Maximo's Jack

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith   #69

1st:

Scottish Terrier  #1049

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Irish Terrier  #973

GCH Rockledge McCa;llen Of Meath

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  3891

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Australian Terrier  #925

 GCH Ryba's Nothing But Blue Skies

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Leonard S. Reppond   199

1st:

Pomeranian  #1305

GCH Cr Chase What Matters

2nd:

Japanese Chin  #1223

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

3rd:

Chinese Crested  #1183

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About

4th:

Shih Tzu  #1390

 GCH Foxfire Pocket Edition

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert D. Smith   129

1st:

Standard Poodle  #1642

CH Sweet O'Grady Anabel's Annie

2nd:

Keeshond  #1597

CH Windrift’s Follow The Money

3rd:

Bulldog  #1517

Cappo's Esson's

4th:

Lhasa Apso  #1605

CH Shoyu Stoppit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell   125

1st:

Canaan Dog  #1779

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #1773

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #1851

GCH Lakota's Hitman Of Cantar

4th:

Beauceron  #1734

GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis 12

Best Junior:

 #1946 – Skye Rose Davis – Open Junior  Class

 

Show Name:

Portland Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

7/21/2012

Total Entry:  1871

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. LEE ANTHONY REASIN

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KAREN C. WILSON

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. MICH’S MT READY AIM FIRE

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S FIRE & ICE

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CH. MI JEANS REASON TO BELIEVE SH NA NAJ NF

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. DC NEFER-TENU VOU TE CONTAR SC

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. BRIARHUNT’S SHE’S A CHINNOOK EH

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. ANNELLA COOPER

1st:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST ALL THE RIGHT STUFF

2nd:

Great Dane

CH. DAYNAKIN'S SOULJA BOY

3rd:

Saint Bernard

CH. VICDORY'S SPARKLING PIXIE DUST

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. FOXFIRE'S SEASIDE HEIGHTS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MARGARET S. JONES

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE’S HIGHWAYMAN

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. GCH. TERRIWOOD MVP

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

KING’S MTN SIMON SEZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SANDRA WALKER

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC    RBIS

2nd:

Havanese

CH. ASKIN BIDIN' MY TIME

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. AIRESCOT PEER GYNT

4th:

Maltese

CH. CHRISMAN'S SHINY TOY GUN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE T. FLEMING

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY'S POWER & PRIVILEGE

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. XERALANE'S KID ROCK

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. BONCHIEN PRODIGAL SON

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. BLACKFLASH STAR'S COMET

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. HAVENHUES CONSPIRACY THEORY

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Beauceron

GCH. CH. DE JOIE DU CHATEAU ROCHER

4th:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    MR. LARRY SORENSON

Best Junior:

  HELGA GUNDJONSDOTTIR

 

Show Name:

Paper Cities KC

 

Location (City, State):

Rothschild Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/21/2012

Total Entry:  650 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms.Shelly S.Hennessy

Pug

Ch.Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Wayne E.Bousek

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

“GCh.Nonnies No Doubt”  RBIS

 2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch.Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH

3rd:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch.Statesman's Kenducky Derby

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Timothey Catterson

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Whippet

GCh.Winway Million Heiress

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh.Vikrest N' Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Larry F.Mackai

1st:

Akita

GCh.Buckridge's No Doubt About It

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh.Playmor's Leap Of Faith

3rd:

Boxer

GCh.Adellin's Nantess Look At Mimi

4th:

Great Dane

GCh.Lobato's Code Red

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Wayne E.Bousek

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh.Shamrock White Diamonds

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Stone Ridge Sudden Impact

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Timothy Catterson

1st:

Pug

Ch.Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh.Crest-Vue's Bare'N It All

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh.LouJon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Wayne E.Bousek

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflight's 'Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch.Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James G Reynolds

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch.Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Dale A Meyer

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters

 

Show Name:

Putnam K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Stormville, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/21/2012

Total Entry:  683

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edletraud Laurin   117

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Colthouse's Genuine Draft

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Wittersham's Orianna

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman   147

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Quanmarra Thonolan

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Shamasan Island Of Imagination

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Symetri Living In The Moment

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Stonybrook's Primo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Mary Ann  Brocious  119

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Ilsa Van De Klaverhoeve

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris   44

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Border Terrier

Foxburrow Celebrity Checkmate

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest-Rime Hot Shot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown   78

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Pug

9GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Edge

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gomes   67

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Tara's Mango Madness

3rd:

Schipperke

Delamer Hot On The Boardwalk

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman   75

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch - RBIS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Briard

Ch. Cumano Of The Coastline

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Mary C. Murphy-East

Best Junior:

Ashleigh Rutzel

 

Show Name:

Putnam K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Stormville, New York

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/21/2012

Total Entry:  546

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joy Brewster

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lisa Warren    78

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Casbar's Hart To Hart

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Wittersham's Orianna

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Firepoint Riverview Before The Parade Passes By JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown    108

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Shamasan Island Of Imagination

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin     102

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Gaudeamus One In A Million

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman   38

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot - RBIS

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Raynaire V Crescent's Secret Storm

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman    53

1st:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Edge

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch. Foxfire's Fair Warning

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Dorien Dancin' On A Breeze

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  64

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Black Ice

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin   67

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sumerwynd's Quest RA

4th:

Briard

Ch. Cumano Of The Coastline

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Mary Ann Brocious

Best Junior:

Diana Chan