Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/10/12 12:05 p.m.

Show Name:

Ann Arbor K.C(SAT)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe,Mich

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry: 2148

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

    Judge           Richard Powell                   Russel Terrier  

             Russel  Terrier

Goldsand’s  Columbus

Sporting Group:

 Judge  Dr Dana A.S. Smith

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer  RES BIS

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

Ch Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Fieldfine’s Pure Gold

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N’Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge Lisa Warren

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

   Grandgables Ms Kiss My Cookies

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

3rd:

Saluki

Ch Z’Bee Che Bellina Dante

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

  Jazzman Never Count Your Money

Working Group:

Judge  Jim Briley

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch VonDura’s  Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Mermaids Pride First Time Offender

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Saddle Ridge Chek Mate

Terrier Group:

Judge    Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Russell Terrier

  Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Wild Wind Black Diamond

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Brynmawr In Your Dreams

Toy Group:

Judge   Richard Beauchamp

1st:

Havanese

Ch  Bellatak McDreamy

2nd:

 

Ch

3rd:

 

Ch

4th:

 

Ch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge    Catherine DiGiacomo

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei 10

Ch Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise 7

Ch Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Lowchen 9

Ch Touche’s Vindication

4th:

French Bulldog 22

Ch Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

Herding Group:

Judge     Thomas Coen

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look HT

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Quiche’s Grand Finale

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Bonntymes Keepn It RealAt Devine

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Blue Heaven’s Champagne On Ice

 

Show Name:

Farmington Valley K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. Springfield, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry:  1871

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger     381

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Gch. White Birch Darby Hill Light My Fire

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria Geringer     175

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhavenn This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch. Park Melody Chief Apache

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer    492

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Tovik's Pretty Fly For A White Guy

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Freestyle The Wiz

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell    176

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina - RBIS

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny C. Mounce    217

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro's Dora The Explorer

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. Southdown Nevermind

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Divine's Work Of Art

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger  223

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Black Ice

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Rockstar Living La Vida Loca

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton    173

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ivysedge Jorash Devil In Disguise

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'arcy

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Sunaire Fabulosity

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. John J. Madieros

Best Junior:

Jonathan E. Pennella

 

Show Name:

Greater Collin KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry:  2134

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Nykiel

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Protocal Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Dorothy M. Macdonald #345

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Trio's Mr. Rocktober

2nd:

English Setter

CH. Huntwood King Of Fairray

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion's Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joy S. Brewster #266

1st:

Harrier

GCH.Downhome Hitech Innovator-RBiS

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Bonnie L. Clarke #312

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Protocal Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz'n To Party At Zamosky

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jay Richardson #226

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McVan's Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Minuteman Goldikova

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan P. Scott #339

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Everafter's Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can't Look Away

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaire's N' Elphasun's Razzamatazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh #279

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X's In Texas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds #282

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress RN PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Judy K. Bradley

Best Junior:

Taylor Ault-Master Class-Golden Retriever

 

Show Name:

Jefferson City ,MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Sedalia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry: 1074

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Bill Cunningham

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jean Fournier

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Mals About Pick Pocket

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Pam Bruce

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline S Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Heathers A Little Night Music

3rd:

Saluki

GCh OAuroras The Song & Dance Man

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdach Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Tom Nesbitt

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity CD

2nd:

Mastiff

Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Rivendell Twilight

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Playmors Leap Of Faith

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Pam Bruce

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

High Mountain Surprise Party

3rd:

Border Terrier

Meadowlake Good Girl Gone Wild

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Bigwigs Mack The Knife

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Pollacks Trace

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Allegria Independent

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Declaration Sucess's Rock Star

4th:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Finnkilas Tulipalio Polka

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Noe

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum- RBIS

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Kingsbury Obsidian Pie In The Sky

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

MCMatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshores Cast A Spell At Avatar PT

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen 

Best Junior:

Summer Reed

 

Show Name:

Santa Maria Kennel Club  (Summerfest Day 2)

 

Location (City, State):

Ventura, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 7, 2012

Total Entry:  2541

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name  Mr. Carl Gene Liepman   #327

1st:

English Springer Spaniel  #19

CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #65

GCH St. Andrew Romp 'N Stomp CD

3rd:

English Setter  #14

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

4th:

Irish Setter  #14

 CH Bluerose One For The Money

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Espen Engh   #363

1st:

Basenji  #11

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin       (*Reserve BIS*)

2nd:

Saluki  #30

GCH Shiraz Dreamweaver JC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #52

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

4th:

Irish Wolfhound  #6

Kerryarc Favorite Sin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Henry J. Williams   #552

1st:

Boxer  #75

GCH R and G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #23

 GCH Catanya's  Latin Lover

3rd:

Siberian Husky  #30

GCH Topaz Silver Lining

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog  #21

 GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Shreve   #134

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer  #15

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Irish Terrier  #7

Gch Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

4th:

Airedale Terrier  #5

CH Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joe Tacker   #383

1st:

Chinese Crested  #40

CH Shida Glamazon

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth  #21

GCH TJS N LaMars True Grit-S

3rd:

Havanese  #10

Oeste's Flirt'n With An Outlaw

4th:

Maltese  #5

 CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Alvin W. Krause   #300

1st:

Standard Poodle  #36

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore    (*Reserve. BIS*)

2nd:

French Bulldog  #49

GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Dalmatian  #9

GCH Kastle's Go Speed Racer

4th:

Bichon Frise  #15

 CH Paray's Power & Privilege

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eric J. Ringle   #339

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #17

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Canaan Dog  #5

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #34

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #53

 Kelley'z Solider Boy @ Red Forest

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric J. Ringle     #42

Best Junior:

 #49 -  Sydney Stone    Open Senior Class

 

Show Name:

Upper Marlboro KC

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship, MD

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry:  1372

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Catherine Bell

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb - 290

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Seasyde Wynot Can Only Imagine

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Set'r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Stelor's Royalty Remembered

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb - 156

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International S'cess

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank McCartha - 313

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle RBIS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snocrest's Leone Di Oro

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb - 79

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentano

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Fly'n High's Rocket Man

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ashcroft Wedding Crasher

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb - 207

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Cottage Lake's Bela Horizonte

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Pequest Bamboo

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Holloway - 139

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Alaman The Bees Knees

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn - 188

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Whisperwood's Wild Horse

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wise Choice Geliato

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH Germinale De La Brise RN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Jean Cave Pero – 22 entries

Best Junior:

Angela Chase – Open Senior – Kerry Blue Terrier

 

Show Name:

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chehalis, WA  

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry:  1018

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MRS. SUSAN NORRIS-JONES .

Japanese Chin

GCH. PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. DANIEL DOWLING

1st:

Golden Retriever

RUSH HILL'S DRAMA'GEDDON

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. MI JEAN'S REASON TO BELEIVE SH NAJ NA NF

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. SAGEFLYER'S MOONLIGHT TROUBADOUR

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCCK DARBY CANYON MICK JAGGER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. SIDNEY MARX

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

ESKAI'S SIR KASPER

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. DONTIS I'M JUST A GLITTERBUG AT DRAKKEN

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. GRYPHONS TIME KEEPER JC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

ROCKDACHS MACINTOSH RED V NIEBUR

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DOROTHY COLLIER

1st:

Great Dane

CH. DAYNAKIN'S SOULJA BOY    * RBIS*

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. VINDOURO'S BY ALL MEANS

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. WOLVEREEN IL WIN D'LOTTRY

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

WINGATE'S HEART AND SOUL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH. CLOSSONGREY AS YOU WISH

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. TERRIWOOD MOJO

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

SNOW WINDS MASKED BANDIT

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

IRIE'S BABYFACE NELSON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. PETER MACHEN

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

2nd:

Pug

CH. ROSE-TREASURE WIN ONE FOR THE GIPPER

3rd:

Papillon

CH. LA REN THE ENTERTAINER

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. GLENBROOK'S PLAYIN' WITH FIRE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. TIMOTHY ROBBINS

1st:

Chow Chow

UNITED'S ROCK'N YOUR WORLD VON AJ

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. AERY-SILDE THIS DANCE IS MINE

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. BLACKFLASH STAR'S COMET

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. MS WIZ'S RAIN OR TERROR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CHUCK  MURRAY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CLAYFIELD GOOD DAY SUNSHINE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BLUE PANDA KISSING BANDIT

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

JOTUNN BELLA BINNA

4th:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. CHAMPOEG HIGH TAILS AT STILLWATER

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  MR. LUKE BAGGENSTOS 

Best Junior:

 ANDREW MUELLER

 

Show Name:

Greater DeKalb KC

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb IL

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

7/7/2012

Total Entry:  778 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.David Bolus

Pug

Ch.Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Ann Savory Bolus

1st:

English Setter

GCh.Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Summits Emery It's In The Bag

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Clussexx Red Dragon

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch.Vineyard Georgy Girl

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.June A Penta

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Windfall

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh.Barrister's Diamond's Are A Girl's Best Friend

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Gerard C Penta

1st:

Akita

“GCh.BUCKRIDGE NO DOUBT ABOUT IT” RBIS

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh.Sir Aston Martin Of England

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh.Alpine's Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh.Kinjack's Back To The Future RE THD CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Cindy Meyer

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch.Max-Well's Diamond Thief

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh.SNT's Secret Weapon

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.Bleustar's Rhapsody

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh.Epoch's Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Marjorie A Tuff

1st:

Pug

Ch.Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh.Knolland Amber Moon

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Gaga Lady De Aqila

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Gerard C Penta

1st:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ's It's Nothing Purrsonal

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch.Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch.Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Dalmatian

11GCh.Diamond C'Ya At The Finishline

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.June A Penta

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh.Lambluv's Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh.Uri De Beauvoir

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Serenity's Walk In The Park

4th:

Border Collie

GCh.Bon-Clyde's Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Sandra E King 

Best Junior:

                  Grace Kofron