Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/23/12 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

TAMPA BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/20/12

Total Entry:  1764

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JERRY WATSON

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Pointer

7 GCH MARJETTA IN THE LIMELIGHT JH

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

21 CH SOUTH GATE DEEPWATER BUOY

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

7 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    KEKE KAHN

1st:

Afghan Hound

8 CH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

18 GCH JAREN'S READY SET DON'T GO AT R-N-B

3rd:

Borzoi

7 GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 CH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    CLAY COADY

1st:

 

 

2nd:

 

 

3rd:

 

 

4th:

 

 

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. EDNA MARTIN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7  CH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

21 GCH ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

11 CH YARROW VENERIE VINDICTIVE

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

12 GCH OLD ENGLAND'S MONTGOMERY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

8 CH PRAIRIE FARM ANGEL EYES

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

4th:

Havanese

7 CH YAYA DANCING THROUGH LIFE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ELLEN FETTER

1st:

Standard Poodle

31 CH JASET'S SATISFACTION

2nd:

Dalmatian

25 GCH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Boston Terrier

20 CH KC'S JUST OUT OF REACH

4th:

French Bulldog

51 CH COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

35 CH MYSHARA'S FRANKIE VALLI

3rd:

Bearded Collie

9 GCH DAYBAR BLEW BY U

4th:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT SLAY

Best Junior:

KATHERINE SPENCER

 

Show Name:

Carroll K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/20/2012

Total Entry:  1020

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Linda Robey   Toy Poodle Ch Smash JP Sakura

  Jr Show Judge Murrel Purkhiser

Best Jr Samantha Heiser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jeffrey Pepper

1st:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept's Encore

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch

4th:

Brittany

Ch Copley Paper Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley's Always There

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo's Run For The Roses

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial C.J's All's Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech Hi-Drama OfSherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D’s Remember When

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Ecko Ridge's Cookin'With Gas

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Alfred Ferruggiaro

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Mcvan's Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Maverston Double Dutch

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Alfred Ferruggiaro

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro's Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Pug

Ch Kenshei And That's The Way It Is

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Bozi V.H.Lamslag

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Beverly Capstick

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogie

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Beverly Capstick

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Take One

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Lansterr Squire  Taifryn O'Boyle

 

Show Name:

Dog Fanciers Association Of Oregon

 

Location (City, State):

Portland Or

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney / John Wade

 

Show Date:

1/20/12

Total Entry:  2968 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Dana P Cline

Doberman Pinscher

CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Jay Richardson

1st:

English Setter

GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH CH Silhouettes Lifrinthefastlane

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop's Fire & Ice

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.William (Bill) P Shelton

1st:

Whippet

GCh.Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Harrier

GCh.Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Saluki

GCh.Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH CH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH Topaz Silver Lining

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Dawn Hansen

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh.Steele Your Heart

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh.Slyfox Sneaks A Peek

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh.Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Michele L Billings

1st:

Pekingese

GCh.Windemer's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pug

GCh.Riversong's Doc Holiday

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch.Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh.Tamarin Top Banana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Charlotte P Patterson

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Shiba Inu

San Jo Wang Chung Tonight

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch.Paray's Power &  Privilege

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Michele L Billings

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh.Aubrey's Tail's Of Mystery

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Border Collie

CH Sporting Field's Heiress

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms Maryke Nau 

Best Junior:

         Amber Leonard

 

Show Name:

Livonia Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/20/2012

Total Entry:  1625

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith Goodin

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Gordon Setter

CH Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

4th:

English Setter

GCH Stargazer'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH Mijkelh Sikanni Of Procyon

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Greyhound

CH Gaia Elfin Dance

4th:

Saluki

CH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

Akita

Buckridge's No Doubt About It

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Four D;s MrDiamond Jake

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Beren's Hope OfThornHill

4th:

Cane Corso

CH Timoniere Zolee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

4th:

Border Terrier

CH Lyrical's Coffee In A Cardboard Cup

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Maltese

CH Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Inge Semenschien

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

CH Annalee Told You So

3rd:

French Bulldog

Fablehaft Robobull Johnny Cash

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Arley D. Hussin

1st:

Puli

Ch Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Exuinox Ad Astra

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swan Crest Toast Of The Town

Junior Showmanship:

Judge’s Name:  Mrs. Jane Boatman Blackerby

Best Junior:

Megan Teeling