Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/5/12 8:20 a.m.

Show Name: Wampanoag K.C.  (2)  
Location (City, State): Wrentham,Mass.  
Field Rep(s):  Patricia Proctor  
Show Date: 7/1/2012 Total Entry:  920
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood
Pharaoh Hound DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Nancy S. Cowley  168
1st:: German Wirehaired Pointer GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH
2nd:: Irish Water Spaniel GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire
3rd: Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes
4th: Spinone Italiano GCh. Couchfields Peria Dolce
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan M. Carr  142
1st:: Pharaoh Hound DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC
2nd:: Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse
3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback GCh. Camelot's Ventura Adventure
4th: Saluki Ch. Quanmarra Thonolan
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jean Fournier  202
1st:: Doberman Pinscher GCh. D's Rememberr When
2nd:: Great Dane Ch. Dulce Have Dessert First
3rd: Siberian Husky Snowfire's Holy Moses
4th: Dogue de Bordeaux GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter  105
1st:: Lakeland Terrier GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
2nd:: Airedale Terrier Ch. JOVAL Angel's Whisper
3rd: Scottish Terrier Ch. Barbary Why Why Delilah
4th: Border Terrier GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. William Cunningham  67
1st:: Pug GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu
2nd:: English Toy Spaniel - KC&R GCh. Southdown Nevermind
3rd: Havanese GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First
4th: Japanese Chin Ch. Junley's Stan The Man Buke
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. William Cunningham  98
1st:: Xoloitzcuintli GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani
2nd:: Dalmatian GCh. Brooksides Minit To Winit
3rd: Tibetan Terrier GCh. Lyrac's  Magical Calypso Melody
4th: Boston Terrier GCh. Windermere's Mystify
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Thomas M. Davies  128
1st:: Puli GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout
2nd:: Pembroke Welsh Corgi GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar
3rd: German Shepherd Dog GCh. PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill
4th: Bearded Collie GCh. Dunhill Celebration
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy G. Johnson 
Best Junior: Alanna Looney

 

Show Name: Rock Creek, K.C.(Sun)  
Location (City, State): Richmond,Va  
Field Rep(s):  Jim Mitchell  
Show Date: 7/1/2012 Total Entry:  1726
  Breed Name
Best In Show   Judge  Chas Olvis  Eng Spr Span  Ch  Wynmoor Champagne Supernova
  Jr Show Judge  Jason Hoke Best Jr  Emily Goldstein
Sporting Group:   Judge  Barbara Alderman
1st:: English Springer Spaniel Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova
2nd:: German Shorthaired Pointer Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered
3rd: Pointer Ch Seasyde Dobe’s DenIn Fashion
4th: Field Spaniel Ch Nautica’s Wind River Gold RN
Hound Group:  Judge Elizabeth Muthard
1st:: Beagle - 13" Ch Lanbur Angel Wears Prada
2nd:: Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing
3rd: Afghan Ch Criston Enchanted
4th: Whippet Ch Bo-Betts Speed Demon
Working Group:   Judge Nancy Dinkfelt
1st:: Boxer Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears
2nd:: Portuguese Water Dog Ch Magellan’s I Want To BeYour Man
3rd: Akita Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
4th: Leonberger Ch A.Feiner Eros
Terrier Group: Judge Karen Wilson
1st:: Skye Terrier Ch Of Skyeline Captain Hook
2nd:: West Highland White Terrier Ch Blythefell Fergus
3rd: Bedlington Terrier Ch lamz Eleanor Rigby
4th: Border Terrier Ch Lyrical’s Shake Your Moneymaker
Toy Group: JudgeJudge Ray Filburn
1st:: Pug Ch Caper’s Sirius Endeavor
2nd:: Miniature Pinscher Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare
3rd: Shih Tzu Ch Krissy’s Savvy Jasper
4th: Silky Terrier Ch Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail
Non-Sporting Group:   Judge Pete Dawkins
1st:: Dal Ch Spotlights Ruffian
2nd:: Bulldog Ch Low Rider Jer-Ne’s Cocked Locked  Ready To Rock
3rd: Boston Terr Ch Fiveforks Geometry Matters At Kayas
4th: Bichon Ch Vogelflight’s Taywyn Tarragon
Herding Group:   Judge  Ray Filburn Jr
1st:: German Shepherd Dog Ch Babheims Captain Crunch
2nd:: Pembroke Welsh Corgi Ch Riverside Get Over It
3rd: Beauceron Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac
4th: Bouvier des Flandres Ch Wise Choice  Geliato

 

Show Name: Oklahoma City KC  
Location (City, State): Oklahoma City, OK  
Field Rep(s):  Sue Vroom  
Show Date: 7/1/2012 Total Entry:  1727
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna Buxton
German Wirehaired Pointer GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michele L. Billings #253
1st:: German Wirehaired Pointer GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm
2nd:: Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB GCH. Gazon Solar Eclipse
3rd: Pointer GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues
4th: Vizsla GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee #222
1st:: Beagle - 15" GCH. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around
2nd:: Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M
3rd: Saluki GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara
4th: Pharaoh Hound Ch. Faouziah's Faramir
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert H. Slay #235
1st:: Kuvasz GCH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence
2nd:: Akita GCH. Moonlight's Tacara Glamour Girl
3rd: Great Dane GCH. Lobato's Code Red
4th: German Pinscher GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #111
1st:: Miniature Schnauzer GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
2nd:: Norwich Terrier GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em
3rd: Lakeland Terrier CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward
4th: Bull Terrier - Colored GCH. Glentom You Were Mint For Me
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth #292
1st:: English Toy Spaniel - B&PC GCH. Royalist Ready To Reign
2nd:: Toy Poodle GCH. Sharbelle Silhouette
3rd: English Toy Spaniel - KC&R GCH. LTO Prosperity
4th: Papillon GCH. Copella's Rising Attraction
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. Bradley Jenkins #252
1st:: Schipperke CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.
2nd:: Chinese Shar-Pei GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose
3rd: Standard Poodle GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity
4th: American Eskimo Dog GCH. Banaer's Smile And Wave Boys
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman B. Kenney #232
1st:: Bouvier des Flandres GCH. Quiche's Grand Finale
2nd:: Belgian Tervuren GCH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT
3rd: Cardigan Welsh Corgi GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery
4th: Old English Sheepdog GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:
Mrs. Catherine Bell
Best Junior: Karlee Howard-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name: SUSQUE-NANGO KC  
Location (City, State): WHITNEY POINT,NY  
Field Rep(s): SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD  
Show Date: 7/1/12 Total Entry:  515
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  THOMAS PARROTTI
Kerry Blue Terrier 7 CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  RITA BELL
1st:: Irish Setter 7 GCH NORTHWIND'S FIRST REIGN
2nd:: Curly-Coated Retriever 7 GCH DOWN DATRAIL HUNTING THRILLS CD
3rd: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 9 GCH LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA'S MINI COOPER
4th: English Springer Spaniel 10 CH CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  CAROL REISMAN
1st:: Whippet 14 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS
2nd:: Irish Wolfhound 18 STARKEEPER GLENAMADDA KAYTE
3rd: Borzoi 9 GCH RAYNBO'S RUN FOR THE ROSES
4th: Beagle - 15" 9 GCH BRIDGEHILL'S MR MASON'S MISBEHAVIN
Working Group: Judge's Name:  ANGELA PORPORA
1st:: Boxer 15 GCH JACQUET'S LAREDO EL ENCANTO
2nd:: Siberian Husky 7 CH BOBKAT'S THE JACKAL
3rd: Rottweiler 10 CH TAGAR'S SAVANNA'S SWEET REVENGE RA
4th: Bernese Mountain Dog 8 GCH IISA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  JOHN CONSTANTINE
1st:: Kerry Blue Terrier 7 CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU
2nd:: Scottish Terrier 8 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA
3rd: Miniature Schnauzer 9 GCH BLYTHEWOOD FULL METAL JACKET
4th: Australian Terrier 7 GCH SHASTAKIN FLYING DUST BUSTER
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  RONALD RELLA
1st:: Affenpinscher 7 GCH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI
2nd:: Chinese Crested 12 GCH GINGERY'S SWEET TEA
3rd: Chihuahua - Smooth 7 GCH SOUTH FORK'S STYLISH IMAGE
4th: Havanese 17 GCH MARCOSA'S BACHELOR BUTTON
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  RONALD RELLA
1st:: Schipperke 10 CH DE LAMER BLACK ICE
2nd:: Chinese Shar-Pei 7 CH FIRETOWN'S OUT OF THE BLUE
3rd: Bichon Frise 7 CH CHER-AMIS BABEAU POUR VOUS
4th: Tibetan Spaniel 17 CH WASSONG'S ON TO GLORY
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  JANET TURNAGE NAHIKIAN
1st:: Collie - Rough 9 GCH DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER
2nd:: German Shepherd Dog 11 CH KARIZMA'S IKE OF EDALE
3rd: Bouvier des Flandres 7 LA JERON'S STEEL RAIN CDX GN RE OJP
4th: Australian Shepherd 7 GCH TESA R EWE KIDDIN'
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  JANET TURNAGE NAHIKIAN
Best Junior: ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

 

Show Name: Long Beach KC  
Location (City, State): Long Beach, CA  
Field Rep(s): Linda Hurlebaus  
Show Date:   July 1, 2012 Total Entry:  1020
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice
Airedale Terrier Ch. Penaires Chip Leader At Longvue
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Ennis
1st:: Irish Water Spaniel Ch. Cat And Pats Luck Of The Irish
2nd:: Vizsla Ch. Koppertones Classical Minuet
3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle
4th: Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB GCh. Nicklebys Hero In The Hudson
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Lester
1st:: Basenji GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
2nd:: Beagle - 13" GCh. Loma Point Huckleberry
3rd: Dachshund - Wirehaired Ch. Free Spirit Red Smoke Rising MW
4th: Bloodhound GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Col. Joe Purkhiser
1st:: Portuguese Water Dog GCh. Aviators Asta Primadona
2nd:: Great Dane GCh. De Joies Tomfoolery V Lost Creek
3rd: Samoyed GCh. Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble
4th: Bullmastiff Ch. Blyroc Ballard Of Bullmast
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
1st:: Airedale Terrier Ch. Penaires Chip Leader At Longvue
2nd:: Miniature Bull Terrier Ch. Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo
3rd: Irish Terrier GCh. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
4th: Miniature Schnauzer Ch. Sathgate Black Watch
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
1st:: Silky Terrier GCh. Snow Glens Tesoro Cover Story
2nd:: Pomeranian GCh. Chase What Matters
3rd: Chihuahua - Smooth Dreams Renegade Of Michelles
4th: Manchester Terrier (Toy) Rosewood Rough And Ready
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Ennis
1st:: Standard Poodle Ch. Penndragon Owain
2nd:: Dalmatian GCh. Kastles Go Speed Racer
3rd: French Bulldog GCh. Lebulls New Hope Wooly Bully
4th: Miniature Poodle GCh. Durandel Bella Donna
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
1st:: Pembroke Welsh Corgi GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
2nd:: Bouvier des Flandres GCh. Stonewall I-Zak De La Salsa
3rd: Bearded Collie GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller
4th: Polish Lowland Sheepdog Ch. Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser
Best Junior: Kaitlin Kozlowsk

 

Show Name: Lima KC  
Location (City, State): Lima OH  
Field Rep(s): John McCartney  
Show Date: 7/1/12 Total Entry:  1019 Dogs
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Mr.James G Reynolds
Doberman Pinscher GCh.Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Ann Katona
1st:: English Setter Ch.Stargaz'R'N Wingfield Time Will Tell
2nd:: Weimaraner GCh.Doc N Camelot's Heaven Can Wait
3rd: Pointer GCh.Oncore MyKyna Ferdinand The Bear
4th: Brittany GCh.Dogwood Hollow Tap Dancer
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Mary Ann Alston
1st:: Scottish Deerhound Ch.Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC
2nd:: Greyhound GCh.Rubicon's He's So Fine
3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback GCh.Zareba's Baddest Bess
4th: Basenji GCh.Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Mary Ann Alston
1st:: Doberman Pinscher GCh.Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici
2nd:: Boxer GCh.Winfall I Dream Of Style
3rd: Mastiff GCh.Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request
4th: Bullmastiff GCh.Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs Ann Katona
1st:: Russell Terriers Goldsand's Columbus
2nd:: Staffordshire Bull Terrier GCh.Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN
3rd: Glen Of Imaal Terrier GCh.Finnabair Song O' My Heart
4th: Border Terrier 8Ch.Wicklow Mad As A Hatter At Cordonblue
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Joan Goldstein
1st:: Pug Ch.Hill Country's Tag I'm It
2nd:: Shih Tzu GCh.Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing
3rd: Silky Terrier GCh.Musicale's Making A Joyful Noise
4th: Pomeranian Mountain Crest Top Of The Castile
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Joan Goldstein
1st:: Standard Poodle GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction
2nd:: Dalmatian GCh.Cranbrooke Back To The Future
3rd: Chinese Shar-Pei GCh.Shine's Deck The Halls
4th: Boston Terrier Ch.Weywood's Knockout Kismet
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs Donna J Francis
1st:: Pulik GCh.Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve
2nd:: Pyrenean Shepherd GCh.La Brise Sun Bear
3rd: Shetland Sheepdog GCh.Grandgables The Fat Boy
4th: Australian Shepherd Ch.Legacy's Bold Venture
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  Mrs.Karen Mammano 
  Meleigha Schimmoller

 

Show Name: Bell Vernon Kennel Association (2)  
Location (City, State): Mt. Vernon, WA   
Field Rep(s):  Lee Herr  
Show Date: 7/1/2012 Total Entry:  857
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  MS. ROBIN K. RIEL
American Staffordshire Terrier GCH. ALPINE'S HIGHWAYMAN
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  MS. JEAN AUSTIN
1st:: Weimaraner GCH. DIAMOND MK THE EAGLE HAS LANDED
2nd:: Labrador Retriever CH. SHARAY CLEARLY ARTESIAN JH RA CDX
3rd: Golden Retriever CH. RUSH HILL'S MURDER MYSTERY
4th: English Springer Spaniel GCH. DARKOVER DON'T DREAM IT'S OVER
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  MS. VIRGINIA LYNE
1st:: Redbone Coonhound ESKAI'S SIR KASPER
2nd:: Pharaoh Hound CH. REELY ROAD GLOBETROTTER
3rd: Afghan Hound CH. STORMHILL'S SWEET DREAMS OF RAFFICA
4th: Whippet CH. STARLINE'S WINDBORN SWEET LIBERTY
Working Group: Judge's Name:  MR. WHITNEY COOMBS
1st:: Portuguese Water Dog GCH. VINDOURO'S BY ALL MEANS
2nd:: Standard Schnauzer GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE
3rd: Siberian Husky GCH. KARNOVANDA'S TENZING
4th: Alaskan Malamute CH. JAZZLAND RAIN ON QUILEUTE
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  MS. VALERIE GERVAIS
1st:: American Staffordshire Terrier GCH. ALPINE'S HIGHWAYMAN
2nd:: Bedlington Terrier GCH. PINERIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY
3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier CH. AGOE APACHE
4th: Scottish Terrier GCH. MCVAN'S SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI
1st:: Shih Tzu CH. MING DYNASTY’S SAMURAI
2nd:: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel GCH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES
3rd: Pomeranian CH. CR YEAH BABY!
4th: Papillon GCH. TITAN’S RISKY BUSINESS
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  MS. VIRGINIA LYNE
1st:: Standard Poodle GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE
2nd:: American Eskimo Dog SILVEROAKS FIRST & FOREMOST
3rd: Shiba Inu SAN JO LILLITH FAIR RN, CA.
4th: Tibetan Spaniel GCH. MOGOLLON’S BELLA AT SHANGHAI
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  MS. VALERIE GERVAIS
1st:: Bouvier des Flandres GCH. JACK OF HEARTS DES CLANMOORE
2nd:: Australian Shepherd CH. NORTHWIND'S SINGIN IN THE RAIN
3rd: Belgian Tervuren BON DI TRUE SLEUTH STEELMAN'S MILA OF GBK
4th: Briard BIJOU GOT OPTIONS
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI
Best Junior: MISS HANNA LOONEY

 

Show Name: Lost Coast Kennel Club Of California  
Location (City, State): Ferndale, CA  
Field Rep(s): John Wade  
Show Date: July 1, 2012 Total Entry:  459
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
Harrier  #7 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna  #66
1st:: Clumber Spaniel  #17 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies
2nd:: Vizsla  #9 GCH Jen's Penny Matra Baci's Boogie Fever
3rd: Spinone Italiano  #7  GCH Sherwood & Lomapoint Captain Crunch
4th: German Wirehaired Pointer  #7 GCH Afterhour's Reece Have Gun Will Travel
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith  #85
1st:: Harrier  #7 GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator
2nd:: Whippet  #17 GCH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC
3rd: Afghan Hound  #7 GCH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit
4th: Dachshund - Longhaired  #19  GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna  #60
1st:: Alaskan Malamute  #7 GCH Ootek's Game On
2nd:: Newfoundland  #10 GCH Windhaven She's The Real Cruz-Penelope
3rd: Saint Bernard  #7 CH Jamelle's Play It Maestro
4th: Mastiff  #7 CH Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith  #29
1st:: Miniature Bull Terrier  #7 GCH Dytona Vip
2nd:: Norwich Terrier  #11 GCH Back In Black
3rd: Bull Terrier - Colored  #8 GCH Brigadoon La Belle Grande Dame
4th: Miniature Schnauzer  #7 GCH Kruse's High Interest
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith  #97
1st:: Maltese  #7 CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit
2nd:: Affenpinscher  #7 Tamarin Tarheel
3rd: Havanese  #7 GCH Bellatak McDreamy
4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #9 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith  #41
1st:: Bichon Frise  #7 GCH Vogelflight's Shira BYuri Shogun
2nd:: Keeshond  #7 GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has Iyt
3rd: Lhasa Apso  #8 CH Kai-La-Sha Rumtek Rosette
4th: Miniature Poodle  #8 GCH Luci In The Skye With Diamonds
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith  #54
1st:: Bearded Collie  #12 GCH Aellen Jive Talkin'
2nd:: Australian Shepherd  #22 GCH Woodstock's Belle Star
3rd: German Shepherd Dog  #7 GCH Suboja's Army's Soldier
4th: Puli  #7 GCH Mt. Hood's Peak Perfection BN RN NAP
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton  #6
Best Junior: #6 – Sydney Stone -  Open Senior

 

Show Name: Mt. Bachelor KC 3  
Location (City, State): Redmond, OR  
Field Rep(s): Mary Dukes  
Show Date: 7/1/2012 Total Entry:  709
  Breed Name
Best In Show Judge's Name:  Donelle Richards
Bichon Frise Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege
Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Linda Riedel - 114
1st:: Golden Retriever Ch. Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar
2nd:: Spinone Italiano GCH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger
3rd: Flat-Coated Retriever GCH Featherquest Moonlight Sonata
4th: Field Spaniel Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward
Hound Group: Judge's Name:  Del Richards - 58
1st:: Rhodesian Ridgeback Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo  APD
2nd:: Saluki GCH Baghdad's Be Still My Heart JC
3rd: Pharaoh Hound Ch. Farao Anubis Inferno
4th: Dachshund - Longhaired GCh Serenity's Affair Royale RN
Working Group: Judge's Name:  Arley Hussin - 167
1st:: Boxer GCH R & G's Mystical Dancer
2nd:: Doberman Pinscher GCH Foxfire's The Best To Come Along
3rd: Akita Ch. Sondaisas Crossfyre
4th: Siberian Husky Ch. Kaniska's Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna
Terrier Group: Judge's Name:  Bruce Schwartz - 68
1st:: Miniature Bull Terrier GCH Temris Bully For Me
2nd:: Border Terrier GCH Meadowlake Simply Irresistible
3rd: Miniature Schnauzer GCH Legacy's Pohl Dancer Of Tomar
4th: Manchester Terrier (Standard) GCH Toria Royalty In The Making
Toy Group: Judge's Name:  Betsy Dale - 98
1st:: Silky Terrier GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic
2nd:: Brussels Griffon GCH Gruffel's Royal "G" Versace
3rd: Havanese Ch. Askin Bidin' My Time
4th: Miniature Pinscher GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior
Non-Sporting Group: Judge's Name:  Betsy Dale - 116
1st:: Bichon Frise Ch. Paray's Power & Privilege
2nd:: Finnish Spitz Ch. DV9K9's Blazing Element Of Bo-Co-Pa
3rd: Lhasa Apso GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo
4th: French Bulldog GCH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsey
Herding Group: Judge's Name:  Del Richards - 88
1st:: Shetland Sheepdog Ch. Paray's Wicked
2nd:: Cardigan Welsh Corgi GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon
3rd: Old English Sheepdog GCH Blue Panda Kissing Bandit
4th: Bouvier des Flandres GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa
Junior Showmanship: Judge's Name:  Bruce Schwartz – 17 entries
Best Junior: Christian Rutten – Master Class – Golden Retriever