Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/16/12 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Comal County KC

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/12/2012

Total Entry:  1197

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gerardo Bernard

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline #228

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar WC RA

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Harold J. Pybus #121

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

4th:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna #168

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Del Sur's Pepsea Please

4th:

Great Dane

CH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett #145

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Angranian Derry Mucker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #235

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Everafter's Best Bet Yet

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #134

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card-RBiS>

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Baronwood Infinity And Beyond

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Motif's Hemingways Whiskey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gerado Bernard #145

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Daybar Blew By U

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. Dana P. Cline

Best Junior:

Taylor Ault-Master Class-Golden Retriever

 

Show Name:

The Woodstock Dog Club  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Tunbridge, Vt.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/12/2012

Total Entry:  598

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Martin D. Doherty

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd E. Bivin     127

1st:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Berries Jubilee JH

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwind's First Reign

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Martin D. Doherty    40

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. J's Starbarrack's Babybug's Devil Of A Bug

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn     109

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagic's Candie Ham Of Pebbles'Run

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Longship's New England Patriot

4th:

Akita

GCh. Hikay's Witch With An Attitude

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn   55

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementine

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Martin D. Doherty     97

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Junley's Stan The Man Buke

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Chinchar's Peppermint Patty At Grays

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd E. Bivin     56

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch.Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace - RBIS

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Windermere's Mystify

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh.  Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn     60

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Moringstar

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowold Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Hope Wind Don't Ask

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Edd E. Bivin

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller