Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/1/12 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Middle Peninsula K.C.of Va.(Sat

 

Location (City, State):

Doswell,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/28/2012

Total Entry:  953

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ron Menaker

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Kezdet's Whisper Campaign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Xenos Jimlet

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Foxcliff Enchanted Evening

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech Hi-Drama Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Komondor

Ch Meadow View Officer NA Gentleman

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Weir River's Licensed To Carry

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Magellan's I Want To Be Your Man

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Geri's Gales Baron Rojo

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robt Forsyth

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Silhouette Surrender To Chriscendo

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Debrock's Avra On 48th

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Kiss Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Miller

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses !

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr Lil-Eee

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda More

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma's Kenya Kaleef Von Loar

2nd:

Briard

Ch Stormfield Seiso At Charson

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

 

Show Name:

ORANGE EMPIRE DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

SAN BERNARDINO, CALIFORNIA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

1/28/2012

Total Entry:  1,846

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES REYNOLDS

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. JAYBREN'S IRISH STAR

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH. SHERWOOD LOMAPOINT CAPTAIN CRUNCH

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. AFTERHOUR'S REECE HAVE GUN WILL TRAVEL

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAN SHELTON

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIR-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. ASPENREPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. BARNYARD 3 OAKS SPARK OF HOPE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GOUGLAS HOLLOWAY

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. JADEMS OLIVER TWIST

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. GOARRHEIN CHATEAU PALOS SHIRAZ RN TD PT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JUDITH DANIELS

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. STEELE YOUR HEART

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. SHAL-MAR'S ROYAL JUMPIN JACK FLASH

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH. ABQ SAN ISIDRO CHRISTHILL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. MICHAEL DACHEL

1st:

Pug

GCH. RIVERSONG'S DOC HOLIDAY

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. FOXFIRE POCKET EDITION

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. KOKURA YAMA JP SILENT ROSE

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WAHT MATTERS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CARL GOMES

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. DAIMIER'S CAVIAR DREAMS

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. GRAYBULLS MOONSHINE IN A MASON JAR

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. DESOTO'S JUMP START BY POSEIDIA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOAN FRAILEY

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. PARAY'S WICKED

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL

3rd:

Border Collie

BETTER OF BOREE KENNEL

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BARSHIRE'S NICK OF TIME

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: MR. LAURENCE LIBEU    

Best Junior:

EMILY MONTOYA

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/28/2012

Total Entry:  1122

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe B. Purkhiser #149

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. WinWeim's It's My Grey Goose

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajon's A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits Emery It's In The Bag

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Saranac Toblerone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Toddie Clark #107

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Joy-Jens Cha-Ching-Cha-Ching

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Sunsweetened Eye Candy By Copperridge

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Faouziah's Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell #167

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Leonberger

CH. Kalahari's Call To Attention

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe B. Purkhiser #64

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold' Em

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Dalriada's Red Robin Flying At Outfoxed

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Rum Runner's Careless Love Udy

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell #221

1st:

Papillon

Ch. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Carmen D. Blankenship #221

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda L. Robey #151

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Rocheuses Me And My Shadow Of Cornus

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

5CH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Best Junior:

Samantha Niemeck-Open Senior-Belgian Sheepdog

 

Show Name:

St Charles MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lk St Louis, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/28/2012

Total Entry: 765

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fields Heiress Hsas

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ken Buxton

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh My Buddys Boppity Bop Blue Moon RN

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesmans Keducky Derby

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Fieldfines Pure Gold CGC TDI

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Cearig Millstream Ten Kastles CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Diane Malenfant

1st:

Whippet

GCh Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Hunters Ridge Shes Outrageous

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Waiting Street Sunset Showdown

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Aladars Just In Command

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocals Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Sinarus Gateway To The West

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Bright Star Berrin Charles Jagger

4th:

Great Dane

Tauson Koenigin Amelia From Auburn

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Mc Vans Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

KrismaOoh LaLa Oilbhe

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh Lyricals Shake Your Money Maker

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Stacy

1st:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chavez

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor Donadrus New Moon

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Rejoyce N Chavez Biscotti

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna Buxton

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hot N Spicy

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Homor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Bulldog

Ch B Loved Nothing But Net

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jackie Stacy

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fields Heiress Hsas

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Edens Crowns Designer Label

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy   

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/28/12

Total Entry:  1109

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. GERARD PENTA

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT. VIEW'S RIPSNORTERSILVERCHARM

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

9 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

28 CH BOCA GOLDS DIAMONDS R'A GURLZ BEST FRIEND

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

7 GCH AVALEA THE PUMPKIN KING

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    KAREN WILSON

1st:

Beagle - 15"

17 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

12 CH BROWNWOOD TOPAZ SS

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

4th:

Afghan Hound

19 SUNCREST TESSERACT

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

Rottweiler

18 GCH IVOSS SONNY'S ANGEL

2nd:

Bullmastiff

10 CH STARRDOGS FAY WRAY OF SILVERBACK

3rd:

German Pinscher

9 CH DABNEY'S SNAPDRAGON RE

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

11 GCH BARDWOODS BLACK PRINCE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    KAREN WILSON

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

8 CH SPINDLETOP'S I CAN ONLY IMAGINE

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

7 GCH ITSY BITSY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

25 GCH MAJOR LEAGUE'S SILVER SLUGGER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    JUNE PENTA

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

15 GCH TOPHAT THAT'S AMORE

3rd:

Pomeranian

27 CH STARFIRE'S VINI VIDI VICI

4th:

Silky Terrier

 9 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    RICHARD MILLER

1st:

French Bulldog

17 CH COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

2nd:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH DACUN KAYLEN'S HE'S A HEARTBREAKER

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

7 KIMILK'S SIR GAWA

4th:

Chow Chow

18 CH ANGELOTTI'S MONKEY BUSINESS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ALICE INMAN

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

26 GCH KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERESIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

7 CH BRANDMAR'S SOMETHING SPECIAL THIS WAY COMES

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

11 CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  CYNTHIA SHATTUCK 

Best Junior:

LUCINDA NAPOLI

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Erie, Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/28/2012

Total Entry:  868

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Mark Kennedy

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Carol Esterkin

1st:

Pointer

GCH Marjetta In The Limelight

2nd:

English Setter

GCH BJ's Silverline Echo Of Emrock

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Harmony Eureka

4th:

Golden Retriever

Waynewood Dance With The Sters

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Ronald Spritzer

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Tioka's American Pride

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Gala Elfin Dance

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summerhill Pride And Prejudice

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Hundeleben Naughty Boy

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Rick Gschwender

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Royal Future Jp Izanagiof Dabney

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpinspirit Just In Time

3rd:

Boxer

GHC Boca's Royal Plams

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Rodney Herner

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Warfox High Mtn Sweetheart

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Hampton Court's Ringmaster

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Bar Dan Remington Steele

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch LBK's Petalto The Metal

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Raymond Filburn

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rolling Glenn's Baby Bear

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Jan Jems Party Amimal

4th:

Shih Tzu

S'Dandi's N Kayla's Lil Bit Of Heaven

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Raymond Filburn

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Hillwood Ale Kai Walking On Air

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyanys Take It To The Limit

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Silveroak Big Easy

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH RinChen's Blazing Black Icon

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Debra Gschwender

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Rick's Smokin Thunder

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Haystac's Reina De Mi Corazon

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Dedication

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs Debra Long Gshwender 

Best Junior:

Tegan Stone

 

Show Name:

Golden Gate Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Daly City, California

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

January 28, 2012

Total Entry: 1230

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Dempsey Alderman

Portuguese Water Dog  #38

 GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

1st:

Weimaraner  #5

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #5

 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Golden Retriever  #37

CH JK Blackngolds Nick Of Time MX MXJ

4th:

English Springer Spaniel  #12

 GCH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L Olvis

1st:

Beagle - 15"  #6

 CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

2nd:

Saluki  #17

 CH Timaru Shadowfax

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound  #6

 GCH Carroy Dermot McDuncan

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth  #9

 DC Storybrook Engine That Could

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Donald A. Gill

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog  #38

 GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

2nd:

Samoyed  #5

 GCH Rossia's Denali Star

3rd:

Mastiff  #15

CH Rasalas Sip'N Red Red Wine 

4th:

Boxer  #18

 GCH Telstar's AllThatGlittersnAt Cinni-Bon 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #8

  GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

Norwich Terrier  #5

  GCH Waiterock Jack Falstaff

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  #11

 CH Panaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Irish Terrier  #5

CH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Miss Virginia L. Lyne

1st:

Pekingese  #5

  GHC Windemere'susting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Shih Tzu  #7

  GCH Pekings Midnight Vision At WenShu

3rd:

Japanese Chin  #5

  CH Nisyros Al Pachino

4th:

Silky Terrier  #14

  CH Mariblu Dunars Magic Marker

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Bichon Frise  #7

 GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

2nd:

French Bulldog  #5

 GCH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Bulldog  #22

 CH Chelsea's Brown Bomber RA BN

4th:

Dalmatian  #12

 GCH Sunnyoaks St Florian Literati's Compass Rose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles L. Olvis

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres  #5

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog  #9

 GCH Suboja's Army's Soldier

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #6

 CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Collie - Rough  #5

 GCH Marnus Ravencroft Reflections

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

Best Junior:

  #32  Madeline McCue

 

Show Name:

Charleston KC #1

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

01/28/2012

Total Entry:  956

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter - 299

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Solivia's Kalahari Of Marsuz

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

4th:

Brittany

GCH Carrollton's Count Lancelot

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Biddle - 85

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. HeronOak's First Flash Of Freedom

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Jacar's Queen Breha Vschwalbes MW

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Rockytop Practical Magic CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter - 125

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Aquarius Tantrums & Tiaras V Phillmar

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Pouch Cove Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Canyonlands Blk Crusade

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Draco's Nicole

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Jocelyne Gagne (Canada) - 65

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Benmars Shooters Arrow

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Y-Not Party Everyday

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Dilligad Get Smart

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Cheviot's Porsche Carrera

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Luc Boileau - 166

1st:

Pug

GCH Kenshei And That's The Way It Is

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Risin Star Million Dollar Baby

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Castile's Endless Love

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Trotter - 107

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Cher-Amis Babeau Pour Vous

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Kan Sing's Tenzin

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. De Lamer Pink Flamingo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Benko

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Collie - Rough

Azalea Hill's Encore

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Arlene Benko – 16 entries

Best Junior:

Carson McCorvey – Open Senior – Border Collie

 

Show Name:

Park Shore KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake IL

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

1/28/12

Total Entry:  1273 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Kent H Delaney

Standard Poodle

GCh Jaset's Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Eugene Blake

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Wynmoor Champagne Super Nova

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Jaybriar's Clouseau

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Forevers Quest For Atlantis

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Glen Oaks River Breeze Shiraz

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James E Frederiksen

1st:

Basset Hound

Ch.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch.Thaon's Wallstreet

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch.Vikrest N' Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newscastle's Picturesque Picasso

2nd:

Samoyed

Sir Astin Martin Of England

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Pepper Tree's Zorro V. Moregenwald

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Francesca's House Of Blues

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr.Edna K Martin

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Kaylynn's Yabba Dabba Doo

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH Imperials Truth Hurts

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms.Marjorie J Underwood

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH Stratford's Diamond Jim

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We-Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Mary Ellen Meyer

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ's Its Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Glen Oak's Firekeeper's Gambler

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Divine No Doubt Deagra

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.James E.Frederiksen

1st:

Collie - Rough

CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Briard

CH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Spiritwood's A Dream Is A Wish

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Bandor's The Wyching Hour

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Mary Ellen Meyer  

Best Junior:

        Tanner R Congleton