Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/16/12 11:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Duluth KC

 

Location (City, State):

Duluth, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry: 930

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch-RBIS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Tagalongs Boy Oh Boy

3rd:

Irish Red & White Setter

Ch Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Princess Cut Diamond Beekauz

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Helen Lee James

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Thaon's Mowgli - RBIS

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Toskydox Witchy Woman SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Cameo Centerfield

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Code Red 

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Helen Lee James

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Maxwells Diamond Thief

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Huntwood Spyglas Of Stoneridge Tobylinn

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Standishs N Webe Believe It Or Not

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Glacieridge Well  Dreesed Country Ruckus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank Sabella

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Symaruns Love T’ Look

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Armoure Beaus Life Of The Party

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Knolland Amber Moon

4th:

Pug

GCh Feilong By Woowoo Oh No Its Opal

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Helen Lee James

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Endeavour

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Heights PDQ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Steve Dainard

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch-RBIS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Ninebarks Silver Buttons

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Karmuns Clean Sweep

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Frank Sabella  

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp

 

Show Name:

Shawnee K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry:  677

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge  Howard Yost   Am Foxhound   Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

           Jr Show Judge  Carrie  Chase

  Best Jr.  Maura Esposito

Sporting Group:

Judge   Karen Wilson

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Rememberd

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Pond Hollow Special Delivery

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Fyrethorn Pay It Forward

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Edgecomb’s  Bay Brynne

Hound Group:

Judge  Wm Cunningham

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

Ch Black Knights Balu Power

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Borzoi

 Teine Avalanche Glacier SC

Working Group:

Judge  Wm Cunningham

1st:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Blumoom  Tanzenite V Blackrock,CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Westie

Ch  Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

2nd:

Welsh

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Skye

Ch Gleanntan Gaelforce

4th:

Norwich

Ch Fly’N High’s Rocket Man

Toy Group:

Judge  Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s  Tag I’m It   RES BIS

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Chrysalis Lucky One Apex Too

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Nicnak's Aftershock

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu's Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge    Joan Scott

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Fantastico  Da Maya

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge  Larry  Terricone

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

 Savanna Monami Otra River RN

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs

 

Show Name:

Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Carmel, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 15, 2012

Total Entry:   1114

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson

English Setter  #30

GCH Oakley’s B’ Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons   193

1st:

English Setter  #30

GCH Oakley’s B’ Dazzled

2nd:

Field Spaniel  #7

CH Promenade's Pay It Forward

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever  #9

GCH QuailRidge's Coupe De Ville

4th:

Vizsla  #61

GCH Jaybren's Irish Star

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb   142

1st:

Beagle - 13"  #7

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry    (Reserve BIS)

2nd:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound  #11

GCh Vin-Melca's The Cat's Meow

4th:

Basset Hound  #8

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Yvonne Savard   284

1st:

Great Dane  #53

GCH Naple TLBK Dana Sanroques Naika Ika Pono

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #7

CH Sapphires Briscoe

3rd:

Siberian Husky  #8

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #30

GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb   65

1st:

Irish Terrier  #7

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Norwich Terrier  #9

GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #11

Sunrise Little Rascal

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Betsy Dale   124

1st:

Brussels Griffon  #8

CH Cashnross' First Griff Tina Fey

2nd:

Chinese Crested  #15

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #15

GCH Crizwood's Undeniable

4th:

Chihuahua - Long  #15

Matriart LG Muffin 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary A. Dunlop  #101

1st:

Miniature Poodle  #8

GCH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier  #8

GCH SunClipse Mystique

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #9

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

4th:

Lowchen  #7

CH Ikon Ropin The Wind Of Tumbleweed

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay  102

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog  #26

GCH PaRay's Wicked

2nd:

Australian Shepherd  #24

 GCH Woodstock's  Belle Starr

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #7

GCH Lakota’s Hitman Of Cantar

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres  #11

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson   24

Best Junior:

 #22  - Chloe Lete  -    Open Senior Class

 

Show Name:

Bexar County KC

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry:  1397

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Disamond Lil

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gerardo Bernard #266

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summit's Sonny Side Up

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jack H. Ireland #147

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah's Faramir

2nd:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #201

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Disamond Lil

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Hindley #172

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia L. Lyne #251

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. Oakrose High N' Mighty

4th:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett #155

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity-RBiS

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Baronwood Infinity And Beyond

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken's Rude Awakening

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna #181

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Cornus

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

Kishwaukee KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Belvidere, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry:  735

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Sylvia Kerr - 190

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Forevers Quest For Atlantis

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Fieldfines Pure Gold

4th:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith  - 50

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

Mason Hill Put A Ring On It

3rd:

Saluki

Impala Pequin

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Vandiver - 169

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Milleniums Moonshine

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Thill - 51

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Reddawn's Eminent Horizon

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Rampage's Fast And Furious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith - 105

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor - RBIS

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Endor And Donandru's New Moon

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Secret Obsession

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith - 69

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Barnstorm's Grisson TTCSI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith - 101

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Eddie Dziuk – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Kaycee Klang – Master Class - Briard

 

Show Name:

Green Mountain Dog Club  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Tunbridge, Vt.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry:  645

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark   138

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark   67

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot's Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhmas Famous Grouse

