Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/11/12 5:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Northern Neck K.C. Of Va.(Wed)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/11/2012

Total Entry: 618

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Richard Greathouse

Pekingese

Pequest Devon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH Summits Emory It's In The Bag

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept's Encore

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Myshadow's Free For Free ForAll RN CD

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry Pandora's Box

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Reveille Push Button

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Rolling's Royal Topaz RN

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Chas Olvis

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Casino Royale

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

4th:

Boxer

Ch Draco's Nicole

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robt Hutton

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochragh's Clancy

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Talydales Friend Of The Forces

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Eleanor Rigby

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: David Kirkland

1st:

Pekingese

Pequest Devon

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier 7

Ch Prairie Farm Theo AlwaysOn My Mind

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robt Hutton

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight's"Honer" To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Dalmatian 12

Ch Starseeker N Brooksides Belagio

4th:

Schipperke

Ch De Lamer Pink Flamingo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look,HT

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Take One

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Equinox Ad Astra