Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/1/12 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Middle Peninsula K.C.of Va(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Doswell,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/29/2012

Total Entry:  941

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Mrs Robt Forsyth  Blk Cocker  Ch Casablaca’s Thrilling Seduction

  Jr Show Judge  Darryl Vice

 Best Jr. Ania Gabrielle Kelly

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ron Menaker

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Drakker'N RLB's Eyefull

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

4th:

Basenji

Ch Reveille Push The Limit To MV JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ron Menaker

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Magellan's I Want To Be Your Man

2nd:

Komondor

Ch Meadow View Officer NA Gentleman

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch Valioso Von Alpensee

4th:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech-Drama Of Sherry Shoot JP

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu's Big Daddy

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ming Dynasty's Turbo Charged

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra's Masquerade Party

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses !

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Dimarnique's Louis Vitton At Reminna

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Wassong's Hanover Alice

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathleen Steen

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

2nd:

Briard

Ch Stormfield Seiso At Charson

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch SuncrestCerulean

 

Show Name:

Charleston KC #2

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

01/29/2012

Total Entry:  919

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Arlene Benko

Siberian Husky

GCH Trillium Blue's Raising The Bar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter - 292

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Avon Farm Torch Song Of Carillon

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Fortune's Blueprint

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch. Afterglow Tristar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jocelyne Gagne - 76

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Skyline's Dream Big

3rd:

Whippet

WesAnn's River Of Dreams

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Stoneybrook Lismore Gypsy Rose

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Biddle - 117

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Trillium Blue's Raising The Bar

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Aquarius Tantrums & Tiaras V Phillmar

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Echolane-Darlin's Beyond A Shadow Of A Doubt

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter - 69

1st:

Border Terrier

Ch. Bellwether Back In Business

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Benmars Shooters Iron

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Cheviot's Porsche Carrera

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Y-Not Party Everyday

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter - 156

1st:

Pug

GCH Kenshei And That's The Way It Is

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. FigLeaf's Heatseeker

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Blumoon Southern Hospitality

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Luc Boileau - 104

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. DeLamer Pink Flamingo

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Bodacious Sleeping With The Enemy

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

4th:

Bulldog

Jer-Ne's Afternoon Delight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter - 105

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Kaleef's Say Goodnight Gracie V Abijah S'brie's

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Jamie Iffland – Open Senior - Saluki

 

Show Name:

ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

SAN BERNARDINO, CALIFORNIA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

1/29/2012

Total Entry:  1,804

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. MICHAEL DACHEL

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LAURENCE LIBEU

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SANBAR'S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOWGWDCREEK'S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENTURE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. WINDBOURNE EVERY HAND'S A WINNER

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES REYNOLDS

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENC

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. GCH. CARYOLA'S ANTIGUA

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. GOARRHEIN CATEAU PALOS SHIRAZ RN TD PT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BETSY DALE

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

HJHOO'S JUST THE WAY HJO ARE

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. ASCOT SANSPUR AT YARROW

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH. CLOSSONGREY FRANKYSTEIN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. PAULLET DE LONG

1st:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

2nd:

Pug

GCH. RIVERSONG'S DOC HOLIDAY

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. KOKURA YAMA JP SILENT ROSE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. RITA HOLLOWAY

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE'S GO SPPED RACER

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

4th:

Keeshond

CH. WINDRIFT'S FOLLOW THE MONEY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. BETTY JO PATRICK

1st:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. AKILAH'S CONFLICTS OF INTEREST

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. PARAY'S WICKED

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY'S IF THE SHOE FITS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  MR. LUIS SOSA   

Best Junior:

EMILY WHITE

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/29/2012

Total Entry:  1084

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Col Joe B. Purkhiser

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow At Cornus

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell #147

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Designers I Think I Am In A Dance Off

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Emery It's In The Bag

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope Sharp As

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser #108

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Doxdane's Aviance Impressive SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #168

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don't Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell #61

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold "Em

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark #211

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

2nd:

Havanese

CH. D'va's Spellbound In Motion

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Papillon

GCH. Copella's Rising Attraction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell #160

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shillo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. Tinkertime Justus Smooth Operator

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Trumpet's WinnerTakes It All

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell #146

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow At Cornus

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Enchanted's American Thunder

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Allison Arrant-Open Senior-Beage 15”

 

Show Name:

St Charles MO KC II

 

Location (City, State):

Lk St Louis, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/29/2012

Total Entry: 761

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Diane Malenfant

Whippet

GCh Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh My Buddys Boppity Bop Blue Moon RN

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesmans Keducky Derby

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Stoneypoints Time To Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Whippet

GCh Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Baywatch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Tree Walking Coonhound

Ch Stackem Up I Did It My Way

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocals Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Tauson Koenigin Amelia From Auburn

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Bright Star Berrin Charles Jagger

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Valle D Aspe Scandoluos Affair BN RAE CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Mc Vans Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh Lyricals Shake Your Moneymaker

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Krismas Ooh La La Oilbhe

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Diane Malenfant

1st:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chavez

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Riverhills The Faith Element At XTC

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Rejoyce N Chavez Biscotti

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Baronwood Infinity & Beyond

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Homor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hot N Spicy

4th:

Bulldog

Ch B Loved Nothing But Net

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fields Heiress Hsas

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh Yutoris Shades Of Autumn

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sarron Simply Complicated

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Diane Malenfant  

Best Junior:

Madeline Buehler

 

Show Name:

Golden Gate Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Daly City, California

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

January 29, 2012

Total Entry: 1219

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

Kerry Blue Terrier  #8

  GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Weimaraner  #5

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel  #12

 GCH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel  #7

 CH Stonecroft Windsong Banneker

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #5

 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectation

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Donald A. Gill

1st:

Beagle - 15"  #6

 CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound  #14

 GCH Shalimar Mercury Rising

3rd:

Saluki  #16

  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

4th:

Borzoi  #8

  GCH Golightly's Big Day

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair

1st:

Samoyed  #5

 GCH Rossia's Denali Star

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog  #38

 GCH Aviator's Asta Priadona

3rd:

Great Dane  #5

 GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

4th:

Boxer  #18

 GCH Telstar's AllThatGlittersnAt Cinni-Bon 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia L. Lyne

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #8

  GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

Airedale Terrier  #11

 CH Panaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Australian Terrier  #12

  CH Tera-K's Parson Brown

4th:

Norwich Terrier  #5

 GCH BWaiterock Jack Falstaff

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Pekingese  #5

  GHC Windemere'susting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Shih Tzu  #7

  GCH Pekings Midnight Vision At WenShu

3rd:

Japanese Chin  #5

  CH Nisyros Al Pachino

4th:

Silky Terrier  #14

  CH Mariblu Dunars Magic Marker

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss. Virginia L. Lyne

1st:

Keeshond  #6

 GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

2nd:

French Bulldog  #5

 GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #7

  GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Shiba Inu  #12

  GCH Mokelumme Reno Sakura At Shalimar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #6

CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar 

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #5

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog  #9

GCH Suboja's Army Soldier

4th:

Australian Shepherd  #7

 GCH  Heatherhill Dazzle Me Montana

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Best Junior:

  #32  Madeline McCue

 

Show Name:

Chain O’Lakes KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

1/29/12

Total Entry:  1226 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Jay Richardson

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James S Covey

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

English Setter

CH Aerdons Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Winfree Dazzling Blue Print

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Water Way Game CRK Hot Diggity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Eugene Blake

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH Thaon's Wallstreet

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH Kelly Mt. Diamonds Are Forever

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundelebe Queen's Armada SL

4th:

Basset Hound

CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eeie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Cindy Meyer

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Pepper Tree Zorro V. Morgenwald

2nd:

Samoyed

Sir Astin Martin Of England

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Berren's Hope Of Thorn Hill

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Francesca's House Of Blues

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Marjorie J Underwood

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch.Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch.Imperials Truth Hurts

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch.Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Kent H Delaney

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pe Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Diamond Jim

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolie Austin Powers

4th:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Eugene Blake

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ's It's Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch.Height's PDQ

4th:

Bulldog

GCh.Evergreen's Miss Congeniality

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Brian Meyer

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Terbo Cream Top Singular Sherlock

4th:

Briard

CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Mary Ann Alston

Best Junior:

            Morgan A Edwardson

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/29/12

Total Entry:  1095

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    KAREN WILSON

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT. VIEW'S RIPSNORTERSILVERCHARM

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

7 GCH ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

3rd:

Golden Retriever

37 CH EAGLERIDGE'S RETURN FROM BOMBAY

4th:

Labrador Retriever

29 GCH ROSEWATER BABALU

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JUNE PENTA

1st:

Saluki

11 CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST NA NAJ SC

2nd:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

19 SUNCREST TESSARACT

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

12 CH BROWNWOOD TOPAZ SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KENRO'S FLEETING MOMENT

2nd:

Rottweiler

18 GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

3rd:

Boxer

26 CH BOCA ROYAL PALMS SMARTY'S GOLDEN GIRL

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

31 CH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

8 CH SPINDLETOP'S I CAN ONLY IMAGINE

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

7 GCH ITSY BITSY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH

4th:

Border Terrier

10 CH HIGHGATE & THE ARK REJOICE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    RICHARD MILLER

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

17 FORESTCREEK APOLLO

3rd:

Pekingese

15 GCH BRIAR-MAR AMERICAN GIGOLO AT VANNJTY

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

19 HALE'S EXACTLY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

French Bulldog

17 CH COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

7 KIMIK'S SIR GAWAIN

4th:

Schipperke

7 CH STARSHIP'S I'M A BELIEVER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. CAROL WHITE-MOSER

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

26 GCH KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

4th:

Bearded Collie

7 CH BRANDMAR'S SOMETHING SPECIAL THIS WAY COMES

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name; ARVIND DE BRAGANCA  

Best Junior:

GRACE SZCZUREK

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Erie , Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/29/2012

Total Entry:  879

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Vincent Chianese

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Lehi's Crystat Ball At Bluriver

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Marjetta In The Limelight

4th:

Brittany

Ch Magic Strom Of The Century

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr David Miller

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Tioka's American Ride

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride And Prejudice

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch Gala Effin Dance

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's On The Priz At Caben

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Boca's Royal Palms Splish Splish

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Four D's Mr Diamond Jake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Carol Esterkin

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Call My Agent

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentano

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Hampton Court's Ringmaster

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Aberschan Lily Of The Valley At Makasa

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Rodney Herner

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Southdown Nivermind

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCHstep Aside Please

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Karlees Pryme Tyme At Bar Jon

4th:

Havanese

GCH Jan Jem Party Animal

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Mark Kennedy

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyangs Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Rin Chen's Blazing Black  Icon

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Rock N Roll I Am A Legend

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Raymond Filburn

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Dedication

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Rick's Smmokin Thunder

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Avalon's American Day Of Infamy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr Mark Kennedy

Best Junior:

Tyler Wells