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Vincent P. Chianese    140

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontiki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Holly Woods Catwoman

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Lazy K's Dulce De Leche

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark   55

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Finnabair Song O'My Heart

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David Kirkland    102

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh.Banana Joe V Tani Kazari - RBIS

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Wenshus Shesa Dream

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland    50

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Windermere's Mystify

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Chantal Andrew    67

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

2GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Rosevalley's Special Edition

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

4th:

Bearded Collie

Mission Hill's First Kiss

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Chantal Andrew 

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

 

Show Name:

JUPITER TEQUESTA DC

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/15/12

Total Entry:  1195

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

Skye Terrier

9 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA        

1st:

Golden Retriever

60 GCH BOCA GOLDS DIAMONDS R' A GURLZ BEST FRIEND

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

7 GCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE BN RN

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

21 GCH KD'S TENS ARE WILD CD

4th:

Brittany

7 CH MIRAGE'S  RISING STAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DOUGLAS JOHNSON

1st:

Afghan Hound

10 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE STUFF

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

7 WUNMOR'S MIRAGE ON A WALKABOUT

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

9 GCH MINSMERE IN THE MOOD MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DANIEL FLEITAS

1st:

Samoyed

17 GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

2nd:

Boxer

31 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

3rd:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH TRILLIUM BLUE'S RAISING THE BAR

4th:

Rottweiler

22 GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROL GRAHAM

1st:

Skye Terrier

9 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Border Terrier

10 RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL/S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

9 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Chinese Crested

21 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

14 CH FORDEN HILL DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL

4th:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROL GRAHAM

1st:

Standard Poodle

11 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER-RBIS

2nd:

French Bulldog

35 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Keeshond

7 CH WUND-RY'S ROCK STAR

4th:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN'S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MARGARET MICKELSON

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

20 CH COPPERRIDGE'S SUGAR N SPICE

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 CH RIVERSIDE DONAWAY DOUBLE MAYA

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

35 GCH KALEEF'S TARTARE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT

 

 Name:

Battle Creek KC

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall MI

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/15/12

Total Entry:  1007 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Linda Scanlon

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Ann F Yuhasz

1st:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch.Nexus Locksley Point Of No Return

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh.Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh.Irish's Robert Garcia DePadua

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Randy E Garren

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch.Serandida Spirit's Andelo

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCh,Devlon's Fame And Fortune

4th:

Whippet

GCh,Festiva's Lucy Is Fashionably Late JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Jan C Sigler

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

“GCh.Kenro's Witching Hour” RBIS

2nd:

Akita

GCh.Buckridge No Doubt About It

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh.IshanasSingularSensation AtLeatherneck

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh.Timoniere Zolee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert E Hutton

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Turbo's Excitations

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh.J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

4th:

Russell Terriers

Goldsand's Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert E Hutton

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCh.Chismick's Lights On Broadway

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch.Ch.LouJon Little Danaho

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch.Como $ Iris Top Of The Mark

4th:

Maltese

GCh.Rolling Glenns Baby Bear

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflighys 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Nope-Full Hugs By Northwind

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh.Touche's Vindication

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch.Pave Diamonds And Pearls En Tour

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Gloria Kerr

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh.Travler's Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

3rd:

Briard

GCh.Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch.Thornapple Headout Onthe Hiway

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr.Bill R.W.Edwards

Best Junior:

        Carly McNellie .Jr

 

Show Name:

Grand River Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Madison, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

7/15/2012

Total Entry:  1011

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David L. Kitteredge

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Artisan Grouse Point Pink's Floyd

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Kan-Point's Makin'The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet RBIS

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Spring Valley’s Always There

3rd:

Basenji

Signet Meisterhaus Cover Girl

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Rustic Title Paige Of Spirit Ridge

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. John C. Ramirez

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Alpenspirit Just In Time

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. Mermaids Pride First Time Offender

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Snoebear's Silver Seduction

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. Tugar's America's Most Wanted

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Levente Miklos

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. Bleu By You

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Emred Devil Wears Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Stratford's Diamond Jim

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. Southdown Nevermind

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Bevway Quite A Dish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight's Taywyn Tarragon

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH. Weywood's Knockout Kismet

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Cozmos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH.Travler's Mustang Sally

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Jesstar Nirvana

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Starbright Winning Bet

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Sahloff

Best Junior:

 Joshua Frenia

 

Show Name:

Greater Shelby KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     July 15, 2012

Total Entry:  1047

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna Buxton

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Noe

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Clarions Blackberry Bramble

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Brownwell Tell Me  More

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Lochlomonds Wrapped Up In You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. K-run Lanbur The Truth All Around

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Mayas Mockingbird

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Highlanders Celtic Carol

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Copperridge Fire And Ice

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes-RBIS

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackihawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumerias Lucky Charm

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Rivendells Twilight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Darbywoods Unstoppable

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Thrashers Diabla Pequena Darla

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Hupp

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Linshires Rolling Stone

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D'Ya Like Me Now

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Alegria Independent Declaration

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Reneas Rock And Roll

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Noe

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Kosmar Striking  Back Of Bridgelady

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Ceilidhs Deep River Haute Couture

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Puli

GCh. Bowmaker Aussie Mate

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Best Junior:

Lindsay Siflinger