Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/17/12 11:40 a.m.

Show Name:

PASCO FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/16/12

Total Entry:  1640

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DR. CARMEN BATTAGLIA

Standard Poodle

23 CH JASET'S SATISFACTION

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CLAIRE STE STEIDEL

1st:

Weimaraner

12 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

19 GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

Pointer

7 GCH MARJETTA IN THE LIMELIGHT JH

4th:

Brittany

27 GCH DUAL LANES CAM JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA

1st:

Afghan Hound

43 CH THAON'S WALLSTREET

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

17 CH DUN MYRICA LYRE OF EAGLE

3rd:

Whippet

18 CH KARASAR'S REMEMBERENCE

4th:

Borzoi

15 GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

22 GCH D'S DEVIL WEARS PRADA

2nd:

Rottweiler

61 CH CHANDELLOR HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

3rd:

Siberian Husky

15 GCH TRILLIUM BLUE'S RAISING THE BAR

4th:

Cane Corso

25 GCH SLEEPING GIANT'S VITTORE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA TROTTER

1st:

Welsh Terrier

9 CH GERI'S GALES BARON ROJO

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH KAMBARA'S ZEULON

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

4th:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

14 GCH MARLEX ROCKET RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Pomeranian

7 GCH REIGNINGSTARZ ITS 5  OCLOCK SOMEWHERE

4th:

Chinese Crested

7 CH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Standard Poodle

23 CH JASET'S SATISFACTION

2nd:

Dalmatian

25 GCH SPOTLIGHT'S RUFFIAN

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE BOLD'N MCDREAMY

4th:

Bulldog

39 GCH TANGO'S A PERFECT PRESENT FOR THE DULINS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    PATRICIA HESS

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

9 CH AUSTIN ALLY VAN AACHEN

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

11CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH KURPASS' HOLY SMOKE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

14 GCH MYSHARES DANCING QUEEN

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: CLAIRE STEIDEL  

Best Junior:

JESSICA SHEAVES

 

Show Name:

Tacoma Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P Wade

 

Show Date:

January 16, 2012

Total Entry:  1859

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Bernadette F Cox

English Setter  #22

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Bernadette F. Cox

1st:

English Setter  #22

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel  #33

GCH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

3rd:

Weimaraner  #29

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer  #13

GCH Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:     Mrs Helen Winski Stein

1st:

Harrier  #5

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound  #10

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss Tell

3rd:

Ibizan Hound  #7

GCH Gryphons Time Keeper JC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired  #14

 GCH Serenitys Affair Royale RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:     Mrs Lois A Sanford

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff  #9

 GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Kuvasz  #5

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Six Pence

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer  #19

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Siberian Husky  #23

GCH Karnovanda’s Tenzing

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:     Mrs Ann D Hearn

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

 GCH Steele Your Heart

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #6

 GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

 CH Alpine's Highwayman

4th:

Norfolk Terrier  #8

 GCH Max-Well’s Rainbow

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Norman L Patton

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #27

GCH Full Of Malarkrey Miles Of Aisles

2nd:

Affenpinscher  #9

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

3rd:

Pug  #15

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

4th:

Pekingese  #11

GCH  Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs  Francine W Schwartz

1st:

Standard Poodle  #24

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #17

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

3rd:

Lowchen  #13

Lamberts Sprinkle Of Glitter

4th:

Miniature Poodle  #10

CH Silverado Skyy’s The Limit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Francine W Schwartz

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog  #27

 GCH Carben Copy’s If The Shoe Fits

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog  #9

 GCH Eyjahunda Thorarinn

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #26

 GCH Mon Aime The Fifth Element Of Susants

4th:

Border Collie  #5

 Better Of Boree Kennel

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Dr. Claudia Orlandi   

Best Junior:

#38  Christian Rutten   

 

Show Name:

Merrimack Valley K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

1/16/2012

Total Entry:  700

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George Marquis   156

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Numoon Yukon Anticipation

2nd:

Pointer

GCh. Bookstor John Adams

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar  RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke     58

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Langrigg Star Of The Stage

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Evensong's Master Of The House

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Beth G. Speich    138

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windover Hey There Handsome

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Maitau's Jewel Of Seventh Heaven

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech Hi Drama Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh. Liberty's Armed And Dangerous

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris     51

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Juan Alberto Grillo Londono    84

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farms Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Dynasty's Home On The Range

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Flying-Diamond Vom Salamandertal

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Aida Rivera     103

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Firetown's Our Of The Blue

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Woodhill's Stealing The Trust

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Margrave Menotomy Johnnie Walker Taska

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Juan Alberto Grillo Londono   101

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Galatean A Good River Runs Through

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Maccorkindale East Of Faulkner

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Lisa R. DeRoulet

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell