Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/16/12 9:00 p.m.

Show Name:

JUPITER–TEQUESTA DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/14/12

Total Entry:  1195

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    CAROL GRAHAM

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DOUGLAS JOHNSON

1st:

Spinone Italiano

7 GCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE BN RN

2nd:

Golden Retriever

7 CH STILLWATER MAY'KN WAVES

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

21 GCH KD'S TANS ARE WILD CD

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 CH DARNELLE'S MAKIN'  THE SHOT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROL GRAHAM

1st:

Whippet

12 GCH KARASAR'S REMEMBRANCE-RBIS

2nd:

Afghan Hound

10 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

9 CH MIREPOIX'S SON OF A DUCK

4th:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

Samoyed

17 GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

2nd:

Boxer

31 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

46 CH CAMBRIA'S MINT CONDITION

4th:

Newfoundland

7 GCH BIGDOG FARM'S INTENSO AZZURRO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MARGARET MICKELSON

1st:

Skye Terrier

9 CH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL;S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

8 REDRAGON'S BROWN EYED GIRL

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 CH THRASHERS ONE EYED TAIL GUNNER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JOSEPH JOLY III

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pekingese

7 GCH BRIAR-MAR AMERICAN GIGOLO AT VANNJTY

3rd:

Pomeranian

17 STARFIRE'S SPANK ME HARD CALL ME CRAZY

4th:

Italian Greyhound

12 GCH WYNSON SWAN PRINCESS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Keeshond

7 CH WUND-RY'S ROCK STAR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

11 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

French Bulldog

35 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN'S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. DANIEL FLEITAS

1st:

Australian Shepherd

20 CH COPPERRIDGE'S SUGAR N SPICE

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SUNBRUST ONE COOL DUDE

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

8 CH WINDCHYMES S'THRN BREEZ WINDSONG

4th:

Border Collie

9 CH BAYSHORE COVERT OPERATIONS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   GLORIA LEWIS

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

 

Show Name:

Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Carmel, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 14, 2012

Total Entry:  1168

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Miss Dorothy M. MacDonald

English Setter  #30

GCH Oakley’s B’ Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay   212

1st:

English Setter  #30

GCH Oakley’s B’ Dazzled

2nd:

Irish Setter  #12

CH Bluerose One For The Money

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever  #21

GCH QuailRidge’s Top Dee O Gee Maxamilian

4th:

Brittany  #10

GCH Britt’s Ramblin’ The Perfect Cut

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Diane Young McCormack   142

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth  #23

GCH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

2nd:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired  #10

GCH Kadell’s Smart ‘N Pretty W.

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #8

GCH Serenity’s affair Royale RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Theresa L. Hundt   285

1st:

Siberian Husky  #8

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #7

CH Sapphires Briscoe

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute  #7

GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #9

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson   71

1st:

Scottish Terrier  #7

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Irish Terrier  #7

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  #9

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #7

Aimhi Phascination Phase

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb   130

1st:

Japanese Chin  #9

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

2nd:

Brussels Griffon  #8

CH Cashnross’ First Griff tina Fey

3rd:

Chinese Crested  #15

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #9

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Betsy Dale   106

1st:

Bichon Frise  #9

CH Paray's Power & Privilege  (Reserve BIS)

2nd:

Standard Poodle  #11

CH Penndragon Owain

3rd:

Dalmatian  #7

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

French Bulldog  #37

GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Yvonne Savard   108

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #11

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #8

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #7

GCH Lakota’s Hitman Of Cantar

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #24

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs Diane Young McCormack   23

Best Junior:

 #22  - Chloe Lete -    Open Senior Class

 

Show Name:

Comal County KC

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  1431

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie Martorella

Great Dane

GCH. Longo N Miller Diamond Lil

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #267

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar WC RA

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Foxwoods Dublin Diva

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gerado Bernard #148

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles At Jatara

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

4th:

Whippet

Lakewoods Trick This!

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jack H. Ireland #210

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Melinda L. Lyon #174

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. Caprock Life Of The Party

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Angranian Derry Mucker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jack H. Ireland #260

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne-RBiS

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Reigningstarz Its 5 O Clock Somewhere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George D. Boulton #158

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. Motif's Hemingway Whiskey

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Blanchos Rosita Fernadez

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia L. Lyne #186

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Dr. Joyce A. Dandridge

Best Junior:

Cheyenne Tippins-Open Intermediate-Parson Russell Terrier

 

Show Name:

Greater Shelby KC

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

 July 14, 2012   

Total Entry:  1059

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Frederiksen

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

2nd:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Dual Lanes Cam

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Sandscape Pardon Me Boys

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Mayas Mockingbird

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Highlanders Celtic Carol

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Noe

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Odyseas Dramatic Effect On Pouch Cove

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Tallpine’s Appletini

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Hames Frederiksen

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Cumbrias Ready Jet Go

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Burberry Broxden Back In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art - RBIS

2nd:

Pekingese

GCh. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Vaidens Sweet N Spicy

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Silver Bluff Nothint Left To Chantz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenliegh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Ceilidhs Deep River Haute Couture

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Sugarok Born In The USA

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

Best Junior:

Alexis Truesdall

 

Show Name:

Duluth KC

 

Location (City, State):

Duluth, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry: 967

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Steve Dainard

Afghan Hound

GCh Thaon's Mowgli

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jon Cole

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Manitous Glitter In The Air

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Glen Oaks River Breeze Shiraz

4th:

Irish Red & White Setter

Ch Mizen Duchas Dilis JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Leoralees What Love Is SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Helen Lee James

1st:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Code Red - RBIS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Gallants First & Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Wynsomes Shes A Brick House

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Krisma Ooh La La Oilbhe

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Maxwells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Standishs N Webe Believe It Or Not

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Epochs Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Papillon

Ch Armoure Beaus Life Of The Party

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Symaruns Love T’ Look

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Jan Les Deck The Walls

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Knolland Amber Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank Sabella

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Best of My Love At Asia

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

 Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Endeavour

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Heights PDQ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Paula Hartinger

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch-RBIS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Ninebarks Silver Buttons

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

4th:

Collie (Smooth)

Ch Deep River Aspenwind Piper

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:Patty Darke   

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

 

Show Name:

Kishwaukee KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Belvidere, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  712

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Sylvia Kerr

English Setter

Ch. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Vandiver - 188

1st:

English Setter

Ch. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Hillhaven's He's The Devil

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Clussexx Red Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith - 58

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundelben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

Mason Hill Put A Ring On It

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N' Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith - 174

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Nightline's Viking At Tanglewood

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith - 39

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhill Hellraiser

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Nileefox Taylor Made

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Posey Canyon No Brainer!

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer - 96

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Foxlair Hi-De-Ho Smokey Joe

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Endor And Donandru's New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Polly Smith - 60

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Diamond C'Ya At The Finishline

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Barnstorm's Grissom TTCSI

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Smith - 97

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder - RBIS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. McMatt's Autumn Breeze

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Delores Burkholder – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Grace Kofron – Master Class – Field Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Green Mountain Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tunbridge, Vt.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  713

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharon R. Lyons    153

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind's First Reign

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke    68

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke   152

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run - RBIS

2nd:

Leonberger

GCh. Leos By The Sea Lucifer

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Lazy K's Dulce De Leche

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Holly Woods Catwoman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland    56

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush

4th:

Glen Of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Finnabair Song O'My Heart

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke     124

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Wenshus Shesa Dream

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Redthea Ginger Snap

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharon R. Lyons    51

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Tecoman Avalos

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum    74

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Oyez Darmil Drop Everything

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Blackdales Kiss Of The Dragon

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark 

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

 

Show Name:

Battle Creek KC

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Betsy Horn Humer

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Gloria Kerr

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh.Crystal Glens Up Yours OA AXJ

2nd:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH.Nexus Locksley Point Of No Return

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh.Sastya's Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Linda Scanlon

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch,Mahall Rustic Front Paige News

3rd:

Saluki

Ch.Scenario Karob Et Tazi

4th:

Whippet

GCh.Winway Million Heiress

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh.Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Akita

GCh.Buckridge No Doubt About It

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh.Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun

4th:

Rottweiler

VonBaker's Sunrise Sonata V Worthy

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Bill R.W.Edwards

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

"GCh.J-Cobe Broxden Danea" RBIS

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

3rd:

Russell Terriers

Goldsand's Columbus

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Carmichael's I Got Class -I Got Style

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Randy E Garren

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem-We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch.LouJon Little Danaho

3rd:

Papillon

Starquest's The Big Bang

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh.Chismick's Lights On Broadway

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert E Hutton

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh.Onsengel Tje Enough Said

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Litilann's Photo Finish

4th:

Boston Terrier

Bam's Bostons Cute As A Button

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch.Symmetry's Riptide

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch.Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Serenity's Walk In The Park

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Chad Howard 

Best Junior:

           Brooke Aimar

 

Show Name:

Ashtabula Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Madison, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  1096

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. John C. Ramirez

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Clyde E. Shaw

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH Amik-Creek Swiped By Marshens

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Wingold's Eagle Scout JH RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba's Baddest Bess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett's Speed Deamon

3rd:

American Foxhound

CH Kiarry's Eyes On The Prize At Caben

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Diola's Saks And The City V Hi-Class

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Seadgo's Smuggler's Cove

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Paynes Royal Velvet

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Christine Erickson

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye RBIS

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Gch. Bleu By You

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Bradberry's Schnitzel Maguire

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Gch. Scalawag The Sheffif At Stetlanda

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH Southdown Nevermind

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Gingery's Sweet Tea

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Diamond Jim

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David L. Kittredge

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's Taywyn Tarragon

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh RinChen's Blazing Black Icon

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Weywood's Kncockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Levente Miklos

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Images Majestic Dante RN

4th:

Puli

CH Bakahazi-Pengo Kacer

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. John C. Ramirez

Best Junior:

Mathew Hanks

 

Show Name:

Holland Mi KC

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall Mi

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/14/2012

Total Entry:  

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms.Sharol Candace Way

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Betsy Horn Humer

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh.Riverwatch Grand Illusion

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh.Hardwood's Full House

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh.Sastya's Eleven Eleven

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh.Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Robert R Frost

1st:

Whippet

GCh.Festiva's Lucy Is Fasionably Late JC

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney More

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh.Summer Hill Pride & Prejudice

4th:

Saluki

Ch.Z'Bees Freespirit Ziva At Zrkia

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.George Murray

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh.Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh.IshanasSingularSensationAt Leatherneck

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Char-Lors Bad Reputation

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh.Falcon Crest Diamond In The Ruff RAE CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Randy E Garren

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh.J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh.Shamrock White Diamonds

4th:

Russell Terriers

Goldsand's Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Gloria Kerr

1st:

Japanese Chin

"GCh.Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi" RBIS

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Marquis So U Think U Can Dance Pp

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Jo-Li's Simon Says-S

4th:

Havanese

Ch.Riverhills The Fifth Element At XTC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Randy E Garren

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh.Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Litilann's Photo Finish

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ;s It's Nothing Purrsonal

4th:

Lowchen

GCh.Touche's Vindication

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Sandra J Wolfskill

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch.Symmetry's Riptide

2nd:

Pulik

GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Starphire Riveria

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh.Mapleridge Heaven Beside Me

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms.Sharol Candace Way

Best Junior:

      Sydney E Essebaggers